Peak RC (Longstone Edge)(Closed road ) (Entries close 28/07/2020)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Aug-20
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: OHC22
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Feather Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 04:23.0 0 Mph
2 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 04:28.0 0 Mph
3 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 04:34.0 0 Mph
4 Ben Granger Male Espoir CCCR 04:38.0 0 Mph
5 Robert Rogers Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 04:41.0 0 Mph
6 Chris Mann Male Espoir Velotik Racing Team 04:42.0 0 Mph
7 Alex Raynard Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:49.0 0 Mph
8 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:50.0 0 Mph
9 Ben Greenwood Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 04:54.0 0 Mph
10 Will Beech Male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 04:55.0 0 Mph
11 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:56.0 0 Mph
12 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:57.0 0 Mph
13 Luke Hind Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 04:59.0 0 Mph
14 Laurence Fryer-Taylor Male Senior OVB 05:01.0 0 Mph
15 Tom Parsons Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 05:03.0 0 Mph
16 Jerome Jacob Male Senior 7 Hills Cycling Club 05:05.0 0 Mph
16 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 05:05.0 0 Mph
18 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 05:08.0 0 Mph
19 Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 05:09.0 0 Mph
20 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 05:17.0 0 Mph
21 Scot Easter Male Vet Magspeed Racing 05:19.0 0 Mph
21 Tobias Edwards Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 05:19.0 0 Mph
21 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 05:19.0 0 Mph
24 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 05:20.0 0 Mph
25 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 05:23.0 0 Mph
26 Alan Royle Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 05:27.0 0 Mph
27 Mary Wilkinson Female Senior Yorkshire Road Club 05:28.0 0 Mph
28 Robert Telford Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 05:30.0 0 Mph
29 Niko Raine Male Espoir University of Lincoln Cycling Club 05:31.0 0 Mph
30 John MacKellar Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 05:32.0 0 Mph
30 Barry McDonald Male Vet 05:32.0 0 Mph
32 Lewis Holmes Male Junior Matlock CC 05:33.0 0 Mph
33 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 05:34.0 0 Mph
34 Christopher Peach Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 05:35.0 0 Mph
34 Matthew Cooper Male Senior National Clarion CC 05:35.0 0 Mph
34 Darren Miller Male Senior Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 05:35.0 0 Mph
37 Sam Davey Male Senior Dulwich Paragon CC 05:36.0 0 Mph
38 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 05:37.0 0 Mph
38 Neil Bentley Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 05:37.0 0 Mph
40 Mark Rowbottom Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 05:38.0 0 Mph
41 Paul Faulkner Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 05:39.0 0 Mph
42 Lucy Lee Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 05:40.0 0 Mph
43 Oliver Humphreys Male Vet National Clarion CC 05:48.0 0 Mph
44 Andrew Sedgewick Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 05:50.0 0 Mph
45 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 05:51.0 0 Mph
45 Corinne Side Female Espoir University of Derby Cycling Club 05:51.0 0 Mph
47 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 05:54.0 0 Mph
48 Alexander Broadhead Male Senior Rockingham CC 05:56.0 0 Mph
49 Oliver Pidgeon Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 05:59.0 0 Mph
50 Frances Owen Female Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC 06:01.0 0 Mph
50 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 06:01.0 0 Mph
50 James Mead Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 06:01.0 0 Mph
53 George Griffin Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 06:04.0 0 Mph
54 Toby Wilson Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 06:07.0 0 Mph
55 Chris Kaye Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 06:12.0 0 Mph
56 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 06:16.0 0 Mph
57 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 06:19.0 0 Mph
58 Robin Barker Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 06:22.0 0 Mph
58 Daniel Farrand Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 06:22.0 0 Mph
60 Laurie Stobbs Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 06:23.0 0 Mph
61 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 06:30.0 0 Mph
61 Rebecca Lineker Female Senior South Normanton C C 06:30.0 0 Mph
63 Simon Wells Male Vet Peak Road Club 06:36.0 0 Mph
63 Dirk Aderhold Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 06:36.0 0 Mph
65 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 06:37.0 0 Mph
66 Karl Wooffindin Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 06:39.0 0 Mph
67 Haddi Conant Female Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 06:46.0 0 Mph
68 Nicola Greenwood Female Espoir University of Birmingham Cycling Club 06:49.0 0 Mph
69 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 07:02.0 0 Mph
70 Amelia Cass Female C3 Loughborough Students Cycling Club 07:32.0 0 Mph
71 Hannah Wibberley Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 07:34.0 0 Mph
72 Sonia Insley Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 07:48.0 0 Mph
73 David Hobbs Male Senior myhillcycling.co.uk 07:49.0 0 Mph
74 Kevin Raine Male Vet myhillcycling.co.uk 08:00.0 0 Mph
75 Lilja Raine Female Junior myhillcycling.co.uk 08:13.0 0 Mph
76 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 08:19.0 0 Mph
77 Yvonne Twelvetree Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 09:15.0 0 Mph
78 Morgan Crussell Female Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 09:25.0 0 Mph
79 Gary Wright (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 10:25.0 0 Mph
80 Harriet Eisner Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 11:04.0 0 Mph
DNS(A) Thomas Turton Male Senior Seamons CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Maria David Female Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Andy Cunningham Male Ilkley CC 00:00.0 Claim
DNS(A) Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 00:00.0
DNS(A) Luc Webster Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:00.0
DNS James Hawkins Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:00.0
DNS Craig Rogers Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 00:00.0
DNS James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 00:00.0
DNS Sam Smith Male Senior Team Sheffield 00:00.0
DQ Taylor Hill Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:00.0
DQ Isabella Ash Female Senior Holmfirth C C 00:00.0
DQ Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DQ Kieran Smith Male Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DQ Dave Carrick Male Holmfirth C C 00:00.0 Claim
DQ Matthew Coates Male Senior OVB 00:00.0
DQ Adam Millington Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:00.0
DQ Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 00:00.0
DQ Patrick Murphy Male Vet South Normanton C C 00:00.0
DQ Mark Conanughton Male Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 00:00.0 Claim
DQ Josh Bridgens Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 00:00.0
DQ Fergus Jones Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 00:00.0