Blaydon CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 23-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 23 Miles
  • Course: M23-1
  • Closing Date: 11-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 50:23 27.39 Mph 150
2 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 51:05 27.015 Mph 147.368
3 Oscar Onley Male Junior Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 52:04 26.504 Mph 144.737
4 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Physiohaus 52:38 26.219 Mph 142.105
5 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 54:00 25.556 Mph 139.474
6 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:17 24.962 Mph 136.842
7 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:28 24.88 Mph 134.211
8 Adam Smith Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 56:16 24.526 Mph 131.579
9 Matty Smith Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 56:23 24.475 Mph 128.947
10 Joshua Hodgson Male Senior GS Metro 56:29 24.432 Mph 126.316
11 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 57:06 24.168 Mph 123.684
12 Marcus Cram Male Senior Blaydon CC 57:27 24.021 Mph 121.053
13 Alex Cunningham Male Espoir Vector Racing 57:36 23.958 Mph 118.421
14 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 58:03 23.773 Mph 115.789
15 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 58:13 23.705 Mph 113.158
16 Ben Dixon Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 58:17 23.677 Mph 110.526
17 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Wearside Triathlon 58:32 23.576 Mph 107.895
17 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 58:32 23.576 Mph 107.895
19 David Cunningham Male Vet Vector Racing 58:33 23.57 Mph 102.632
20 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 58:37 23.543 Mph 100
21 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 58:51 23.449 Mph 97.368
22 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 59:05 23.357 Mph 94.737
23 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 59:28 23.206 Mph 92.105
24 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 59:40 23.128 Mph 89.474
25 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 59:49 23.07 Mph 86.842
26 Graeme Wardale Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:00:06 22.962 Mph 84.211
27 Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:00:07 22.955 Mph 81.579
28 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:00:42 22.735 Mph 78.947
29 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 1:00:55 22.654 Mph 76.316
30 Joanne Rea Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:00:56 22.648 Mph 73.684
31 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:00:59 22.629 Mph 71.053
32 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:01:27 22.457 Mph 68.421
33 Peter Hawkins Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:38 22.39 Mph 65.789
34 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:03 22.24 Mph 63.158
35 Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 1:02:09 22.204 Mph 60.526
36 Chris Peareth Male Senior Zurbaran Racing 1:03:25 21.761 Mph 57.895
37 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:03:33 21.715 Mph 55.263
38 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:03:34 21.709 Mph 52.632
39 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:04:17 21.467 Mph 50
40 Neil Parkin Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 1:04:39 21.346 Mph 47.368
41 Dougan Collins Male Vet MTS Cycle Sport 1:05:40 21.015 Mph 44.737
42 Howie Buckingham Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:06:37 20.716 Mph 42.105
43 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:06:53 20.633 Mph 39.474
44 James Anderson Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:07:16 20.515 Mph 36.842
45 Sean Murray Male Senior North Racing 1:07:26 20.465 Mph 34.211
46 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 1:07:29 20.449 Mph 31.579
47 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 1:07:42 20.384 Mph 28.947
48 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 1:08:54 20.029 Mph 26.316
49 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:09:51 19.757 Mph 23.684
50 Claire Harlow Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:10:15 19.644 Mph 21.053
50 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:10:15 19.644 Mph 21.053
52 Paul Lofthouse Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 1:10:40 19.528 Mph 15.789
53 Georgia Campbell Female Senior Blaydon CC 1:11:10 19.391 Mph 13.158
54 Claire Cook Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:12:01 19.162 Mph 10.526
55 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:12:45 18.969 Mph 7.895
56 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:16:32 18.031 Mph 5.263
57 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:21:48 16.87 Mph 2.632
DNS(A) Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS(A) Beth MacRae Female Espoir Torvelo Racing 0
DNS(A) Michael Curran Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS(A) Frank Devlin Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 0
DNS(A) Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS(A) Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Justine Norman Female Vet Velo Culture 0
DNS(A) Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS Andrew Dickson Male Senior Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DQ Josh Charlton Male Junior MTS Cycle Sport 0
DQ Ben Harrison Male Vet Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 0