The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u7b
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 20:44 28.939 Mph 150
2 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 20:48 28.846 Mph 147.17
3 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:13 28.28 Mph 144.34
4 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:14 28.257 Mph 141.509
5 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:21 28.103 Mph 138.679
6 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 22:12 27.027 Mph 135.849
7 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:13 27.007 Mph 133.019
8 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:15 26.966 Mph 130.189
9 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph 127.358
9 Rich Meadows Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:16 26.946 Mph 127.358
11 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 22:21 26.846 Mph 121.698
12 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph 118.868
13 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 116.038
14 Thomas Arkell Male Espoir East London Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph 113.208
15 Mark Hudson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:47 26.335 Mph 110.377
16 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 107.547
17 Jamie Atkins Male Espoir 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:53 26.22 Mph 104.717
18 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:00 26.087 Mph 101.887
19 William Hamilton Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 99.057
20 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph 96.226
21 Alex Bartram Male Senior Cambridge University CC 23:22 25.678 Mph 93.396
22 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:57 25.052 Mph 90.566
23 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 24:00 25 Mph 87.736
24 Deacon Cutterham Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:03 24.948 Mph 84.906
25 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph 82.075
26 Jacob Vink Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:18 24.691 Mph 79.245
27 Charlie Lacaille Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:19 24.674 Mph 76.415
28 Lawrence Martindale Male Juvenile Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph 73.585
29 Thomas Russell Male Espoir Verulam CC 25:05 23.92 Mph 70.755
30 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 25:08 23.873 Mph 67.925
31 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:11 23.825 Mph 65.094
32 Andrew Howe Male Vet PROPS CC 25:30 23.529 Mph 62.264
33 Georgie Little Female Espoir Lindfield Coffee Works 25:37 23.422 Mph 59.434
34 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph 56.604
35 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:01 23.062 Mph 53.774
36 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 26:03 23.033 Mph 50.943
37 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 26:07 22.974 Mph 48.113
38 Matthew Norris Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 26:17 22.828 Mph 45.283
39 Alex Higginbottom Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:26 22.699 Mph 42.453
40 Sarah West Female Vet Bristol Road Club 26:33 22.599 Mph 39.623
41 Charles Harris Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:16 22.005 Mph 36.792
42 Alexander Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:33 21.779 Mph 33.962
43 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:53 21.518 Mph 31.132
44 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:54 21.505 Mph 28.302
45 Nick Tidman Male Vet Cheddar Cycle Club 27:58 21.454 Mph 25.472
46 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:22 21.152 Mph 22.642
47 Nick Smith Male Vet Somerset Road Club 28:30 21.053 Mph 19.811
48 Rosie Watkins Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:49 20.821 Mph 16.981
49 Harriet Carter Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 29:53 20.078 Mph 14.151
50 Lloyd Cleary-Richards Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 30:00 20 Mph 11.321
51 Adrian Brooks Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 30:42 19.544 Mph 8.491
52 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 33:05 18.136 Mph 5.66
53 Hannah Syed Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 33:34 17.875 Mph 2.83
DNS Garry Strickland Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS Isabelle Hobday Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS Lucy Lee Female Espoir University of Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 0
DNS Jonathan Bevan Male Vet Bristol Road Club 0
DNS Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 0
DNS Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS Eluned King Female Junior Liv CC Halo Cycles 0
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 0
DNS Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 0
DNS Charlotte Davies Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Oliver Daniels Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 0