Muckle CC (Prospect Hill)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-20
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 0.9 Miles
  • Course: MH21
  • Closing Date: 11-Oct-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 03:24.5 15.882 Mph
2 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 03:48.6 14.211 Mph
3 Roddy Weir Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:55.4 13.787 Mph
4 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 03:56.9 13.729 Mph
5 Adam Martin Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:00.0 13.5 Mph
5 Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.0 13.5 Mph
7 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.8 13.5 Mph
8 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:04.4 13.279 Mph
9 Benjamin Johnston Male Junior Racing Metro 15 04:05.1 13.225 Mph
10 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:06.5 13.171 Mph
10 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:06.5 13.171 Mph
12 Nick Spencer Male Vet Blumilk.com 04:09.5 13.012 Mph
13 Tom Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:10.8 12.96 Mph
14 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:14.4 12.756 Mph
15 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:15.5 12.706 Mph
16 Ryan Greaves Male Junior Team HUUB 04:16.7 12.656 Mph
17 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 04:17.5 12.607 Mph
18 Josh Craven Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 04:17.9 12.607 Mph
19 Tony Fawcett Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:20.6 12.462 Mph
19 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 04:20.6 12.462 Mph
21 Matthew Williams Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:20.8 12.462 Mph
22 Rafe Williams Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:21.4 12.414 Mph
23 Joe Thorp Male Junior Team HUUB 04:22.1 12.366 Mph
24 Josh Reid Male Senior Gosforth RC 04:22.3 12.366 Mph
25 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.4 12.366 Mph
26 Brian Ward Male Vet Protech Velo 04:22.8 12.366 Mph
27 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Vector Racing 04:24.0 12.273 Mph
28 Fergus Robinson Male Junior Team HUUB 04:26.5 12.18 Mph
29 Mark Pinder Male Vet AIMS Cycling 04:27.6 12.135 Mph
30 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 04:28.5 12.09 Mph
31 Harry Riches Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 04:29.0 12.045 Mph
32 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 04:30.1 12 Mph
33 Edward Kingsley Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 04:32.9 11.912 Mph
34 Michael Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:36.0 11.739 Mph
35 Graeme Kirton Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:36.8 11.739 Mph
36 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 04:39.1 11.613 Mph
37 Joe Reed Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:39.8 11.613 Mph
38 Max Lutz-Atkinson Male Junior Team HUUB 04:41.3 11.53 Mph
39 Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 04:41.6 11.53 Mph
40 Ethan Richards Male Junior Team HUUB 04:44.8 11.408 Mph
41 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 04:45.5 11.368 Mph
42 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.6 11.329 Mph
43 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 04:52.3 11.096 Mph
44 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 04:52.5 11.096 Mph
45 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 04:53.2 11.058 Mph
46 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 04:54.7 11.02 Mph
47 Paddy Blundell Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:55.6 10.983 Mph
48 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 04:55.8 10.983 Mph
49 Michael Noble Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:56.3 10.946 Mph
50 Sam Goss Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 04:57.2 10.909 Mph
51 Simon Walker Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:57.3 10.909 Mph
52 John Sample Male Senior Protech Velo 04:58.1 10.873 Mph
53 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 04:58.1 10.873 Mph
54 Jamie Ruddell Male Senior Protech Velo 04:58.3 10.873 Mph
55 Grace Inglis Female Senior Muckle Cycle Club 04:58.6 10.873 Mph
56 Nicholas Weddle Male Senior Protech Velo 04:58.8 10.873 Mph
57 Craig Berry Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:00.7 10.8 Mph
58 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:01.6 10.764 Mph
59 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:04.7 10.658 Mph
60 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:04.8 10.658 Mph
60 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:04.8 10.658 Mph
62 David Martin Male Senior Holmfirth C C 05:04.9 10.658 Mph
63 Gareth Swindells Male Vet Tricademy 05:07.2 10.554 Mph
63 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 05:07.2 10.554 Mph
65 Daniel Thompson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 05:07.3 10.554 Mph
66 Ben Walker Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:07.6 10.554 Mph
67 Callum Martin Male Senior Blaydon CC 05:08.6 10.52 Mph
68 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 05:09.3 10.485 Mph
69 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 05:09.5 10.485 Mph
70 David Keenan Male Vet Dumfries CC 05:12.7 10.385 Mph
71 Alex Turner Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:13.0 10.351 Mph
72 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 05:13.9 10.351 Mph
73 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 05:16.7 10.253 Mph
74 Gary Lawless Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:17.6 10.221 Mph
75 Chris Sherratt Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 05:19.8 10.157 Mph
76 Lukas Quiney Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 05:20.5 10.125 Mph
77 Philip Gilbanks Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.2 10.062 Mph
78 Philip Parsley Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.9 10.062 Mph
79 Lee McCarron Male Senior Vector Racing 05:23.2 10.031 Mph
80 Jeff Haywood Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:23.8 10.031 Mph
81 Daniel Saba Male Junior Vector Racing 05:25.4 9.969 Mph
82 Richard Francksen Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 05:29.7 9.848 Mph
83 Marcus Rasmussen Male Juvenile Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:30.4 9.818 Mph
84 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:36.6 9.643 Mph
85 Ryan Parkinson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 05:43.2 9.446 Mph
86 Michael Trow Male Vet Blaydon CC 05:43.6 9.446 Mph
87 Barry Kelly Male Senior Barnesbury CC 05:46.4 9.364 Mph
88 Derek Billham Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 05:47.4 9.337 Mph
89 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:49.2 9.284 Mph
90 Gavin Quiney Male Vet Cestria C.C. 05:50.0 9.257 Mph
91 Alex Ingham Male Vet AIMS Cycling 05:52.2 9.205 Mph
92 Harris Hall Male Juvenile Velo Culture 05:56.7 9.101 Mph
93 Sean Harrion Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 06:00.7 9 Mph
94 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:07.0 8.828 Mph
95 Rebecca Wren Female Junior Racing Metro 15 06:07.6 8.828 Mph
96 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 06:11.0 8.733 Mph
97 Dom White Male Vet Blaydon CC 06:18.6 8.571 Mph
98 Sam Atkinson Male Senior Cestria C.C. 06:27.9 8.372 Mph
99 Stefan Pietruszka Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 06:30.9 8.308 Mph
100 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 06:50.7 7.902 Mph
101 Joe McMillan Male Vet Blaydon CC 07:16.8 7.431 Mph
102 Lee Charlton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:32.4 7.168 Mph
103 Sian Salter Female Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 07:43.5 6.998 Mph
104 Alistair McLean Male Vet Team Kirkley Cycles 09:20.8 5.786 Mph
105 Ian Stanners Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 11:23.3 4.744 Mph
DNF Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Joel Hurt Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Adam Cooke Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:00.0
DNS(A) Sharon Bird Female Vet Torvelo Racing 00:00.0
DNS(A) Grace Castle Female Junior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 00:00.0
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0
DNS(A) Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 00:00.0
DNS Paul Waggott Male Vet Racing Metro 15 00:00.0
DNS Sophie Mutch Female Espoir Racing Metro 15 00:00.0
DNS Kieron Mutch Male Junior Racing Metro 15 00:00.0
DNS James Wilkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0
DNS Sam Lashley Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 00:00.0