Barnesbury CC (pref to North East based riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jul-20
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: m2510
  • Closing Date: 07-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 48:54 30.675 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 49:20 30.405 Mph
3 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 50:56 29.45 Mph
4 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:26 29.164 Mph
5 Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:30 29.126 Mph
6 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 51:44 28.995 Mph
7 Josh Charlton Male Junior Hetton Hawks CC 51:46 28.976 Mph
8 Andrew Duggan Male Senior Physiohaus 51:57 28.874 Mph
9 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Revolver Racing 52:29 28.58 Mph
10 Graham Crammond Male Senior Team Swift 52:32 28.553 Mph
11 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 52:46 28.427 Mph
12 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 53:01 28.293 Mph
13 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 53:36 27.985 Mph
14 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 53:45 27.907 Mph
15 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 53:53 27.838 Mph
16 Shaun Tyson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 54:15 27.65 Mph
17 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 54:28 27.54 Mph
18 David Nearney Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 54:45 27.397 Mph
19 Sam Murray Male Junior DRAG2ZERO 54:58 27.289 Mph
20 James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 55:03 27.248 Mph
21 Adam Smith Male Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 55:07 27.215 Mph
22 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 55:11 27.182 Mph
23 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 55:13 27.166 Mph
24 Lee Cuthbertson Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 55:28 27.043 Mph
25 Wilson-Jay Brown Male Senior PM Racing UK 55:42 26.93 Mph
26 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 55:57 26.81 Mph
27 Adam Wilson Male Vet Velo Culture 56:08 26.722 Mph
28 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 56:20 26.627 Mph
29 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 56:32 26.533 Mph
30 Greg Charlton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 56:54 26.362 Mph
31 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:00 26.316 Mph
31 Neil Wilkinson Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:00 26.316 Mph
33 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:05 26.277 Mph
34 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 57:07 26.262 Mph
35 Rhys Warburton Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 57:12 26.224 Mph
36 Darren McBain Male Vet Team Swift 57:14 26.208 Mph
37 Patrick Martin Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 57:43 25.989 Mph
38 Mark Whaley Male Vet Blaydon CC 57:50 25.937 Mph
39 Simon Emsley Male Vet Derwentside CC 57:53 25.914 Mph
40 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 57:55 25.899 Mph
41 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Team Kirkley Cycles 57:58 25.877 Mph
42 Kevin Hall Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 57:59 25.869 Mph
43 Adam Harrison Male Senior Barnesbury CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
44 Joseph Hunter Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 58:21 25.707 Mph
44 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:21 25.707 Mph
44 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 58:21 25.707 Mph
47 Daniel O'Callaghan Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 58:26 25.67 Mph
48 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 59:30 25.21 Mph
49 Colin Blacklock Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 59:33 25.189 Mph
50 Dean Madden Male Vet Barnesbury CC 59:38 25.154 Mph
51 David Symes Male Vet Blaydon CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
52 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 59:57 25.021 Mph
53 Joe Dixon Male Juvenile Velo Culture 1:00:09 24.938 Mph
54 Jordan Rawlins Male Espoir Protech Velo 1:00:11 24.924 Mph
55 Noel Stoddart Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
56 Keith Davison Male Vet Hadrian R.T 1:01:15 24.49 Mph
57 David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
58 Jon Moss Male Senior Vector Racing 1:01:42 24.311 Mph
59 Stephen Walton Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
60 Thomas Heighton Male Junior Ferryhill Whs 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
61 Jen McMahon Female Senior Sub Rosa 1:02:24 24.038 Mph
62 Richard Glennie Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
63 Lee McCarron Male Senior Barnesbury CC 1:03:13 23.728 Mph
64 Chris Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
65 Mark Douglas Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
66 Lindsay Turnbull Female Vet Vector Racing 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
67 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Zeus CRT 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
68 Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:04:23 23.298 Mph
69 Alan Davison Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:04:37 23.214 Mph
70 Stephen Johnstone Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:04:38 23.208 Mph
71 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:04:42 23.184 Mph
72 Teri Bayliss Female Vet Sub Rosa 1:05:02 23.065 Mph
73 David Milton Male Vet Vector Racing 1:05:18 22.971 Mph
74 David Ballantyne Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
75 Andrew Dixon Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
76 Alistair MacDonald Male Vet Sporting Club Gothic 1:06:10 22.67 Mph
77 Mick Chappel Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
78 Stu Richardson Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:06:35 22.528 Mph
79 Scott Whittle Male Senior Vector Racing 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
80 Claire Harlow Female Senior North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:06:39 22.506 Mph
81 Colin Gardener Male Vet Flyte Racing 1:07:05 22.36 Mph
82 Laura Warburton Female Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph
83 Ray Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:07:45 22.14 Mph
84 Hal Kennedy Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:08:11 21.999 Mph
85 Barry Holyoak Male Vet South Shields Velo Cycling Club 1:09:30 21.583 Mph
86 Fiona McDonald Female Senior Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:10:00 21.429 Mph
87 Mark Christie Male Vet Durham Triathlon Club 1:10:22 21.317 Mph
88 Aidan Berry Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:10:23 21.312 Mph
89 Caitlin Pollock Female Espoir Team Newcastle Triathlon 1:11:45 20.906 Mph
90 Sophie Heighton Female Juvenile Ferryhill Whs 1:15:46 19.798 Mph
91 Scott Walton Male Senior Tyne Tri 1:16:45 19.544 Mph
92 Heather Gould Female Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 1:20:57 18.53 Mph
93 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 1:27:07 17.218 Mph
DNS(A) Stephen Magrath Male Senior Blaydon CC
DNS(A) Kyle Spence Male Senior Velo Culture
DNS(A) Ross Gray Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS(A) James George Dunn Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Team Swift