The University of Bristol Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-Mar-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U7B
  • Closing Date: 03-Mar-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ross Phelps Male Senior Bristol Road Club 20:44 28.939 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male Senior Velo Sport Jersey 20:48 28.846 Mph
3 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:13 28.28 Mph
4 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 21:14 28.257 Mph
5 Hugh Brashaw Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 21:21 28.103 Mph
6 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 22:12 27.027 Mph
7 Tim May Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:13 27.007 Mph
8 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 22:15 26.966 Mph
9 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 22:16 26.946 Mph
9 Rich Meadows Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:16 26.946 Mph
11 Daniel Colman Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 22:21 26.846 Mph
12 Tom Sharp Male Senior Bristol Road Club 22:29 26.686 Mph
13 John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
14 Thomas Arkell Male Espoir East London Velo 22:40 26.471 Mph
15 Mark Hudson Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 22:47 26.335 Mph
16 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 22:49 26.297 Mph
17 Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 22:53 26.22 Mph
18 Michael Davis Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 23:00 26.087 Mph
19 William Hamilton Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
20 Jordan Wintle Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
21 Alex Bartram Male Senior Cambridge University CC 23:22 25.678 Mph
22 Chris Emmerson Male Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 23:57 25.052 Mph
23 Thomas Hogan Male Senior VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 24:00 25 Mph
24 Deacon Cutterham Male Senior FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:03 24.948 Mph
25 Mark Bradley Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
26 Jacob Vink Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:18 24.691 Mph
27 Charlie Lacaille Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 24:19 24.674 Mph
28 Lawrence Martindale Male Juvenile Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:57 24.048 Mph
29 Thomas Russell Male Espoir Verulam CC 25:05 23.92 Mph
30 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 25:08 23.873 Mph
31 Junda Niu Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 25:11 23.825 Mph
32 Andrew Howe Male Vet PROPS CC 25:30 23.529 Mph
33 Georgie Little Female Senior Lindfield Coffee Works 25:37 23.422 Mph
34 Adrian Rowley Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 25:38 23.407 Mph
35 Kevin Garland Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 26:01 23.062 Mph
36 Stephen White Male Vet Dursley Road Club 26:03 23.033 Mph
37 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 26:07 22.974 Mph
38 Matthew Norris Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 26:17 22.828 Mph
39 Alex Higginbottom Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 26:26 22.699 Mph
40 Sarah West Female Vet Bristol Road Club 26:33 22.599 Mph
41 Charles Harris Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:16 22.005 Mph
42 Alexander Atkins Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 27:33 21.779 Mph
43 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:53 21.518 Mph
44 Paul Rogoll Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:54 21.505 Mph
45 Nick Tidman Male Vet Cheddar Cycle Club 27:58 21.454 Mph
46 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:22 21.152 Mph
47 Nick Smith Male Vet Somerset Road Club 28:30 21.053 Mph
48 Rosie Watkins Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 28:49 20.821 Mph
49 Harriet Carter Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 29:53 20.078 Mph
50 Lloyd Cleary-Richards Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 30:00 20 Mph
51 Adrian Brooks Male Vet Caerphilly Cycling Club 30:42 19.544 Mph
52 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 33:05 18.136 Mph
53 Hannah Syed Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 33:34 17.875 Mph
DNS Garry Strickland Male Vet Dursley Road Club
DNS Isabelle Hobday Female Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Lucy Lee Female University of Bath Cycling Club Claim
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Jonathan Bevan Male Vet Bristol Road Club
DNS Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Sam Tiller Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Eluned King Female Espoir Liv CC Halo Cycles
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching
DNS Claire Hann Female Senior Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI)
DNS Charlotte Davies Female Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Carlo Toledo Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Legge Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Daniels Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)