VTTA (Merseyside) VTTA National 15 Mile Championship (all ages)(Preference to VTTA members)(Cheques to Merseyside VTTA)(SCCA 2 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 15 Miles
  • Course: d315/1
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Std± Avg. Speed
1 Mark Holton Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 30:30 +00:09:00 29.508 Mph
2 Ben Pierce Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 31:09 28.892 Mph
3 David James Williams Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 31:34 +00:07:48 28.511 Mph
4 Daniel Watts Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 31:42 28.391 Mph
5 Victor Chetta Male Vet Pirate juice cc 31:47 +00:07:50 28.317 Mph
6 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 31:50 +00:10:01 28.272 Mph
7 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 31:56 28.184 Mph
8 Tim Beardmore Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 32:08 +00:08:04 28.008 Mph
9 Gareth Sanger Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 32:20 +00:07:32 27.835 Mph
10 Henri Bedford Male Junior Revolutions Racing 32:28 27.721 Mph
11 Paul Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 32:57 +00:08:19 27.314 Mph
12 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 33:00 +00:08:51 27.273 Mph
13 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 33:01 +00:07:18 27.259 Mph
14 Ben Bright Male Junior Marsh Tracks Race Team 33:04 27.218 Mph
15 Sean Quinn Male Vet Law Wheelers 33:07 +00:06:58 27.177 Mph
16 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 33:25 +00:07:14 26.933 Mph
17 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 33:41 +00:06:31 26.719 Mph
18 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 33:56 +00:07:05 26.523 Mph
19 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 34:00 +00:05:52 26.471 Mph
20 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 34:01 +00:07:23 26.458 Mph
21 Matt Stell Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 34:05 +00:05:32 26.406 Mph
22 Steve Aston Male Vet Wrexham RC 34:05 +00:05:32 26.406 Mph
23 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 34:07 +00:07:44 26.38 Mph
24 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 34:14 +00:05:38 26.29 Mph
25 Isaac Lawrence Male Junior Rhyl CC 34:16 26.265 Mph
26 Jonathan Lloyd Male Vet Westmead Team 88 34:30 +00:06:09 26.087 Mph
27 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 34:47 +00:05:59 25.874 Mph
28 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 34:50 +00:06:26 25.837 Mph
29 Phillip Warburton Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 34:56 +00:06:37 25.763 Mph
29 Ben Love Male Vet Pirate juice cc 34:56 +00:04:26 25.763 Mph
31 Philip Hill Male Vet Pirate juice cc 34:57 +00:06:19 25.751 Mph
32 Alan Chell Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 35:22 +00:04:50 25.448 Mph
33 Warren Mason Male Vet VTTA (North) 35:30 +00:05:31 25.352 Mph
33 Greg Plummer Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 35:30 +00:06:12 25.352 Mph
35 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 35:33 +00:04:19 25.316 Mph
36 Graeme Donnell Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 35:35 25.293 Mph
37 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 35:36 25.281 Mph
38 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 35:40 +00:07:06 25.234 Mph
39 Rob Kennard Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 35:42 +00:05:19 25.21 Mph
40 Kenneth Addison Male Vet Southport CC 35:44 +00:06:38 25.187 Mph
41 Ben McCaulder Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 35:46 +00:04:06 25.163 Mph
42 Graham Noble Male Vet Pirate juice cc 35:47 +00:04:12 25.151 Mph
43 Graham Thompson Male Vet Anfield BC 35:50 25.116 Mph
44 Deb Hutson-Lumb Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 35:58 +00:08:34 25.023 Mph
45 James Meldrum Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 35:59 +00:03:15 25.012 Mph
46 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 36:01 +00:06:21 24.988 Mph
47 Martin Horrobin Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 36:06 +00:04:40 24.931 Mph
48 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 36:27 +00:05:55 24.691 Mph
49 Deborah Moss Female Vet Team Merlin 36:39 +00:07:13 24.557 Mph
50 Richard Tyson Male Vet Rock to Roll CC 36:54 +00:03:52 24.39 Mph
51 David Taylor Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 36:57 +00:05:37 24.357 Mph
52 Andrew Simpkins Male Vet Team Echelon 37:06 +00:05:40 24.259 Mph
53 Gareth Brookes Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 37:25 +00:03:14 24.053 Mph
54 Mark Hill Male Vet Hafren CC 37:29 24.011 Mph
55 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 37:30 +00:04:52 24 Mph
55 Susan Semple Female Vet Stafford RC 37:30 +00:06:53 24 Mph
57 Alison Dockney Female Senior Market Drayton Cycling Club 37:36 23.936 Mph
58 Jeff Mace Male Vet Chester RC 37:42 +00:03:26 23.873 Mph
59 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 37:48 +00:04:24 23.81 Mph
60 Nigel Briggs Male Vet South Pennine RC 38:01 +00:03:32 23.674 Mph
61 Brian Morrell Male Vet Dumfries CC 38:03 +00:03:39 23.653 Mph
62 Peter Grindley Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 38:13 23.55 Mph
63 Gino Trasatti Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 38:20 +00:05:22 23.478 Mph
64 David Pottinger Male Vet North Wirral Velo 38:22 +00:03:11 23.458 Mph
65 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 38:30 +00:03:12 23.377 Mph
66 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 38:32 +00:03:19 23.356 Mph
67 Mark Jones Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 38:35 +00:02:11 23.326 Mph
68 Paul Wynne Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 38:38 +00:03:04 23.296 Mph
69 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 38:43 +00:02:03 23.246 Mph
69 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 38:43 23.246 Mph
71 Andrew Clarke Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 38:45 +00:03:06 23.226 Mph
72 Eurwyn Parry Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 38:56 +00:01:30 23.116 Mph
73 Joanna Cebrat Female Vet Bury Clarion CC 39:00 +00:03:42 23.077 Mph
74 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 39:13 22.949 Mph
75 Claire Davies Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 39:14 +00:03:45 22.94 Mph
76 Sue Cheetham Female Vet North Lancashire Road Club 39:34 +00:05:15 22.746 Mph
77 John Westhead Male Vet Paramount CRT 39:37 +00:02:35 22.718 Mph
78 John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 39:43 +00:02:51 22.66 Mph
79 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 39:49 +00:05:50 22.604 Mph
80 Les Boughey Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 40:34 +00:00:42 22.186 Mph
81 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 40:35 +00:02:38 22.177 Mph
82 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 40:41 +00:01:53 22.122 Mph
83 Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 40:42 +00:03:10 22.113 Mph
83 Simon Jones Male Vet Hafren CC 40:42 22.113 Mph
85 Anthony Marlow Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 41:47 +00:03:28 21.54 Mph
86 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 42:05 +00:00:41 21.386 Mph
87 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 42:10 -00:00:54 21.344 Mph
88 Andrew Moss Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 42:15 -00:01:49 21.302 Mph
89 Philip McCormick Male Vet Pirate juice cc 42:23 +00:02:11 21.235 Mph
90 David Norman Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 42:36 21.127 Mph
91 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 42:44 -00:00:53 21.061 Mph
92 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 43:01 +00:00:59 20.922 Mph
93 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 43:20 -00:01:47 20.769 Mph
94 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 44:01 -00:04:24 20.447 Mph
95 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 44:27 -00:01:14 20.247 Mph
96 Nev Ashman Male Vet Manchester Velo Cycle Racing Club 44:43 +00:03:12 20.127 Mph
97 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 45:48 +00:00:39 19.651 Mph
98 Alexander Munro Male Vet SVTTA 46:06 +00:06:02 19.523 Mph
99 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 46:09 -00:00:08 19.502 Mph
100 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 46:14 -00:02:15 19.466 Mph
100 John J Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 46:14 +00:01:09 19.466 Mph
102 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 48:44 -00:04:10 18.468 Mph
103 Derek Hodgins Male Vet Stockport Clarion CC 48:45 +00:02:31 18.462 Mph
104 Kenneth Stevens Male Vet South Pennine RC 49:07 +00:06:08 18.324 Mph
105 Peter Norman Male Vet Wrexham RC 50:06 -00:01:00 17.964 Mph
106 Alan Shuttleworth Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 50:35 -00:00:15 17.792 Mph
DNS(A) Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC
DNS(A) John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS(A) Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS(A) Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNS(A) Frank Anderson Male Vet SVTTA
DNS(A) Glen Knight Male Vet Newbury Velo
DNS(A) George Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS(A) Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS(A) Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill
DNS(A) Jason Arnold Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Tony Harvey Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS(A) Brigid Night Female Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS(A) Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC
DNS(A) Chris Beales Male Vet Pearson Cycling Club
DNS(A) Janet Fairclough Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNS(A) Sandra Burrows Female Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire)
DNS(A) Chris Hanson-Jones Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS(A) Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift
DNS(A) Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo
DNS(A) Ciaran Pickering Male Vet Team Sportslab
DNS(A) Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club
DNS(A) David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo
DNS(A) Peter Fletcher Male Vet MULE .C.C.