High Wycombe CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 18-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Topham Male High Wycombe CC 19:19 31.06 Mph 0 Claim
2 Steve Irwin Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 20:11 29.727 Mph 0
3 Ian Greenstreet Male Newbury RC 20:31 29.244 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tim Bayley Male Arctic Aircon RT 20:37 29.102 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steve Golla Male High Wycombe CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
6 Geoff Powell Male High Wycombe CC 20:51 28.776 Mph 0 Claim
7 Colin McDermott Male 21:04 28.48 Mph 0 Claim
8 Matthew Rowley Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
9 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 21:12 28.301 Mph 0 Claim
10 Malcolm Woolsey Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
11 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
12 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 21:24 28.037 Mph 0 Claim
13 David Kingsbury Male High Wycombe CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 0 Claim
14 Malcolm Rose Male Oxonian CC 21:29 27.928 Mph 0 Claim
15 John Sullivan Male Westerley Cycling Club 21:45 27.585 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Fletcher Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
17 Andrew Warby Male Leicester Forest CC 21:54 27.397 Mph 0 Claim
18 Will Houghton Male Hillingdon CC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
19 Gavin Tillson Male Oxonian CC 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
20 Adam Thompson Male Reading CC 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
20 Les Liddiard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 22:05 27.169 Mph 0 Claim
22 David Triska Male 22:06 27.149 Mph 0 Claim
23 Scott Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
24 Andrew Payne Male 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
24 Allan Simmonds Male VC 10 22:13 27.006 Mph 0 Claim
26 Martin Cairns Male Reading CC 22:20 26.865 Mph 0 Claim
27 George Eyles Male 22:25 26.765 Mph 0 Claim
28 Peter Oliver Male 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
28 Huw Dymond Male Reading CC 22:27 26.725 Mph 0 Claim
30 Daryl Godden Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 22:34 26.587 Mph 0 Claim
31 Dan Strange Male Senior High Wycombe CC 22:36 26.548 Mph 0
32 Shane Townsend Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
32 David Newman Male Westerley Cycling Club 22:37 26.528 Mph 0 Claim
33 Peter Cookson Male Willesden CC 22:39 26.489 Mph 0 Claim
34 Nick Druce Male Didcot Phoenix CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
35 Alan Harris Male High Wycombe CC 22:45 26.373 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jaco van Gass Male G.S. Henley 22:48 26.315 Mph 0 Claim
37 Martin Prior Male Oxonian CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
38 Matthew Piercy Male High Wycombe CC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mike Appleyard Male Lancashire RC 22:56 26.162 Mph 0 Claim
40 Cynthia Kunschke Male Senior High Wycombe CC 23:06 25.973 Mph 0
41 Ben Croxford Male High Wycombe CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0 Claim
42 Danuta Tinn Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
43 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
44 Ian McNally Male Westerley Cycling Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
45 Paul Stonell Male Thames Velo 23:16 25.787 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Coles Male 23:17 25.769 Mph 0 Claim
47 Cliff Voller Male Newbury RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
48 John Francis Male High Wycombe CC 23:23 25.659 Mph 0 Claim
49 Andy Gajraj Male High Wycombe CC 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
50 Oliver Blagden Male High Wycombe CC 23:39 25.369 Mph 0 Claim
51 Andrew Barnes Male Hillingdon CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Barrett Male High Wycombe CC 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
53 Ben Nichol Male Senior 23:57 25.052 Mph 0
53 Malcolm Freeman Male High Wycombe CC 23:57 25.052 Mph 0 Claim
55 Jeremy Crook Male High Wycombe CC 23:59 25.017 Mph 0 Claim
56 teresa Goddard Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
57 John Beer Male Kingston Phoenix RC 24:14 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
58 Dena Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:15 24.742 Mph 0
59 Roland Collicott Male Westerley Cycling Club 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
60 Ralph Dadswell Male Antelope Racing Team 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
61 Gregory Holmes Male Hillingdon CC 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
62 Graham Pettitt Male Willesden CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
62 Phil Crouch Male High Wycombe CC 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
64 Jemima Line Male Oxonian CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0 Claim
65 Jimmy Austin Male High Wycombe CC 24:58 24.031 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Warwick Male Didcot Phoenix CC 25:07 23.888 Mph 0 Claim
67 Gillian Reynolds Male Willesden CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 0 Claim
68 Malcom Ash Male Aylesbury CC 25:31 23.513 Mph 0 Claim
69 Philip Porteous Male High Wycombe CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 0 Claim
70 Colin Crocker Male Sotonia CC 25:37 23.422 Mph 0 Claim
71 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 25:40 23.376 Mph 0
72 Mike Zuill Male Reading CC 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jane Hunt Male High Wycombe CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
73 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
75 John Woodburn Male V C Meudon 26:18 22.813 Mph 0 Claim
76 Michelle Ayres Male South Bucks RC 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
77 Chris Summers Male Sotonia CC 27:49 21.569 Mph 0 Claim
78 Pete Cotty Male 28:48 20.833 Mph 0 Claim
79 Brian Moon Male Willesden CC 28:59 20.701 Mph 0 Claim
80 Brian James Male Vet 29:51 20.1 Mph 0
81 Richard Poole Male 30:32 19.65 Mph 0 Claim
82 Mick Fountain Male Didcot Phoenix CC 31:34 19.007 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lawrence Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Andy Davies Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Graham Armit Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male AeroCoach 0 Claim
DNS Vince Dey Male Westerley Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS George Clark Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Martin Grant Male VC 10 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Morrell Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Ball Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tim Seddon Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Weir Male 0 Claim
DNS John Froud Male 0
DNS Juliet Milward Male High Wycombe CC 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Warwick Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Simon Bowles Male Woking Cycle Club 0 Claim