The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 10-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: UH45
  • Closing Date: 29-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 02:55.7 0 Mph
2 Cameron Biddle Male Senior Stolen Goat Race Team 02:59.6 0 Mph
3 Thomas Arkell Male Espoir East London Velo 03:00.9 0 Mph
4 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 03:03.1 0 Mph
5 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 03:03.9 0 Mph
6 George Kimber Male Espoir Spirit Tifosi RT 03:04.7 0 Mph
7 Carl Jolly Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:07.0 0 Mph
8 Ben Millar Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:12.3 0 Mph
9 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:14.6 0 Mph
10 Tom Williams Male Junior Webbs 1902 CC 03:14.8 0 Mph
11 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:16.1 0 Mph
12 Frazier Carr Male Senior Spirit Tifosi RT 03:16.2 0 Mph
13 Andrew Kirby Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:16.6 0 Mph
14 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior Rugby Velo 03:17.8 0 Mph
15 James Bevan Male Senior Army Cycling 03:19.4 0 Mph
16 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:19.8 0 Mph
17 Adam Whitehead Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:20.6 0 Mph
18 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:20.7 0 Mph
19 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:21.4 0 Mph
19 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:21.4 0 Mph
21 Tom Lowe Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 03:22.1 0 Mph
22 William Jewitt Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 03:23.1 0 Mph
23 Daniel Capel-Smith Male Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 03:23.6 0 Mph
24 Richard Gorst Male Senior Axe Valley Pedallers 03:24.6 0 Mph
25 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 03:24.9 0 Mph
26 Adam Baker Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:25.7 0 Mph
27 Connah Towers Male Senior Army Cycling 03:26.2 0 Mph
28 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:26.9 0 Mph
29 James Meaden Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:30.2 0 Mph
30 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:31.2 0 Mph
30 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:31.2 0 Mph
32 Matt Melville Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 03:32.2 0 Mph
33 Joseph Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 03:32.6 0 Mph
34 Steven Prince Male Vet Ludlow Brewery Race Team 03:33.9 0 Mph
35 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:35.9 0 Mph
36 Ian To Male Vet 360VRT 03:36.9 0 Mph
37 Thomas Hall Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:37.1 0 Mph
37 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:37.1 0 Mph
39 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 03:37.9 0 Mph
40 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 03:38.4 0 Mph
41 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:38.9 0 Mph
42 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:39.3 0 Mph
43 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 03:39.4 0 Mph
44 Chris Bowie-Hill Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:40.3 0 Mph
44 Matthew Franklin Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:40.3 0 Mph
46 John Russell Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:42.8 0 Mph
47 Ian Payne Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:43.5 0 Mph
48 Joe Surmon Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:46.5 0 Mph
48 Bexy Dew Female Senior Army Cycling 03:46.5 0 Mph
50 Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Espoir Z Junior Race Team 03:47.7 0 Mph
51 Jack Luke Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:47.9 0 Mph
51 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 03:47.9 0 Mph
53 Richard Bennett Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:48.2 0 Mph
54 Alexi Chomyszyn Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:50.3 0 Mph
55 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.4 0 Mph
55 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 03:50.4 0 Mph
57 Natalie Grinczer Female Senior 03:50.6 0 Mph
58 James Brown Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.8 0 Mph
59 Kate MacTear Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 03:53.8 0 Mph
60 Kieran Batty Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:54.4 0 Mph
61 Aaron Lee Male Senior Bristol Road Club 03:54.5 0 Mph
62 Tom Taylor Male Junior Avid Sport 03:55.2 0 Mph
63 Morgan Tame Male Senior UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:55.7 0 Mph
63 Robin Hunt Male Vet Bristol Road Club 03:55.7 0 Mph
65 Edward Arnold Male Senior Stroud Valley Velos 03:56.2 0 Mph
66 Scott Chalmers Male Senior Magspeed Racing 03:56.7 0 Mph
66 Charlotte Davies Female Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:56.7 0 Mph
68 Jonathan Marriott Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:56.8 0 Mph
69 Freddie Lowe Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:57.0 0 Mph
70 Dylan Cherruault Male Juvenile Avid Sport 03:58.3 0 Mph
71 Tom Adby Male Junior Bristol Cycling Development Squad 03:59.5 0 Mph
72 Thomas Russell Male Espoir Verulam CC 04:00.2 0 Mph
73 Richard Elston Male Senior Army Cycling 04:00.9 0 Mph
74 James Harrison Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:01.9 0 Mph
75 Wayne Williams Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:02.8 0 Mph
76 Tim Fletcher Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 04:03.9 0 Mph
77 Tomasz Osinski Male Senior BS10 Cycling Club 04:04.5 0 Mph
78 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:04.9 0 Mph
79 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 04:07.4 0 Mph
80 Nick Pashley Male Vet Bristol CX 04:09.1 0 Mph
81 Neil Cogswell Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 04:09.9 0 Mph
82 Tommy Barlow Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 04:10.9 0 Mph
83 Felix Smith Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 04:12.3 0 Mph
84 Elizabeth Sanders Female Senior Avid Sport 04:14.1 0 Mph
85 Jon Wiggins Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:14.4 0 Mph
86 George Hutchins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:15.2 0 Mph
86 James Manthorp Male Senior Tri Logic Cornwall 04:15.2 0 Mph
88 Louis Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 04:16.1 0 Mph
89 David English Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:16.7 0 Mph
90 Alan Green Male Vet Magspeed Racing 04:16.8 0 Mph
91 Clare Good Female Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:18.1 0 Mph
92 Ali Cameron Female Vet Bristol Road Club 04:18.4 0 Mph
93 Emily Kate Walton Female Senior Beeston Cycling Club 04:19.7 0 Mph
94 Jacob Johnson Male Juvenile Bristol South Cycling Club 04:19.8 0 Mph
95 Megan Powell Female Senior Team Catenary 04:21.6 0 Mph
96 Charles Harris Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:23.2 0 Mph
97 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 04:23.9 0 Mph
98 Alex Morrice Female Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 04:24.4 0 Mph
99 Oliver Hyman Male Junior Sulis Scorpions 04:24.6 0 Mph
100 Sarah Hunter Johnston Female Senior Army Cycling 04:25.0 0 Mph
101 William Sewell Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:28.4 0 Mph
102 Josh Smith Male Juvenile Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:29.9 0 Mph
103 Harriet Hernando Female Senior Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 04:31.4 0 Mph
104 David Nicholsby Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:32.6 0 Mph
105 Tony Smith Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 04:33.8 0 Mph
106 Elen Ruck Female Juvenile Avid Sport 04:34.6 0 Mph
107 Piers De Voil Male Junior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:34.7 0 Mph
108 Paul Chase Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 04:37.3 0 Mph
109 Chris McDonald Male Tan PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:42.4 0 Mph
110 Sam Maddrell-Mander Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:43.1 0 Mph
111 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 04:44.9 0 Mph
112 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 04:46.1 0 Mph
113 David Brown Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:48.6 0 Mph
114 Vince Ellis Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 04:48.9 0 Mph
115 Tom Woodley Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:53.9 0 Mph
116 Maris Brugis Male Senior Bristol Road Club 04:53.9 0 Mph
117 Josie Vallis Female Junior Avid Sport 04:55.6 0 Mph
118 Sasha Smith Female Vet FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 05:03.9 0 Mph
119 Michael Devoil Male Vet Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 05:04.9 0 Mph
120 Jack Collingwood Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:05.2 0 Mph
121 Russell Maidment Male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 05:05.3 0 Mph
122 Loris Cains Male Juvenile Sulis Scorpions 05:09.1 0 Mph
123 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet CC London 05:09.2 0 Mph
124 Heidi Blunden Female Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:09.3 0 Mph
125 Lizzie Jewitt Female Senior University of Sheffield Cycling Club 05:11.6 0 Mph
126 Hani Kata Male Espoir UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 05:17.9 0 Mph
127 Dave Harmer Male Vet Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 05:18.0 0 Mph
128 Hannah Syed Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:19.1 0 Mph
129 Philip Murphy Male Senior BS10 Cycling Club 05:19.7 0 Mph
130 Isabelle Hobday Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:21.9 0 Mph
131 Brennan Matthews Male Juvenile Sulis Scorpions 05:35.9 0 Mph
132 Gary Bishop Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 05:39.1 0 Mph
133 Alex Liddell Male Juvenile Bristol Cycling Development Squad 05:42.2 0 Mph
134 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 05:43.7 0 Mph
135 Sara James Female Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 05:47.9 0 Mph
136 Daryl White Male Senior Portishead Cycling Club 06:01.1 0 Mph
137 Ingeborg Oie Female Senior 360VRT 06:34.6 0 Mph
138 Caroline Lansdown Female Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:39.9 0 Mph
139 Elise To Female Juvenile 360VRT 07:02.1 0 Mph
140 Amelia To Female Juvenile 360VRT 07:29.6 0 Mph
141 Theo Burbridge-Kelly Male Juvenile Bristol South Cycling Club 07:38.6 0 Mph
142 Rufus Pomeroy Male Juvenile Audax UK 07:49.4 0 Mph
DNF Bithja Jones Female Vet Pankhurst Cycles 00:00.0
DNS Edward Morris Male Vet Okehampton CC 00:00.0
DNS James Cox Male Senior Army Cycling 00:00.0
DNS Deacon Cutterham Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 00:00.0
DNS Finn Mansfield Male Espoir Cero/Cycledivision 00:00.0
DNS Dominic Johnson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Joseph Hill Male Senior Bristol Road Club 00:00.0
DNS Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 00:00.0
DNS Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS Fred Cook Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Sam Westlake Male Senior PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:00.0
DNS John Clancy Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Liam Cahill Male Senior Reflex Racing 00:00.0
DNS Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 00:00.0
DNS Andrew Derrick Male Vet Portishead Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Paul Walsingham Male Vet Reflex Racing 00:00.0
DNS Joseph Gilbody Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Rory Williams Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 00:00.0
DNS Isabela Rodriguez Female Espoir UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 00:00.0
DNS Charles Oliver Male Espoir UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 00:00.0
DNS Matthew Britton Male Junior Avid Sport 00:00.0
DNS Leo Guilfoyle Male Junior Clevedon & District Road Club 00:00.0
DNS George Charles Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 00:00.0