Teesdale CRC 40.5

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 40.5 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Carter Male 1:48:59 22.297 Mph 0 Claim
2 Jon Sturman Male 1:51:50 21.729 Mph 0 Claim
3 Blaine Metcalf Male Team Swift 1:55:54 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
4 Rich Hunt Male Vet 1:57:41 20.649 Mph 0
5 Alastair Kay Male York Cycleworks 1:57:46 20.634 Mph 0 Claim
6 James Anderson Male 1:58:58 20.426 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:59:38 20.312 Mph 0
8 James Alder Male Bishop Auckland CC 1:59:45 20.292 Mph 0 Claim
9 Simon Dale Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:01:06 20.066 Mph 0 Claim
10 Andrew Newby Male 2:01:25 20.014 Mph 0 Claim
11 James Edmond Male 2:02:51 19.78 Mph 0 Claim
12 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:05:44 19.327 Mph 0
13 Joe Brown Male Teesdale CRC 2:05:46 19.321 Mph 0 Claim
14 Nick Hamilton Male Teesdale CRC 2:06:11 19.258 Mph 0 Claim
15 Joe Le Sage Male Vet 2:07:31 19.056 Mph 0
16 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:07:32 19.054 Mph 0
17 Gary Mcbean Male 2:07:36 19.044 Mph 0 Claim
18 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 2:07:38 19.039 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Lilleker Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:08:42 18.881 Mph 0 Claim
20 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:09:43 18.733 Mph 0
21 Dougi Hall Male Border City Whs CC 2:09:55 18.704 Mph 0 Claim
22 Stuart Watson Male 2:10:19 18.647 Mph 0 Claim
23 Richard Pyatt Male Richmond CC 2:10:37 18.604 Mph 0 Claim
24 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:11:40 18.456 Mph 0
25 Angela Hibbs Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:11:50 18.432 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kevin Dawson Male Senior Hambleton RC 2:12:18 18.367 Mph 0
27 William Belcher Male Clayton Velo 2:12:39 18.319 Mph 0 Claim
28 David Clark Male Richmond CC 2:13:12 18.243 Mph 0 Claim
29 Nathan Thornton Male 2:14:25 18.078 Mph 0 Claim
30 Andy Ibberson Male Allen Valley Velo 2:14:41 18.042 Mph 0 Claim
31 Steven Davison Male 2:15:00 18 Mph 0 Claim
32 Roy Flanagan Male Rossendale RC 2:15:11 17.975 Mph 0 Claim
33 David Paterson Male 2:15:35 17.922 Mph 0 Claim
34 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:16:59 17.739 Mph 0
35 Ronnie Batey Male 2:17:09 17.718 Mph 0 Claim
36 Dougan Collins Male 2:17:55 17.619 Mph 0 Claim
37 Darren Swales Male Albarosa CC 2:18:27 17.551 Mph 0 Claim
38 Dan Small Male Teesdale CRC 2:19:08 17.465 Mph 0 Claim
39 Andy Edmond Male 2:19:20 17.44 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Main Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:21:38 17.157 Mph 0 Claim
41 Ben Brown Male Teesdale CRC 2:23:11 16.971 Mph 0 Claim
42 Mark Mather Male 2:23:25 16.944 Mph 0 Claim
43 James Stovold Male Clifton CC York 2:23:32 16.93 Mph 0 Claim
44 Ian Tyerman Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:23:36 16.922 Mph 0 Claim
45 Howard Heighton Male 2:25:21 16.718 Mph 0 Claim
46 Paul Kirby Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:26:15 16.615 Mph 0 Claim
47 Peter Skelton Male 2:26:23 16.6 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Kelly Male Nottingham Clarion CC 2:26:42 16.564 Mph 0 Claim
49 Phill Collings Male Teesdale CRC 2:27:07 16.517 Mph 0 Claim
50 Ian Maddison Male Ryton Tri Club 2:28:45 16.336 Mph 0 Claim
51 Madeline Crosswaite Male York Cycleworks 2:29:39 16.238 Mph 0 Claim
52 Stephen Boyd Male Teesdale CRC 2:36:07 15.565 Mph 0 Claim
53 Stephen Smithies Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:38:00 15.38 Mph 0 Claim
54 Paul Stables Male Teesdale CRC 2:39:47 15.208 Mph 0 Claim
55 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 2:42:00 15 Mph 0 Claim
56 Richard Marshall Male Cestria C.C. 2:46:24 14.603 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Paul Kirk Male Albarosa CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Shepherd Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Andy Moss Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeff Belt Male Stockton Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Tyler Male 0 Claim
DNS James Potts Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS John Penman Male Richmond CC 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Allerton Male Stone Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS David Kirton Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Karen Poole Male GBCycles.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Paul Felce Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 0 Claim
DNS Sophie Wickham Male Teesdale CRC 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Tate Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Geoff Ayers Male Velo Club Cumbria 0 Claim
DNS Philip Graves Male York Triathlon RT 0 Claim