Chippenham & District Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Mar-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 22 Miles
  • Course: U601B
  • Closing Date: 18-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 51:48 25.483 Mph
2 Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 52:34 25.111 Mph
3 Robert Grover Male Senior Rogue Racing 53:27 24.696 Mph
4 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 54:01 24.437 Mph
5 Robert Francis Male Senior Reflex Racing 55:35 23.748 Mph
6 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 55:38 23.727 Mph
7 Adam Robertson Male Espoir Reflex Racing 56:11 23.494 Mph
8 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 56:25 23.397 Mph
9 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 56:42 23.28 Mph
10 David Bolton Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 57:01 23.151 Mph
11 Paul Derrick Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 57:18 23.037 Mph
12 Megan Dickerson Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 57:28 22.97 Mph
13 Roy Carless Male Vet Swindon Road Club 58:12 22.68 Mph
14 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 58:38 22.513 Mph
15 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:54 22.411 Mph
16 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Magspeed Racing 59:04 22.348 Mph
17 Ian Lindsay Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:38 22.135 Mph
18 Charles Thibault Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 59:54 22.037 Mph
19 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Newbury Velo 1:00:08 21.951 Mph
20 Gary Smith Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 1:00:37 21.776 Mph
21 Tim Reed Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:56 21.313 Mph
22 Arran Armstrong Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 1:03:04 20.93 Mph
23 Iain Cade Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:03:16 20.864 Mph
24 Jake Tay Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:03:20 20.842 Mph
25 Lauren Johnston Female Senior Avid Sport 1:03:59 20.63 Mph
26 Les Liddiard Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:04:25 20.492 Mph
27 Daryl Stroud Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:05:56 20.02 Mph
28 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:58 20.01 Mph
29 James Harness Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:06:15 19.925 Mph
30 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:06:44 19.78 Mph
31 Edward Collins Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 1:06:51 19.746 Mph
32 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:07:27 19.57 Mph
33 Richard Emery Male Vet Severn Road Club 1:09:14 19.066 Mph
34 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 1:10:15 18.79 Mph
35 Haydn Davies Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:10:44 18.662 Mph
36 Clementina Davies Female Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 1:11:14 18.531 Mph
37 Joanna Knight Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:15:57 17.38 Mph
DNF Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt
DNS(A) Corinne Clark Female Senior Swindon Wheelers
DNS(A) Matt Fisher Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS(A) Chris Broad-Drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club
DNS(A) William Howse Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles
DNS(A) Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
DNS(A) Karen Whyte Female Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry
DNS Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour
DNS James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC)
DNS Euan Taylor Male Espoir Salt and Sham Cycle Club