Otley CC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Beldon Male Team Swift 54:24 27.574 Mph 0 Claim
2 Mark Wolstenholme Male 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
3 Richard Dean Male Senior 55:12 27.174 Mph 0
4 Andy Jackson Male Team Swift 55:20 27.109 Mph 0 Claim
5 Paul Thirling Male Stockton Wheelers CC 55:57 26.81 Mph 0 Claim
6 Blair Buss Male Team Swift 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
7 Maciej Wontorowski Male Albarosa CC 56:31 26.541 Mph 0 Claim
8 Phil Goode Male All Terrain Cycles 56:33 26.526 Mph 0 Claim
9 Philip Turton Male Yorkshire Road Club 56:37 26.494 Mph 0 Claim
10 Doug Hart Male Vet Ilkley CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0
11 Stewart Pickard Male Bridlington CC 58:09 25.796 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ed Nicholson Male York Cycleworks 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
13 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 58:11 25.781 Mph 0 Claim
14 Edward Rosser Male East Bradford CC 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
15 Jim Trevor Male Hull Thursday RC 58:31 25.634 Mph 0 Claim
16 Gareth Metcalfe Male 58:47 25.518 Mph 0 Claim
17 Stephen Wood Male 58:48 25.51 Mph 0 Claim
18 Pete Nixon Male Seacroft Whs 58:52 25.482 Mph 0 Claim
19 Mark Johnson Male Yorkshire Road Club 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
20 Richard Knell-Moore Male Jackpot Racing 59:21 25.274 Mph 0 Claim
21 Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 59:22 25.267 Mph 0
22 Max West Male Clifton CC York 59:28 25.225 Mph 0 Claim
23 Andrew Branston Male Senior 59:40 25.14 Mph 0
24 Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
25 Bobbin Gardner Male Boneshakers RT 59:44 25.112 Mph 0 Claim
26 Gavin McIntosh Male Albarosa CC 59:48 25.084 Mph 0 Claim
27 Matthew Wilson Male Yorkshire Road Club 59:54 25.042 Mph 0 Claim
28 Stu Wood Male Wetherby Whs 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0 Claim
29 Michael Caley Male 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0 Claim
30 Martin Flanagan Male Team Swift 1:00:38 24.739 Mph 0 Claim
31 Nick Griffiths Male Calder Clarion 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ross Burton Male Calder Clarion 1:01:04 24.564 Mph 0 Claim
33 Christopher Wood Male 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
34 James Grainger Male Wakefield CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0 Claim
35 Roman Tuma Male 1:01:49 24.266 Mph 0 Claim
36 Ian Galbraith Male Drighlington BC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0 Claim
37 Ian Cliffe Male Ilkley CC 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
38 Michael Lamb Male 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0 Claim
39 James Cullen Male 1:02:21 24.058 Mph 0 Claim
40 Kris Howes Male Albarosa CC 1:02:37 23.956 Mph 0 Claim
41 Adrian Stott Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:02:41 23.93 Mph 0
42 Ian Christie Male 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0 Claim
43 Andrew Bennett Male Fietsen Tempo 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
44 Sarah May Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:02:45 23.905 Mph 0 Claim
45 Nigel Austin Male 1:02:53 23.854 Mph 0 Claim
46 Jo Blackburn Male Team Swift 1:02:55 23.841 Mph 0 Claim
47 Mike Shacklock Male 1:04:22 23.304 Mph 0 Claim
48 Thomas Webber Male Drighlington BC 1:04:37 23.214 Mph 0 Claim
49 Karen Taylor Male East Bradford CC 1:04:41 23.19 Mph 0 Claim
50 Tim Howcroft Male 1:04:51 23.131 Mph 0 Claim
51 Sebastian Pickard Male Bridlington CC 1:04:53 23.119 Mph 0 Claim
52 Mark Philipson Male City RC (Hull) 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0 Claim
53 Roger Williamson Male 1:05:44 22.82 Mph 0 Claim
54 Allen Bell Male 1:06:08 22.682 Mph 0 Claim
55 Martin Lee Male Bury Clarion CC 1:06:10 22.67 Mph 0 Claim
56 Daniel Gadsby Male Albarosa CC 1:06:28 22.568 Mph 0 Claim
57 Fiona Beard Male Clifton CC York 1:06:32 22.545 Mph 0 Claim
58 Stephen Moorhouse Male 1:06:49 22.45 Mph 0 Claim
59 Jason Drake Male Vet Clifton CC York 1:07:10 22.333 Mph 0
60 Nicholas Hatton Male Vet Malton Whs 1:07:30 22.222 Mph 0
61 Robert Keyte Male Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0 Claim
62 David Rowley Male Wetherby Whs 1:07:53 22.097 Mph 0 Claim
63 Robert Tate Male Leeds Westfield CC 1:09:10 21.687 Mph 0 Claim
64 Claire Jessop Male 1:09:40 21.531 Mph 0 Claim
65 Michael Hutchings Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph 0 Claim
66 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:10:03 21.414 Mph 0
67 Christopher Gargett Male Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:11:15 21.053 Mph 0 Claim
68 Stephen Broadley Male 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0 Claim
69 Peter Yates Male 1:12:23 20.723 Mph 0 Claim
70 John Baines Male 1:15:03 19.987 Mph 0 Claim
71 Antony Brumby Male Seacroft Whs 1:15:32 19.859 Mph 0 Claim
72 Clive Boothman Male Ilkley CC 1:15:49 19.785 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Di Mambro Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Tony Stott Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Lawrenson Male POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT) 0 Claim
DNS Sam Straw Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Gregory Jessop Male 0 Claim
DNS Anthony Henson Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Norman Griffin Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNS John Tiffany Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Martin Male South Pennine RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Hills Male Ilkley CC 0 Claim
DNS Michael Cox Male North Lancashire Road Club 0 Claim