North Tyneside Riders (Winters Gibbet)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: MH9
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 07:06.0 0 Mph 150
2 Ben Granger Male Espoir CCCR 07:08.5 0 Mph 147.458
3 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 07:10.3 0 Mph 144.915
4 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 07:27.0 0 Mph 142.373
5 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 07:30.2 0 Mph 139.831
6 John Russell Male Junior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 07:34.3 0 Mph 137.288
6 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 07:34.3 0 Mph 137.288
8 Adam Martin Male Senior Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:44.8 0 Mph 132.203
9 Christopher Wilcock Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 07:47.1 0 Mph 129.661
10 Ben Flanagan Male Junior Derwentside CC 07:52.3 0 Mph 127.119
10 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:52.3 0 Mph 127.119
12 Tony Fawcett Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:52.9 0 Mph 122.034
13 Jacob Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:57.1 0 Mph 119.492
14 Sam Lashley Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 07:59.0 0 Mph 116.949
15 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 08:02.5 0 Mph 114.407
16 Harry Riches Male Junior Muckle Cycle Club 08:03.2 0 Mph 111.864
17 Matthew Mernin Male Espoir Muckle Cycle Club 08:03.6 0 Mph 109.322
18 Chris Burns Male Senior Reifen Racing 08:07.4 0 Mph 106.78
19 Dave Diston Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:11.6 0 Mph 104.237
20 Nick Munro Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 08:12.2 0 Mph 101.695
21 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 08:12.5 0 Mph 99.153
21 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 08:12.5 0 Mph 99.153
23 Joe Stringer Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 08:24.7 0 Mph 94.068
24 Michael Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 08:29.8 0 Mph 91.525
25 Sean Leckey Male Senior CCCR 08:31.4 0 Mph 88.983
26 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 08:34.5 0 Mph 86.441
27 Daniel Holmes Male Junior Derwentside CC 08:36.0 0 Mph 83.898
28 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 08:36.6 0 Mph 81.356
29 Michael Charlton Male Senior Barnesbury CC 08:42.9 0 Mph 78.814
30 Barry Fordham Male Vet Cestria C.C. 08:45.1 0 Mph 76.271
31 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 08:45.5 0 Mph 73.729
32 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 08:49.6 0 Mph 71.186
33 Brendan McMillan Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 08:57.4 0 Mph 68.644
34 Euan Dinning Male Juvenile Gosforth RC 08:57.8 0 Mph 66.102
34 Hannah Farran Female Senior Team Boompods 08:57.8 0 Mph 66.102
36 Jihanna Allard Female Senior PMRR 09:01.0 0 Mph 61.017
37 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 09:02.9 0 Mph 58.475
38 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 09:04.2 0 Mph 55.932
39 Grace Castle Female Junior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 09:16.6 0 Mph 53.39
40 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 09:17.0 0 Mph 50.847
41 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 09:17.1 0 Mph 48.305
42 Sarah Wilkinson Female Vet Blaydon CC 09:23.9 0 Mph 45.763
43 Brian Johnson Male Vet Reifen Racing 09:26.0 0 Mph 43.22
44 Ben Scott Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 09:27.0 0 Mph 40.678
45 Robert Scandle Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 09:30.9 0 Mph 38.136
46 Daniel Thompson Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 09:36.1 0 Mph 35.593
47 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Reifen Racing 09:53.4 0 Mph 33.051
48 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 10:09.4 0 Mph 30.508
49 Scott Robertson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 10:10.1 0 Mph 27.966
50 Ronnie Batey Male Vet Derwentside CC 10:20.8 0 Mph 25.424
51 Michael Tupman Male Juvenile North Tyneside Riders CC 10:24.6 0 Mph 22.881
52 Isabella Ash Female Senior Holmfirth C C 10:42.3 0 Mph 20.339
53 Angela McGurk Female Senior Blaydon CC 10:56.3 0 Mph 17.797
54 Ciaran Lally Male Juvenile Racing Metro 15 10:59.2 0 Mph 15.254
55 Michael Aspey Male Vet Reifen Racing 11:00.1 0 Mph 12.712
56 Zac Batey Male Juvenile Derwentside CC 11:00.8 0 Mph 10.169
57 Sandy Cheung Female Vet Reifen Racing 11:48.3 0 Mph 7.627
58 Joe McMillan Male Vet Blaydon CC 12:40.8 0 Mph 5.085
59 Lee Charlton Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 13:14.1 0 Mph 2.542
DNS(A) Lucy Glover Female Juvenile Derwentside CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Stu Norman Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Peter McGlynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Tom Harcourt Male Senior Team Bikestop Tyrekey 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andy Richardson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 00:00.0 0