Lea Valley CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Apr-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e2/25
  • Closing Date: 31-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Mathew Smith Male Senior 50:20 29.802 Mph 0
2 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 51:43 29.005 Mph 0 Claim
3 Mark Arnold Male Vet CC Desiragear 51:48 28.958 Mph 0
4 Justin Layne Male CC Ashwell 52:01 28.837 Mph 0 Claim
5 Robert West Male AeroCoach 52:07 28.782 Mph 0 Claim
6 Kevin Tye Male VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 52:36 28.517 Mph 0 Claim
7 Adam Atkinson Male 52:54 28.356 Mph 0 Claim
8 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet Newbury RC 53:05 28.258 Mph 0
9 Dave Lazenby Male Vet 53:05 28.258 Mph 0
10 Dave Green Male 53:16 28.161 Mph 0 Claim
11 Marc Townsend Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 53:20 28.125 Mph 0
12 David Woodhouse Male CC Ashwell 53:31 28.029 Mph 0 Claim
13 Phil Melling Male 45 RC 54:01 27.77 Mph 0 Claim
14 James Trenchard Male Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
15 James Long Male Bishop's Stortford CC 54:07 27.718 Mph 0 Claim
16 Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 54:14 27.659 Mph 0 Claim
17 Gavin Moore Male 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
18 Joe Gorman Male Senior 54:25 27.565 Mph 0
19 Richard Gifford Male In-Gear 54:40 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
20 Trevor Burke Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
21 Steve Gorbutt Male 54:44 27.406 Mph 0 Claim
22 Steve Rew Male High Wycombe CC 54:45 27.398 Mph 0 Claim
23 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 54:49 27.364 Mph 0
24 John Pilgrim Male Senior 54:53 27.331 Mph 0
25 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
26 Sean Taylor Male Vet 55:23 27.084 Mph 0
27 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:25 27.068 Mph 0
28 Simon Henderson Male Thanet RC 55:27 27.052 Mph 0 Claim
29 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 55:47 26.89 Mph 0
30 Craig Chappell Male East London Velo 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:09 26.714 Mph 0
32 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
33 Mark Newton Male Elite Cycling 56:20 26.628 Mph 0 Claim
34 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
35 Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 56:32 26.533 Mph 0 Claim
36 Shaun Williams Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 56:35 26.51 Mph 0 Claim
37 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 56:37 26.494 Mph 0
38 Andy Tyler Male 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jason Turner Male Vet 56:44 26.44 Mph 0
40 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 56:46 26.424 Mph 0
41 Lee Chaplin Male RT 316 56:46 26.424 Mph 0 Claim
42 Martin Dossett Male Vet 56:51 26.386 Mph 0
43 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 57:09 26.247 Mph 0
44 Jon Wilson Male 57:10 26.239 Mph 0 Claim
45 Ian Turner Male North Road CC 57:16 26.194 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Lilley Male Fenland Clarion CC 57:23 26.14 Mph 0 Claim
47 Julian Elliot Male Finsbury Park CC 57:25 26.125 Mph 0 Claim
48 Bob Watson Male Vet 57:33 26.065 Mph 0
49 Martin Dickinson Male Vet Deal Tri 57:37 26.034 Mph 0
50 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Tully Male Elite Cycling 57:49 25.944 Mph 0 Claim
52 Paul Smith Male VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths 57:55 25.9 Mph 0 Claim
53 Richard Birtwhistle Male 58:02 25.848 Mph 0 Claim
54 Geoff Reynolds Male Hemel Hempstead CC 58:15 25.751 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stuart Jones Male Kettering CC 58:16 25.744 Mph 0 Claim
56 Stephen Cook Male 58:19 25.722 Mph 0 Claim
57 James Hewitt Male Kingston Wheelers CC 58:22 25.7 Mph 0 Claim
58 Andrew Wright Male 58:25 25.678 Mph 0 Claim
59 Tony May Male 58:45 25.532 Mph 0 Claim
60 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0 Claim
61 Frank Rawlins Male North Road CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0 Claim
62 Tom Sykes Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
63 Nick Esser Male 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
64 Dave Warne Male Old Portlians CC 59:06 25.381 Mph 0 Claim
65 Tim Wood Male Chelmer CC 59:25 25.246 Mph 0 Claim
66 Peter Hooper Male Eastbourne Rovers CC 59:38 25.154 Mph 0 Claim
67 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
68 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 59:42 25.126 Mph 0
69 Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 59:42 25.126 Mph 0 Claim
70 Martin Foord Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
71 Derek Trangmar Male Lea Valley CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0 Claim
72 Malcolm Davies Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 59:56 25.028 Mph 0 Claim
73 Ian Mccluskey Male 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
74 Dave Stocker Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0 Claim
75 Paul Williams Male West Drayton MBC 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
76 Darren Bigmore Male Glendene CC 1:00:13 24.91 Mph 0 Claim
77 Simon Ginger Male Chelmer CC 1:00:17 24.883 Mph 0 Claim
78 Shay Giles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
79 Robert Gilmour Male Vet 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0
80 Leon Thompson Male Ipswich Velo 1:00:44 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
81 Howard Staunton Male Vet Hainault RC 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0
82 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:00:48 24.671 Mph 0
83 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:00:58 24.604 Mph 0
84 Katja Rietdorf Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0
85 Richard Moule Male Vet 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0
86 Graham Hurrell Male Basildon CC 1:01:17 24.477 Mph 0 Claim
87 Chris Roberts Male Anglia Velo 1:01:25 24.424 Mph 0 Claim
88 Neil Marrin Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:38 24.338 Mph 0 Claim
89 Graham Pepperdine Male Verulam CC 1:01:42 24.311 Mph 0 Claim
90 Richard Jones Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 1:01:47 24.279 Mph 0 Claim
91 Kevin Parker Male Team Cambridge 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
92 David Baxter Male Sotonia CC 1:01:51 24.253 Mph 0 Claim
93 Sam Wightman Male Chelmer CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
94 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
95 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0 Claim
96 Christopher Symonds Male North Road CC 1:02:16 24.09 Mph 0 Claim
97 Michael Coulter Male Gravesend CC 1:03:04 23.785 Mph 0 Claim
98 John Parkes Male Vet 1:03:06 23.772 Mph 0
99 Sarah Wells Male 1:03:13 23.728 Mph 0 Claim
100 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 1:03:16 23.709 Mph 0
101 Susan Triplow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0
102 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
103 Roger Sewell Male 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
104 Len Benton Male 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
105 Matt Coughlan Male Chelmer CC 1:03:45 23.53 Mph 0 Claim
106 Bob Quarton Male 1:04:12 23.365 Mph 0 Claim
107 Kevin Gill Male Ciclos Uno 1:04:15 23.347 Mph 0 Claim
108 Barry Quick Male Reading CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0 Claim
109 John Dupen Male Anglia Velo 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
110 Teresa Goddard Male Kingston Wheelers CC 1:06:06 22.693 Mph 0 Claim
111 Colin Whitechurch Male 1:07:11 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
112 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 1:07:24 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
113 Andrew Porter Male 1:07:55 22.086 Mph 0 Claim
114 Michael Hennessy Male 1:08:05 22.032 Mph 0 Claim
115 Andrew Griffin Male Bedfordshire Road CC 1:08:51 21.787 Mph 0 Claim
116 Robert Graves Male Penzance Wheelers CC 1:09:00 21.739 Mph 0 Claim
117 Peter Cockbain Male South Bucks RC 1:09:26 21.604 Mph 0 Claim
118 Tony Capon Male 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
119 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 1:11:07 21.092 Mph 0 Claim
120 Antonio Paolino Male 1:13:03 20.534 Mph 0 Claim
121 Eric Marsh Male Ciclos Uno 1:15:31 19.863 Mph 0 Claim
122 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:15:55 19.759 Mph 0 Claim
123 Barbara Law Male CC Sudbury 1:25:17 17.589 Mph 0 Claim
124 Terry Sykes Male 1:35:36 15.691 Mph 0 Claim
125 Keith Clarke Male Colchester Rovers CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Andy Miles Male VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Alan Harvey Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Lewis Greg Male 0 Claim
DNS Richard Harrison Male Didcot Phoenix CC 0 Claim
DNS Don Saunders & Delcan Davies Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Michael Wood Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Paul Jay Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Holder Male Senior 0
DNS Tom Rowing Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0 Claim
DNS Simon Norman Male Vet Arbis-Colbert Cycles RT 0
DNS Jasmijn Muller Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS Colin Yeates Male Sotonia CC 0 Claim
DNS John Adams Male 0 Claim
DNS Mathew Eley Male Senior 0
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Rachael Elliott Male Newbury RC 0 Claim
DNS Richard May Male 0 Claim
DNS John Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 0 Claim
DNS Antony Brown Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 0 Claim
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Briars Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS Dave Pitt Male 0 Claim
DNS John Bosley & Kate Bosley Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 0