Welwyn Whs 50K

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 31.1 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Ashley Cox Male CC Luton 1:10:57 26.274 Mph 0 Claim
2 Danny Axford Male Arctic Aircon RT 1:15:19 24.75 Mph 0 Claim
3 Ross Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:16:09 24.48 Mph 0 Claim
4 Luke Clarke Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:16:37 24.33 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Wood Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:16:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
6 Douglas Coleman Male CC Luton 1:17:35 24.027 Mph 0 Claim
7 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 1:19:17 23.512 Mph 0
8 Adam Laycock Male Vet Team Trident 1:20:21 23.2 Mph 0
9 Anthony Morris Male CC Ashwell 1:20:32 23.147 Mph 0 Claim
10 Mike Wragg Male Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 1:20:39 23.114 Mph 0 Claim
11 Dave Dent Male 1:20:59 23.019 Mph 0 Claim
12 Gavin Rumbles Male CC Luton 1:21:42 22.817 Mph 0 Claim
13 Jason Stuart Male CC Ashwell 1:22:02 22.724 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Jackson Male Cambridge CC 1:22:30 22.595 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:22:46 22.523 Mph 0
16 Steve Mckeown Male 1:24:08 22.157 Mph 0 Claim
17 Cameron Gutteridge Male 1:24:11 22.144 Mph 0 Claim
18 Mark Ellis Male Team Milton Keynes 1:25:06 21.905 Mph 0 Claim
19 Oliver Mytton Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:25:12 21.879 Mph 0
20 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 1:25:24 21.828 Mph 0 Claim
21 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:25:25 21.824 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nicholas Coe Male Verulam CC 1:25:32 21.794 Mph 0 Claim
23 Jonathan Scott Male Verulam CC 1:25:45 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
24 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:25:46 21.735 Mph 0
25 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 1:26:08 21.642 Mph 0 Claim
26 Tony May Male 1:26:17 21.605 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 1:26:22 21.584 Mph 0 Claim
28 Julian King Male Vet 1:26:27 21.563 Mph 0
29 James Gomm Male Senior 1:26:31 21.546 Mph 0
30 Emily Robertson Male Senior Glendene CC 1:26:40 21.509 Mph 0
31 Richard Weltz Male Senior Team Trident 1:27:27 21.316 Mph 0
32 Desmond Gayler Male Vet 1:28:00 21.183 Mph 0
33 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:28:27 21.075 Mph 0
34 Adrian Trott Male 1:28:38 21.032 Mph 0 Claim
35 Glenn Dossett Male 1:28:50 20.984 Mph 0 Claim
36 James Leek Male Southgate CC 1:29:23 20.855 Mph 0 Claim
37 Steffan Ford Male Team Trident 1:29:46 20.766 Mph 0 Claim
38 Mark Harris Male Team Trident 1:30:02 20.705 Mph 0 Claim
39 Anthony Collier Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:30:13 20.663 Mph 0 Claim
40 Richard Moule Male 1:30:21 20.632 Mph 0 Claim
41 Joshua Roberts Male 1:30:29 20.602 Mph 0 Claim
42 John Watson Male 1:30:47 20.534 Mph 0 Claim
43 Pete Eggleston Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 1:30:58 20.492 Mph 0 Claim
44 Jody Conibear Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 1:31:21 20.406 Mph 0
45 David Giles Male Crest CC 1:31:26 20.388 Mph 0 Claim
46 Richard Hutt Male Vet 1:31:29 20.377 Mph 0
47 Jamil Gaida Male 1:31:36 20.351 Mph 0 Claim
48 Adrian Lamb Male Southgate CC 1:31:58 20.269 Mph 0 Claim
49 Tim Burrows Male 1:32:15 20.207 Mph 0 Claim
50 Stuart Simmond Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:32:29 20.156 Mph 0 Claim
51 Peter Anstey Male 1:33:43 19.891 Mph 0 Claim
52 Anthony Newland Male 1:33:49 19.87 Mph 0 Claim
53 Roberto Luff Male 1:34:54 19.643 Mph 0 Claim
54 Cai Davies Male 1:35:10 19.588 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jeremy Chandler-smith Male 1:35:18 19.561 Mph 0 Claim
56 Brian Foran Male Lampard RC 1:35:39 19.489 Mph 0 Claim
57 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 1:35:51 19.448 Mph 0 Claim
58 Annabel Sill Male Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 1:36:11 19.381 Mph 0 Claim
59 Sarah Williamson Male Hemel Hempstead CC 1:36:26 19.331 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ian Brinkley Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:37:16 19.165 Mph 0 Claim
61 Darren Greene Male Vet Team Trident 1:37:54 19.041 Mph 0
62 Kamran Ezel Male Southgate CC 1:38:24 18.944 Mph 0 Claim
63 Julian Thorpe Male Crest CC 1:38:43 18.884 Mph 0 Claim
64 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:40:40 18.518 Mph 0
65 Suzy Hawkins Male Stevenage CC 1:41:07 18.435 Mph 0 Claim
66 John Field Male 1:41:17 18.405 Mph 0 Claim
67 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 1:41:26 18.378 Mph 0 Claim
68 Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 1:41:37 18.345 Mph 0 Claim
69 Trevor Watson Male 1:42:28 18.192 Mph 0 Claim
70 Paul Thomson Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:43:25 18.025 Mph 0
71 Elodie Levis Male Team Trident 1:43:26 18.022 Mph 0 Claim
72 Anna Holden Male Team Trident 1:43:55 17.939 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Biggs Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:44:21 17.864 Mph 0 Claim
74 Mark Bicknell Male 1:45:10 17.725 Mph 0 Claim
75 Chris Mcque Male 1:45:29 17.672 Mph 0 Claim
76 Naomi Woodland Male Team Trident 1:47:27 17.349 Mph 0 Claim
77 Andrew Porter Male 1:48:22 17.202 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ian Wilkinson Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:48:28 17.186 Mph 0 Claim
79 Samantha Tophill Male Team Trident 1:48:29 17.183 Mph 0 Claim
80 Katie King Male Senior 1:48:57 17.11 Mph 0
81 Oli Lacigova Male Team Trident 1:49:19 17.052 Mph 0 Claim
82 Jackie Perry Male Team Trident 1:49:26 17.034 Mph 0 Claim
83 Alison Hinds Male 1:53:50 16.376 Mph 0 Claim
84 Carol Macdonald Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:55:41 16.114 Mph 0
85 Natasha Pack Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 1:55:49 16.095 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ian Hobbs Male Team Trident 1:57:33 15.858 Mph 0 Claim
87 Sheryl Foster Male 1:59:12 15.639 Mph 0 Claim
88 Annette Lacey Male Hemel Hempstead CC 2:02:12 15.255 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Bunyan Male 0 Claim
DNS Sheridan Bridal Male San Fairy Ann CC 0 Claim
DNS Rob Hawthorn Male Tri-Force Triathlon Club 0 Claim
DNS Thomas Trimble Male 0 Claim
DNS Roy Chamberlain Male 0 Claim
DNS James Fox Male CC Luton 0 Claim
DNS Simon Oliver Male 0 Claim
DNS Nick Senechal Male Hitchin Nomads CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Hewitt Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Keen Male Crest CC 0 Claim
DNS Russell Hampton Male 0 Claim
DNS Reece Barclay Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Howard Sladen Male Hoddesdon Tri Club 0 Claim
DNS Joe Fry Male RST Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Jon Friend Male 0 Claim