RTTC National 50 Mile Championship (North East DC)(Men)(Entries close 08/09/20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-20
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: M50
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 1:36:13 31.18 Mph 165
2 Adam Wild Male Senior GS Metro 1:37:40 30.717 Mph 162.885
3 Jason Bouttell Male Senior Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:38:47 30.369 Mph 160.769
4 Thomas Hutchinson Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:40:08 29.96 Mph 158.654
5 Alexander Royle Male Senior Manchester Bicycle Club 1:41:30 29.557 Mph 156.538
6 Michael Gill Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 1:42:46 29.192 Mph 154.423
7 Carl Donaldson Male Vet GS Metro 1:42:53 29.159 Mph 152.308
8 Rob Walker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 1:43:34 28.967 Mph 150.192
9 Jack Levick Male Senior Rose Race Team 1:43:55 28.869 Mph 148.077
10 Jack Brown Male Espoir ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 1:44:40 28.662 Mph 145.962
11 Lewis Timmins Male Senior Team Swift 1:45:10 28.526 Mph 143.846
12 Tommy Murray Male Senior GS Metro 1:45:14 28.508 Mph 141.731
13 Matthew Brooke Male Senior Full Gas Racing Team 1:46:05 28.28 Mph 139.615
14 Lewis Wake Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:46:25 28.191 Mph 137.5
15 Marcel Schubert Male Senior Darlington Cycling Club 1:47:03 28.024 Mph 135.385
16 Andrew Scorey Male Senior GS Metro 1:47:27 27.92 Mph 133.269
17 Robbie Mitchell Male Senior Auchencrow Thistle CC 1:47:34 27.89 Mph 131.154
18 Tom Van Rossum Male Senior Jackpot Racing 1:47:36 27.881 Mph 129.038
19 John Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:48:42 27.599 Mph 126.923
20 Darren Yarwood Male Vet Almerico Vive Le Velo 1:49:12 27.473 Mph 124.808
21 Thomas Clough Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:49:25 27.418 Mph 122.692
22 Gavin McCloskey-Lambert Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 1:49:46 27.331 Mph 120.577
23 David Brearley Male Senior Squadra RT 1:50:10 27.231 Mph 118.462
24 Shaun Brannan Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:50:43 27.096 Mph 116.346
25 Simon Smith Male Vet JRC Shutt Ridley RT 1:51:15 26.966 Mph 114.231
26 Philip Kennell Male Vet GS Metro 1:51:24 26.93 Mph 112.115
27 Michael Nagi Male Senior Wokingham Cycling Club 1:51:29 26.91 Mph 110
28 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:52:18 26.714 Mph 107.885
29 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Studio Velo 1:52:29 26.671 Mph 105.769
30 Adam Smith Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 1:53:02 26.541 Mph 103.654
31 Richard Smith Male Senior Army Cycling 1:53:19 26.474 Mph 101.538
32 Jay Pitt Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:53:21 26.467 Mph 99.423
33 Thomas Fletcher Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:54:04 26.3 Mph 97.308
34 Phil Hall Male Vet Velo Culture 1:54:29 26.205 Mph 95.192
35 Elliot Sharp Male Senior Vector Racing 1:54:34 26.186 Mph 93.077
36 David Gleave Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 1:54:39 26.167 Mph 90.962
37 Gavin Richardson Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 1:55:05 26.068 Mph 88.846
38 Angus Wilson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 1:55:23 26 Mph 86.731
39 Leahn Theedam Parry Male Vet Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 1:55:26 25.989 Mph 84.615
40 Joe Leiserach Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:55:30 25.974 Mph 82.5
41 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 1:56:17 25.799 Mph 80.385
42 Dan Small Male Senior Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 1:56:18 25.795 Mph 78.269
43 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:56:21 25.784 Mph 76.154
44 Nev Martin Male Vet Velo Culture 1:56:40 25.714 Mph 74.038
45 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:56:54 25.663 Mph 71.923
46 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:56:56 25.656 Mph 69.808
46 Michael Sloanes Male Senior Blumilk.com 1:56:56 25.656 Mph 69.808
48 Mat Stephenson Male Vet Congleton CC 1:57:14 25.59 Mph 65.577
49 Marc Preece Male Vet Peaks Sports Racing 1:58:49 25.249 Mph 63.462
50 Peter Stokoe Male Senior Reifen Racing 1:59:06 25.189 Mph 61.346
51 Jymmy Trevor Male Vet Jem Hadar Racing 1:59:08 25.182 Mph 59.231
52 Allan Duncan Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:59:40 25.07 Mph 57.115
53 Guillaume Zoppi Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:59:55 25.017 Mph 55
54 Colin Stevenson Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 2:00:38 24.869 Mph 52.885
55 Dan Venner Male Vet North Shields Polytechnic Club 2:01:30 24.691 Mph 50.769
56 Steven Forrest Male Vet Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 2:01:31 24.688 Mph 48.654
57 Michael Lynch Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:02:48 24.43 Mph 46.538
58 Chris Mather Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:03:16 24.337 Mph 44.423
59 Ian-James Elder Male Senior Vector Racing 2:03:37 24.269 Mph 42.308
60 Timothy Brown Male Senior North Tyneside Riders CC 2:04:52 24.026 Mph 40.192
61 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph 38.077
62 Martin Rasmussen Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:06:46 23.666 Mph 35.962
63 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:07:58 23.444 Mph 33.846
64 Martin Lloyd Male Vet Vector Racing 2:08:27 23.355 Mph 31.731
65 Terry Parvin Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:08:38 23.322 Mph 29.615
66 David Swainson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:08:44 23.304 Mph 27.5
66 Sam Leng Male Senior AIMS Cycling 2:08:44 23.304 Mph 27.5
68 David Nichol Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:09:27 23.175 Mph 23.269
69 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 2:09:49 23.109 Mph 21.154
70 Craig MacWilliam Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 2:12:04 22.716 Mph 19.038
71 Mark Douglas Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 2:13:40 22.444 Mph 16.923
72 Simon Reynolds Male Vet Sun City Tri 2:15:33 22.132 Mph 14.808
73 Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 2:17:47 21.773 Mph 12.692
74 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:18:25 21.674 Mph 10.577
75 Nathan Beard Male Vet Gala CC 2:20:24 21.368 Mph 8.462
76 Christopher Nicholas Male Vet Sun City Tri 2:28:14 20.238 Mph 6.346
77 Stuart Rae Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 2:28:33 20.195 Mph 4.231
78 Gareth Davies Male Vet Barnesbury CC 3:20:18 14.978 Mph 2.115
DNF Adam Duggleby Male Senior Almerico Vive Le Velo 0
DNF Brian Fogarty Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNF Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNF Kris Atkin Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNF Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 0
DNF David Linsley Male Vet Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 0
DNF Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 0
DNF John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNF Christopher Beaty Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNF Daniel Anderson Male Senior South Shields Velo Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Neil Parkin Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 0
DNS(A) Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) Ollie Hucks Male Espoir AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0
DNS(A) Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Team SB Hub 0
DNS(A) Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 0
DNS(A) Julian MacBride Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS(A) Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 0
DNS(A) James Hadfield Male Senior Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Ross Holland Male Espoir Saint Piran 0
DNS(A) Vincent Pickering Male Vet St Christopher's CC 0
DNS(A) Ashley Cox Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Paul Hart Male Vet Hart Performance Coaching 0
DNS(A) Phil Williams Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS(A) Darren Williamson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS(A) Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 0
DNS(A) Jeff Belt Male Vet Stockton Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Blaydon CC 0
DNS(A) Joe Reilly Male Espoir Studio Velo 0
DNS(A) Ole Henrik Bang-Andreasen Male Senior Onyx RT 0
DNS(A) Garry Latimer Male Vet Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 0
DNS(A) Richard Todd Male Vet Onyx RT 0
DNS(A) Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0
DNS(A) Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 0
DNS(A) Vanrisch McLean Male Senior Addiscombe CC 0
DNS(A) Jon Moss Male Senior Vector Racing 0
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNS Franco Pardini Male Senior Valley Striders Cycling Club 0
DNS Rich Whitfield Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Neil McLoughlin Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS David Beattie Male Vet Hawick Cycling Club 0
DNS Darren McBain Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Gareth Dixon Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 0
DNS Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Jack Smith Male Espoir Durham University Cycling Club 0
DNS Rory Downie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 0
DNS Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 0
DQ Simon Horsley Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club 0
DQ Simon Wilson Male Vet Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 0