RTTC TT Series Rd 3 Buxton CC (Men/|Espoirs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 33 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:23:23 23.746 Mph 0
2 Tejvan Pettinger Male Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 1:23:25 23.736 Mph 0 Claim
3 Christopher Fennell Male Senior PMR 1:24:56 23.312 Mph 0
4 James Ratcliffe Male Fred Williams Racing 1:25:58 23.032 Mph 0 Claim
5 Leigh Fearn Male Matlock CC 1:25:59 23.028 Mph 0 Claim
6 Brett Harwood Male Terry Wright Cycles RC 1:26:20 22.934 Mph 0 Claim
7 Charles Taylor Male Senior South Pennine RC 1:26:37 22.859 Mph 0
8 Scott Walker Male Senior 1:27:57 22.513 Mph 0
9 Andy Nichols Male 1:28:09 22.462 Mph 0 Claim
10 Joshua Jones Male Cambridge University CC 1:28:15 22.436 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ewan Farrow Male Senior Ilkley CC 1:29:02 22.239 Mph 0
12 Tom Bracegirdle Male 1:29:05 22.226 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee Baldwin Male 1:29:24 22.148 Mph 0 Claim
14 Tom Black Male Manx Road Club Team Manx Telecom 1:30:52 21.79 Mph 0 Claim
15 Matthew Cartlidge Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:31:17 21.691 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mark Tickle Male Leigh Premier Road Club 1:33:00 21.29 Mph 0 Claim
17 Jonathan Parker Male PMR 1:33:24 21.199 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Stretch Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:35:07 20.816 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 1:35:16 20.784 Mph 0
20 Tim Wilcock Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:36:00 20.625 Mph 0 Claim
21 Matt Lawton Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:36:03 20.614 Mph 0 Claim
22 Anthony Allan Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:36:36 20.497 Mph 0 Claim
23 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior 1:36:40 20.483 Mph 0
24 Bhima Bowden Male 1:38:43 20.057 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Baines Male 1:39:23 19.923 Mph 0 Claim
26 Charlie Evans Male Congleton CC 1:39:54 19.82 Mph 0 Claim
27 Luke Beswick Male 1:40:05 19.783 Mph 0 Claim
28 Benedict Elliott Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:40:25 19.718 Mph 0 Claim
29 Alex McNicol Male 1:41:16 19.552 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:41:19 19.543 Mph 0 Claim
31 Jon White Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:42:29 19.32 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ben Trotter Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:42:36 19.298 Mph 0 Claim
33 Philip Knupfer Male Manchester Wheelers 1:42:37 19.295 Mph 0 Claim
34 Craig Gath Male York Cycleworks 1:42:41 19.282 Mph 0 Claim
35 Michael Brown Male 1:42:56 19.236 Mph 0 Claim
36 Howard Mead Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:43:00 19.223 Mph 0 Claim
37 Hugh Smith Male 1:43:52 19.063 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dave Clark Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:44:20 18.978 Mph 0 Claim
39 Bruce Johnson Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:44:39 18.92 Mph 0 Claim
40 Darren Staniforth Male 1:44:46 18.899 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ben Watson Male 1:44:50 18.887 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Rhodes Male 1:45:50 18.709 Mph 0 Claim
43 Patrick Murphy Male 1:46:01 18.676 Mph 0 Claim
44 Marcus Fielden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 1:46:12 18.644 Mph 0
45 Steven Guymer Male 1:47:00 18.505 Mph 0 Claim
46 Ivan Nicolas Vukmanovic Male 1:49:36 18.066 Mph 0 Claim
47 Andrew Conroy Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 2:06:51 15.609 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 0 Claim
DNS Dean Robson Male 0 Claim
DNS Dave Archer Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Birkby Male 0 Claim
DNS Daniel Kubon Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male 0 Claim
DNS Marc Fairclough Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim