West Kent RC (ECCA BAR)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Sep-20
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: Q25/8
  • Closing Date: 08-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 51:25 29.173 Mph
2 Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 53:20 28.125 Mph
3 Massimiliano Radi Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:29 28.046 Mph
4 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 53:43 27.924 Mph
5 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 54:37 27.464 Mph
6 Lance Childs Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 55:03 27.248 Mph
7 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 55:57 26.81 Mph
8 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 56:01 26.778 Mph
9 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 56:10 26.706 Mph
10 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 56:12 26.69 Mph
11 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:28 26.564 Mph
12 Robert Nicholas Male Senior Deal Tri 56:31 26.541 Mph
13 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 57:03 26.293 Mph
14 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 57:05 26.277 Mph
15 Jennifer George Female Senior Memorial - Santos 57:10 26.239 Mph
16 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 57:51 25.929 Mph
17 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 57:53 25.914 Mph
18 Trevor Phillips Male Vet Essex Roads CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
19 Kelvin Hatch Male Senior San Fairy Ann CC 58:19 25.722 Mph
20 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 58:20 25.714 Mph
21 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 58:28 25.656 Mph
22 Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 58:37 25.59 Mph
23 Anthony Attwood Male Senior Project 51 58:42 25.554 Mph
24 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 58:43 25.546 Mph
25 George Pittock Male Espoir Thanet RC 58:56 25.452 Mph
26 Paul Morrison Male Vet Greenwich Tritons Tri Club 59:09 25.359 Mph
27 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 59:10 25.352 Mph
28 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
29 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph
30 Connor Stevens Male Junior Lee Valley Youth CC 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
31 Timothy Wells Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
32 Rob Milnes Male Vet Thanet RC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph
33 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 1:02:13 24.109 Mph
34 Alex Davison Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:16 24.09 Mph
35 Marek Sasura Male Vet GS Avanti 1:02:17 24.083 Mph
36 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 1:02:37 23.955 Mph
37 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:02:54 23.847 Mph
38 Alex Balfour Male Vet London Dynamo 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
39 Paul Kirkness Male Vet Thanet RC 1:03:22 23.672 Mph
40 Dave Richards Male Vet Ashford Road CC 1:03:27 23.641 Mph
41 Si Seymour Male Vet Tooting BC 1:03:37 23.579 Mph
42 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 1:03:52 23.486 Mph
43 Jamie Beecham Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
44 Matthew Wakefield Male Vet Tooting BC 1:04:13 23.358 Mph
45 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph
46 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 1:04:44 23.172 Mph
47 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 1:05:57 22.744 Mph
48 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 1:06:08 22.681 Mph
49 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph
50 Nicola Spensley Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 1:07:22 22.266 Mph
51 Paul Townley Male Vet West Kent RC 1:08:07 22.021 Mph
52 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:08:35 21.871 Mph
53 Andy Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 1:11:15 21.053 Mph
54 Tabitha Rendall Female Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:11:25 21.003 Mph
55 Vernon Thomas Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:17:42 19.305 Mph
DNS(A) Lee Smith Male Vet Hastings & St. Leonards CC
DNS(A) Martin Brown Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS(A) Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS(A) Mark Cain Male Army Cycling Claim
DNS(A) Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS(A) James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team
DNS(A) Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC
DNS(A) Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS(A) Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs
DNS Glenda Goscomb Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club