RTTC TT Series Rd 3 Buxton CC (Vets Actual)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Julian Ramsbottom Male Pedal Pushers 56:58 23.172 Mph Claim
2 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 58:05 22.726 Mph Claim
3 David Kinloch Male Ilkley CC 58:52 22.424 Mph Claim
4 Steve Berry Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 59:05 22.342 Mph
5 Ian Dalton Male 59:55 22.031 Mph Claim
6 Geoff Platts Male 1:01:15 21.551 Mph Claim
7 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 1:01:16 21.545 Mph Claim
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:27 21.137 Mph
9 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:41 21.059 Mph
10 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:02:56 20.975 Mph
11 Christopher Green Male Matlock CC 1:03:34 20.766 Mph Claim
12 Joe Le Sage Male Vet 1:04:07 20.588 Mph
13 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:05:22 20.194 Mph
14 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 1:05:27 20.168 Mph Claim
15 Jez Reynard Male 1:05:31 20.148 Mph Claim
16 Matt Blythe Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:05:34 20.132 Mph Claim
17 Anthony Evans Male Sharrow CC 1:06:13 19.935 Mph Claim
18 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:06:26 19.87 Mph Claim
19 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:06:41 19.795 Mph Claim
20 Rob Brewer Male 1:06:51 19.746 Mph Claim
21 Bernard Swinnerton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:06:52 19.741 Mph Claim
22 Mark Saxton Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:59 19.707 Mph Claim
23 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:07:19 19.609 Mph Claim
24 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:07:28 19.565 Mph Claim
25 Mike Jones Male Congleton CC 1:07:38 19.517 Mph Claim
26 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:05 19.388 Mph
27 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:08:09 19.369 Mph Claim
28 Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC 1:08:23 19.303 Mph Claim
29 David Shirley Male 1:10:17 18.781 Mph Claim
30 James Russell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:47 18.649 Mph Claim
31 Mark Horsley-Frost Male 1:11:07 18.561 Mph Claim
32 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:11:37 18.432 Mph Claim
33 Gary Lake Male ABC Centreville 1:11:51 18.372 Mph Claim
34 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:14:28 17.726 Mph
35 Brian Renshaw Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:14:29 17.722 Mph Claim
36 Jon Batt Male 1:15:23 17.511 Mph Claim
37 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:15:32 17.476 Mph Claim
38 Graham Green Male 1:16:16 17.308 Mph Claim
39 Richard Thomas Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:16:47 17.191 Mph Claim
40 Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 1:17:19 17.073 Mph
41 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:17:27 17.043 Mph
42 Peter Jones Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:19:35 16.587 Mph Claim
43 Jon Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:43:15 12.785 Mph Claim
DNS James Goward Male Four4th Claim
DNS John Leach Male Rossendale RC Claim
DNS Steve Thomas Male Weaver Valley CC Claim
DNS Graham Huck Male Claim
DNS Dave Birch Male Welland Valley CC Claim
DNS Richard Carey Male Southport CC Claim
DNS Oliver Wright Male Claim
DNS Chris Myhill Male Peak Road Club Claim