RTTC TT Series Rd 3 Buxton CC (Target Time)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 1:01:16 21.545 Mph Claim
2 Geoff Platts Male 1:01:15 21.551 Mph Claim
3 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 58:05 22.726 Mph Claim
4 Julian Ramsbottom Male Pedal Pushers 56:58 23.172 Mph Claim
5 Ian Dalton Male 59:55 22.031 Mph Claim
6 David Kinloch Male Ilkley CC 58:52 22.424 Mph Claim
7 Steve Berry Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 59:05 22.342 Mph
8 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 1:02:27 21.137 Mph
9 Derek Schofield Male Rossendale RC 1:07:28 19.565 Mph Claim
10 Stephen I'Anson Male 1:06:26 19.87 Mph Claim
11 Christopher Green Male Matlock CC 1:03:34 20.766 Mph Claim
12 Chris Lea Male Vet 1:05:22 20.194 Mph
13 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:02:41 21.059 Mph
14 Rob Brewer Male 1:06:51 19.746 Mph Claim
15 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 1:07:19 19.609 Mph Claim
16 Chris Wilcox Male Lyme Racing Club 1:06:41 19.795 Mph Claim
17 Graham Green Male 1:16:16 17.308 Mph Claim
18 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:02:56 20.975 Mph
19 Bernard Swinnerton Male Lyme Racing Club 1:06:52 19.741 Mph Claim
20 Joe Le Sage Male 1:04:07 20.588 Mph Claim
21 Anthony Gill Male Pedalsport CC 1:05:27 20.168 Mph Claim
22 Jez Reynard Male 1:05:31 20.148 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Howgill Male Leicestershire RC 1:08:09 19.369 Mph Claim
24 Matt Blythe Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:05:34 20.132 Mph Claim
25 Paul Targett Male Pendle Forest CC 1:08:23 19.303 Mph Claim
26 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:08:05 19.388 Mph
27 Anthony Evans Male Sharrow CC 1:06:13 19.935 Mph Claim
28 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 1:11:37 18.432 Mph Claim
29 James Russell Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:47 18.649 Mph Claim
30 Peter Jones Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:19:35 16.587 Mph Claim
31 Nigel Finch Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:14:28 17.726 Mph Claim
32 Mark Saxton Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:59 19.707 Mph Claim
33 Gary Lake Male ABC Centreville 1:11:51 18.372 Mph Claim
34 Mike Jones Male Congleton CC 1:07:38 19.517 Mph Claim
35 Jayne Dickens Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:12:58 18.091 Mph Claim
36 Karen Brooks Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:17:45 16.978 Mph Claim
37 Sandra MacKay Male 1:14:12 17.79 Mph Claim
38 Paul Heggie Male Vet 1:17:27 17.043 Mph
39 Clare Simon Male 1:16:03 17.357 Mph Claim
40 Elizabeth Batt Male 1:16:05 17.35 Mph Claim
41 Mark Horsley-Frost Male 1:11:07 18.561 Mph Claim
42 David Shirley Male 1:10:17 18.781 Mph Claim
43 Steve Cornish Male Velo Club Nottingham 1:17:19 17.073 Mph Claim
44 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:15:32 17.476 Mph Claim
45 Brian Renshaw Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:14:29 17.722 Mph Claim
46 Jon Batt Male 1:15:23 17.511 Mph Claim
47 Richard Thomas Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:16:47 17.191 Mph Claim
48 Victoria Valentine Male Peterborough CC 1:22:53 15.926 Mph Claim
49 Jon Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 1:43:15 12.785 Mph Claim