Wansbeck CC 21

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 45:48 27.511 Mph 0
2 Jon Sturman Male 46:37 27.029 Mph 0 Claim
3 Shaun Tyson Male 46:39 27.01 Mph 0 Claim
4 Silas Goldsworthy Male 47:22 26.601 Mph 0 Claim
5 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 47:36 26.47 Mph 0
6 Chris Isats Male 47:46 26.378 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ian Taylor Male 47:56 26.286 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Harrison Male Houghton CC 48:13 26.132 Mph 0 Claim
9 Jordan Matthews Male 48:40 25.89 Mph 0 Claim
10 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 48:42 25.873 Mph 0 Claim
11 Nev Martin Male Vet 49:11 25.618 Mph 0
12 John Tuckett Male 49:33 25.429 Mph 0 Claim
13 Lee McDermott Male Wansbeck CC 49:38 25.386 Mph 0 Claim
14 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 49:45 25.327 Mph 0
15 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 49:46 25.318 Mph 0
16 Neil Payton Male Barnesbury CC 50:02 25.183 Mph 0 Claim
17 Mark Strang Male Wansbeck CC 50:05 25.158 Mph 0 Claim
18 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 50:14 25.083 Mph 0
19 Stephen Grey Male Derwentside CC 50:22 25.016 Mph 0 Claim
20 Geoff Mount Male Blumilk.com 50:35 24.909 Mph 0 Claim
21 Chris Mather Male Senior 50:51 24.779 Mph 0
22 Ian Norris Male Blumilk.com 51:00 24.706 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gary McBean Male 51:21 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
24 Jonathan Kelly Male Barnesbury CC 51:43 24.363 Mph 0 Claim
24 Brian Johnson Male Barnesbury CC 51:43 24.363 Mph 0 Claim
26 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 51:47 24.332 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matthew Webb Male Houghton CC 51:48 24.324 Mph 0 Claim
28 Phil Hall Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 51:50 24.309 Mph 0
29 Neil Souter Male GS Metro 52:13 24.13 Mph 0 Claim
29 Dean Madden Male Barnesbury CC 52:13 24.13 Mph 0 Claim
31 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 52:14 24.122 Mph 0
32 Christopher Wood Male 52:15 24.115 Mph 0 Claim
33 Adam Hogarth Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 52:19 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mick Proud Male 52:19 24.084 Mph 0 Claim
35 Angela Hibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 52:23 24.053 Mph 0 Claim
36 Andrew Ratsey Male Wansbeck CC 52:35 23.962 Mph 0 Claim
37 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 52:37 23.947 Mph 0
38 Jonathan Caisley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 53:02 23.759 Mph 0 Claim
39 Mark Herbert Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 53:14 23.669 Mph 0 Claim
40 Hedley Fletcher Male Ryton Tri Club 53:25 23.588 Mph 0 Claim
41 Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 53:32 23.537 Mph 0
42 Stuart Watson Male 53:43 23.456 Mph 0 Claim
43 Ian Simon Male 53:52 23.391 Mph 0 Claim
44 Steve Clark Male Barnesbury CC 54:08 23.276 Mph 0 Claim
45 Keith Davison Male Hadrian R.T 54:14 23.233 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 54:25 23.155 Mph 0
47 Ronnie Batey Male 54:41 23.042 Mph 0 Claim
48 Tonythompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 54:50 22.979 Mph 0
49 Andrew Hall Male GS Metro 55:03 22.888 Mph 0 Claim
50 David Crichton Male North Racing 55:24 22.744 Mph 0 Claim
51 Adam Wilson Male Cramlington CC 55:28 22.716 Mph 0 Claim
52 Keith Sibbald Male Cramlington CC 55:37 22.655 Mph 0 Claim
53 Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 55:56 22.527 Mph 0
54 Tim Miley Male Northumbria Police C.C. 56:15 22.4 Mph 0 Claim
55 Paul Tyrrell Male 56:22 22.354 Mph 0 Claim
56 Tony Gascoigne Male Wansbeck CC 56:27 22.321 Mph 0 Claim
57 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 56:30 22.301 Mph 0
57 Graeme Huston Male GS Metro 56:30 22.301 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jock Bolam Male 56:36 22.261 Mph 0 Claim
60 Andrew Dickson Male Barnesbury CC 56:43 22.216 Mph 0 Claim
61 John Willis Male Wansbeck CC 57:02 22.092 Mph 0 Claim
62 Paul Tyler Male 57:13 22.021 Mph 0 Claim
63 Richard Cleathero Male EMC Cycling 57:20 21.977 Mph 0 Claim
64 Brian Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:41 21.843 Mph 0 Claim
65 Alan Davison Male Wansbeck CC 58:01 21.718 Mph 0 Claim
66 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 58:32 21.526 Mph 0 Claim
67 Joshua Craven Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:51 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
68 Carl Greaves Male Cramlington CC 59:57 21.017 Mph 0 Claim
69 Graham Stephenson Male 1:00:01 20.994 Mph 0 Claim
70 Ian Bryan Male Barnesbury CC 1:00:02 20.988 Mph 0 Claim
71 Iain Bolton Male North Racing 1:00:08 20.953 Mph 0 Claim
72 Stuart Bruce Male Sporting Club Gothic 1:00:10 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
73 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 1:00:21 20.878 Mph 0
74 Danny Winthorpe Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:00:44 20.746 Mph 0 Claim
75 Maurice Woodward Male 1:01:59 20.328 Mph 0 Claim
76 Steven Bullivant Male 1:02:33 20.144 Mph 0 Claim
77 Nick Armstrong Male Sporting Club Gothic 1:03:08 19.958 Mph 0 Claim
78 Ian Spedding Male 1:03:28 19.853 Mph 0 Claim
78 Simon Colleran Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:03:28 19.853 Mph 0 Claim
80 Shaun Lawrence Male 1:03:32 19.832 Mph 0 Claim
81 Tracey Sample Male Alnwick Cycling Club 1:04:00 19.687 Mph 0 Claim
81 Neil Parkin Male 1:04:00 19.687 Mph 0 Claim
83 Kenneth Coates Male 1:04:40 19.484 Mph 0 Claim
84 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 1:05:01 19.38 Mph 0
85 Mark Tighe Male Cramlington CC 1:05:13 19.32 Mph 0 Claim
86 Joe Applegarth Male Houghton CC 1:05:51 19.134 Mph 0 Claim
87 Karen Colleran Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:06:45 18.876 Mph 0 Claim
88 Mike Cole Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:12 18.475 Mph 0 Claim
89 David Robinson Male 1:10:19 17.919 Mph 0 Claim
90 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 00:00 0 Mph 0
91 Bev Blakeman Male Derwentside CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
92 Richard Sill Male Wansbeck CC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
93 Stephen Walton Male Gosforth RC 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
94 Craig Fenwick Male Team Swift 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
95 Keith Murray Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
96 Michael O'Reilly Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
97 Rob Shields Male GS Metro 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim
98 Stewart Dixon Male 00:00 0 Mph 0 Claim