Northampton & District CA (TT Series 1 of 10)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 18.7 Miles
  • Course: NC14
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Scott Walker Male Senior 00:41:36 26.971 Mph
2 Luke Hattersley Male 00:41:44 26.885 Mph Claim
3 Peter Nicholls Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:41:58 26.736 Mph
4 David Langlands Male Vet 00:43:27 25.823 Mph
4 Kristian Woolf Male 00:43:27 25.823 Mph Claim
6 David Mead Male 00:43:33 25.764 Mph Claim
7 Geoff Platts Male 00:43:35 25.744 Mph Claim
8 Andrew Green Male 00:43:44 25.656 Mph Claim
9 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:44:03 25.471 Mph
10 Gareth Pymm Male 00:44:26 25.252 Mph Claim
11 Sam Hayes Male 00:44:29 25.223 Mph Claim
11 Carl Whitwell Male Vet 00:44:29 25.223 Mph
13 Martin Jones Male 00:44:33 25.185 Mph Claim
14 Steve Wood Male 00:44:42 25.101 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Roffe Male 00:44:50 25.026 Mph Claim
16 James Moore Male 00:45:05 24.888 Mph Claim
17 Phil Rayner Male 00:45:21 24.741 Mph Claim
18 Matt Plews Male 00:45:35 24.615 Mph Claim
19 Simon Pitchford Male 00:45:38 24.588 Mph Claim
20 Steve Torley Male 00:45:42 24.552 Mph Claim
21 Christopher Duckworth Male 00:45:45 24.525 Mph Claim
22 Kelvin Southan Male 00:46:05 24.347 Mph Claim
23 Pete Bradshaw Male 00:46:09 24.312 Mph Claim
24 Stephen Bunn Male 00:46:10 24.304 Mph Claim
25 Chris Rimes Male 00:46:11 24.295 Mph Claim
26 Alex Whitmore Male 00:46:29 24.138 Mph Claim
27 Troy Garrity Male 00:46:35 24.086 Mph Claim
28 Paul Tomkins Male 00:46:36 24.078 Mph Claim
29 Hans Van Nierop Male 00:46:39 24.052 Mph Claim
30 Glenn McMenamin Male JCA Equipe Velo 00:46:42 24.026 Mph Claim
31 Malc Jacklin Male 00:47:00 23.873 Mph Claim
32 Mark Ellis Male 00:47:04 23.839 Mph Claim
33 Paul Pardoe Male 00:47:13 23.763 Mph Claim
34 Steven Kaye Male 00:47:16 23.738 Mph Claim
35 Steve Robinson Male Vet 00:47:24 23.671 Mph
35 James McKenzie Male Vet 00:47:24 23.671 Mph
37 Mark Ingram Male 00:47:29 23.63 Mph Claim
38 Hugo Hocknell Male 00:47:34 23.588 Mph Claim
39 Andrew Sharman Male 00:47:38 23.555 Mph Claim
40 Rob Weall Male Vet 00:47:49 23.465 Mph
41 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet 00:48:08 23.31 Mph
42 Mark Avil Male 00:48:11 23.286 Mph Claim
43 Daren Haseldine Male 00:49:00 22.898 Mph Claim
44 Paul Beattie Male 00:49:08 22.836 Mph Claim
45 Alex Fry Male 00:49:30 22.667 Mph Claim
46 Steve Wickham Male 00:50:10 22.366 Mph Claim
47 Joshua Van Nierop Male Juvenile 00:50:17 22.314 Mph
48 Simon Richardson Male Vet 00:50:19 22.299 Mph
49 James Cook Male Senior 00:50:26 22.247 Mph
50 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet 00:50:29 22.225 Mph
51 Lawrence Cox Male 00:50:49 22.08 Mph Claim
51 Stephen Franklin Male 00:50:49 22.08 Mph Claim
53 Andrew M Smith Male 00:50:51 22.065 Mph Claim
54 Chris Whitmore Male 00:50:55 22.036 Mph Claim
55 Robert Woodford Male 00:50:57 22.022 Mph Claim
56 Warren Drew Male 00:51:06 21.957 Mph Claim
57 Pete Trotman Male 00:51:09 21.936 Mph Claim
58 Matt Crabtree Male 00:51:13 21.907 Mph Claim
59 Sarah Short Male 00:51:34 21.758 Mph Claim
60 Richard Pratt Male 00:51:45 21.681 Mph Claim
61 Peter Nix Male 00:52:00 21.577 Mph Claim
62 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 00:52:30 21.372 Mph Claim
62 Jackie Field Male Vet 00:52:30 21.372 Mph
64 Jon Overman Male 00:52:31 21.365 Mph Claim
65 Nik Kershaw Male 00:53:03 21.15 Mph Claim
66 Ed Watson Male 00:53:31 20.966 Mph Claim
67 William Tusting Male 00:53:49 20.849 Mph Claim
68 Robin Maddison Male 00:53:50 20.842 Mph Claim
69 Richard Glover Male Vet 00:54:15 20.682 Mph
70 John Royle Male 00:54:32 20.575 Mph Claim
71 Philip Merritt Male 00:54:38 20.537 Mph Claim
72 Tracey Haseldine Male 00:54:39 20.531 Mph Claim
73 Chris Shaw Male 00:55:00 20.4 Mph Claim
74 Jonah Shrive Male 00:57:20 19.57 Mph Claim
75 Jake Gatehouse Male 00:57:30 19.513 Mph Claim
76 Rob Bennett Male 00:57:52 19.39 Mph Claim
77 Alison Lilley Male 00:57:58 19.356 Mph Claim
78 Laura Owen Male Senior 00:58:00 19.345 Mph
79 John Dainty Male 00:58:06 19.312 Mph Claim
80 Mick Holliday Male 00:59:15 18.937 Mph Claim
81 Tom Bailey Male 1:03:29 17.674 Mph Claim
82 Mike O'Connor Male 1:03:00 17.81 Mph Claim
83 Graham Bickle Male Vet 1:05:19 17.178 Mph
84 Michael Wood Male 1:05:34 17.113 Mph Claim
85 Stuart Hocknell Male 1:06:43 16.818 Mph Claim
86 Mike Harvey Male North Road CC 1:10:02 16.021 Mph Claim
87 Maria Gent Male 1:12:37 15.451 Mph Claim
88 John Pick Male Chronos RT 1:14:03 15.152 Mph Claim
DNS Ashley Roue Male Claim
DNS Peter Wilson Male Claim
DNS Richard Golding Male JCA Equipe Velo Claim
DNS Gordon Spencer Male Claim
DNS Helen Eborall Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Claim
DNS Christopher Tew Male Claim
DNS Neill Hammond Male Claim
DNS Lindsay Clarke Male Claim
DNS Linda Hubbard Male Claim
DNS Chris Spray Male Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male Claim
DNS Simon Doyle Male Vet