Medway Velo Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Aug-20
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:18:11 32.997 Mph
2 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
3 Neil Harris Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:19:49 30.278 Mph
4 Ryan Christensen Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
5 Oliver Hurdle Male Senior Southampton University Road Cycling Club (SURC) 00:20:28 29.316 Mph
6 Brett Davis Male Vet trainSharp 00:20:32 29.221 Mph
7 Alexander Ballinger Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
8 Joe Austin Male Senior Sheppey Velo 00:20:37 29.103 Mph
9 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
10 Jacob Storey Male Senior Partenza-Nude Espresso RT 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
11 Alex Pearson Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
11 Kevin Tye Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:20:44 28.939 Mph
13 Paul Burrows Male Vet Thanet RC 00:20:51 28.777 Mph
14 Chris Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
15 Bill Hawkes Male Vet Thanet RC 00:20:55 28.685 Mph
16 Nathan Russell Male Senior trainSharp 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
16 Harry Ives Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:20:56 28.662 Mph
18 Irfan Zaman Male Espoir Bigfoot CC 00:21:07 28.414 Mph
19 Nik Allen Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 00:21:08 28.391 Mph
20 Mark Hill Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:12 28.302 Mph
21 Nick Wilson Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:21:13 28.28 Mph
22 Martin Jones Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
23 Neil Lauder Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 00:21:15 28.235 Mph
24 James Hawkins Male Vet Gemini BC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
24 Neil Harrigan Male Vet Gemini BC 00:21:24 28.037 Mph
26 Tim Kingston Male Vet GS Invicta - Eye Level Optical- Herbert Cycles 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
26 Steve Gooch Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
26 Ian Bray Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:21:25 28.016 Mph
29 Lance Childs Male Espoir trainSharp Development Team 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
30 Nick Elson Male Senior Woolwich CC 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
31 Keith Brown Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
32 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
33 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
34 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:21:40 27.692 Mph
35 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
36 James Griffin Male Senior trainSharp 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
37 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
38 Mark Doxey Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
38 Richard Burchett Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 00:21:51 27.46 Mph
40 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
40 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:21:54 27.397 Mph
42 Samuel Robinson Male Senior Ashford Whs 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
43 Adrian Hawkins Male Vet Thanet RC 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
44 Pete Elms Male Vet Colour Tech RT 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
45 Colin Newton Male Senior Deal Tri 00:22:08 27.108 Mph
46 Mark Cain Male Vet Army Cycling 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
47 Scott Beard Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 00:22:16 26.946 Mph
48 Sam Fuller Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
49 Mathew Lister Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
50 Mark Houlden Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
50 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
52 Lee Kingston Male Vet Medway Velo Club 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
53 Anthony Attwood Male Senior Project 51 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
54 Michael Ashcroft Male Senior West Kent RC 00:22:26 26.746 Mph
55 Daniel Lloyd Male Junior VC de Londres 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
56 Ronnie Stone Male Vet Islington Cycling Club 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
57 Stuart Baldwin Male Senior TWB - On Time Race Team 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
58 David Hampton Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
59 Andy Branson Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
60 Jeremy Parker Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
60 David Greenwood Male Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
62 Alex Milne Male Senior Ashford Tri Club 00:22:47 26.335 Mph
63 Richard Payn Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
64 Andrew Quye Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:22:55 26.182 Mph
65 Lisa Davis Female Vet trainSharp 00:22:58 26.125 Mph
66 James Leach Male Senior Imperial Racing Team 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
67 Carys Lloyd Female Juvenile VC de Londres 00:23:00 26.087 Mph
68 Ryan Edwards Male Senior Ashford Whs 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
69 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
70 Andy Robinson Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:23:16 25.788 Mph
71 Neil Gerrard Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 00:23:20 25.714 Mph
72 Nathan Wood Male Vet Sheppey Velo 00:23:33 25.478 Mph
73 Matt Newing Male Senior Ashford Road CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
74 Neal Watson Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:23:50 25.175 Mph
75 Luke Holland Male Senior Gemini BC 00:23:52 25.14 Mph
76 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
76 Amber Junker Brameld Female Junior VC de Londres 00:23:55 25.087 Mph
78 Alexander Cook Male Senior Medway Velo Club 00:24:00 25 Mph
79 Chris Fry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:04 24.931 Mph
80 Mick Claydon Male Vet Ashford Whs 00:24:08 24.862 Mph
81 Rebecca Wilson Female Vet Rye & District Wheelers CC 00:24:11 24.81 Mph
82 David Prom Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
83 Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
84 Pritesh Patel Male Senior Ashford Road CC 00:24:26 24.557 Mph
85 Danny Frost Male Vet Folkestone Velo Club 00:24:28 24.523 Mph
86 David Bishop Male Vet Wigmore CC 00:24:30 24.49 Mph
87 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
88 Jerry Keen Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
89 Annette Nixon Female Vet Deal Tri 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
90 Geoff Wiles Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:24:47 24.21 Mph
91 Grace Dent Female Senior Project 51 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
92 Christopher Bax Male Vet Thanet RC 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
93 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 00:25:16 23.747 Mph
94 Mark Vowells (Tricycle) Male Vet CC Bexley 00:25:31 23.514 Mph
95 Debbie Percival Female Vet Kent Velo Girls/Boys 00:25:45 23.301 Mph
96 Kate Savage Female Senior Gravesend CC 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
97 Roger Wilson Male Vet Thornton Road Club 00:26:08 22.959 Mph
98 Sally Smith Female Vet Medway Velo Club 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
99 Duncan Cochrane Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
100 Mick James Male Vet Kassei CC TeknoFuel 00:26:36 22.556 Mph
101 Valerie Place Female Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
102 Natasha Jarman Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 00:26:47 22.402 Mph
103 Lee Smith Male Vet Ashford Road CC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
104 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Female Vet TWB - On Time Race Team 00:27:42 21.661 Mph
105 Eva Zsigoova Female Senior ...a3crg 00:27:45 21.622 Mph
106 Barbara Wiles Female Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 00:27:55 21.493 Mph
107 Liz Sim Female Vet MedwayTri 00:31:22 19.129 Mph
DNF Joshua Ballinger Male Espoir Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Meilak Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5
DNS(A) Lawrence Wintergold Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs
DNS(A) Roger Hutchings Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS(A) Steve Jezzard Male Vet PMR
DNS(A) Mark Baker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Becca Drake Female Senior BellaVelo cc
DNS(A) Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC
DNS(A) John Franklin Male Senior Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Mark Gidney Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs
DNS Jojo Stephens-Smith Female Vet GS Avanti
DNS Samuel Painter Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp
DNS Bob Richardson Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim