Orwell Velo

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Aug-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: bs33
  • Closing Date: 21-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matthew Smith Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 41:20 29.032 Mph 150
2 Mark Richards Male Senior D A P Cycling Club 42:59 27.918 Mph 147.458
3 Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 43:35 27.533 Mph 144.915
4 Matt O'Brien Male Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 43:49 27.387 Mph 142.373
5 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 44:35 26.916 Mph 139.831
6 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 44:42 26.846 Mph 137.288
7 Robert Staines Male Espoir Loose Cannon's Conditioning 45:07 26.598 Mph 134.746
8 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 45:25 26.422 Mph 132.203
9 Owen Lightfoot Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 45:30 26.374 Mph 129.661
10 David Halliday Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 45:59 26.096 Mph 127.119
11 James Potter Male Senior Orwell Velo 46:06 26.03 Mph 124.576
12 Malcolm Smith Male Vet Peterborough CC 46:10 25.993 Mph 122.034
13 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 46:19 25.909 Mph 119.492
14 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 46:55 25.577 Mph 116.949
15 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 46:58 25.55 Mph 114.407
16 Adrian Pettitt Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 46:59 25.541 Mph 111.864
17 Jack Ibbotson Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 47:09 25.451 Mph 109.322
18 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 47:13 25.415 Mph 106.78
19 Matthew Peck Male Senior Ipswich BC 47:19 25.361 Mph 104.237
20 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 47:24 25.316 Mph 101.695
21 Keith Randle Male Vet Amis Velo Racing Team 47:29 25.272 Mph 99.153
22 Simon Daw Male Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 47:50 25.087 Mph 96.61
23 Mark Howard Male Senior Eagle Road Club 47:55 25.043 Mph 94.068
23 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 47:55 25.043 Mph 94.068
25 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 48:28 24.759 Mph 88.983
26 Alex Purcell Male Senior CC Sudbury 48:43 24.632 Mph 86.441
27 Mark Powell Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 48:45 24.615 Mph 83.898
28 Barry Holderness Male Vet Essex Roads CC 48:58 24.506 Mph 81.356
29 Aston Bird Male Vet Orwell Velo 49:14 24.374 Mph 78.814
30 Matt Day Male Senior Orwell Velo 49:22 24.308 Mph 76.271
31 Becky Ridge Female Senior TPH Racing 49:25 24.283 Mph 73.729
32 Paul Dennington Male Vet VC Baracchi 49:54 24.048 Mph 71.186
33 Gary Johnson Male Vet CC Sudbury 50:49 23.614 Mph 68.644
34 Stuart Supple Male Vet VC Baracchi 50:57 23.552 Mph 66.102
35 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 50:58 23.545 Mph 63.559
36 Dan Foster Male Vet 3T-RACING 51:06 23.483 Mph 61.017
37 Gillian Leech Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC 51:28 23.316 Mph 58.475
38 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 52:25 22.893 Mph 55.932
39 Oliver Handley Male Senior Orwell Velo 52:29 22.864 Mph 53.39
40 Jason Corner Male Vet Retro Racing 52:40 22.785 Mph 50.847
41 Verity Smith Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 52:45 22.749 Mph 48.305
42 Edward Bull Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 53:03 22.62 Mph 45.763
43 Amy Marks Female Senior Team LDN 53:24 22.472 Mph 43.22
44 Luke Harrison Male Senior Orwell Velo 54:04 22.195 Mph 40.678
45 Henry Salmon Male Senior University of Southampton RC 54:09 22.161 Mph 38.136
46 Susan Triplow Female Vet CC Sudbury 54:20 22.086 Mph 35.593
47 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 54:26 22.045 Mph 33.051
48 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 54:27 22.039 Mph 30.508
49 Nicola Powell Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 55:08 21.765 Mph 27.966
50 Dave Clark Male Vet Orwell Velo 57:34 20.845 Mph 25.424
51 Lara Thomas Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 59:06 20.305 Mph 22.881
52 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 1:00:00 20 Mph 20.339
53 Sally Withey Female Vet Team Swift 1:01:37 19.475 Mph 17.797
54 Ian Aunger Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 1:03:35 18.873 Mph 15.254
55 Mark Carroll Male Vet VC Baracchi 1:04:06 18.721 Mph 12.712
56 Sarah Johnson Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:04:29 18.609 Mph 10.169
57 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 1:04:55 18.485 Mph 7.627
58 Gerry Barton Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:08:14 17.587 Mph 5.085
59 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 1:17:26 15.497 Mph 2.542
DNF Roger Sewell Male Vet Wisbech Whs 0
DNF Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 0
DNF Chris Crabtree Male Senior Orwell Velo 0
DNS(A) Andy Proffitt Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 0
DNS(A) Jordan Black Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 0
DNS(A) Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 0
DNS(A) Siggi Martinsson Male Vet Cambridge CC 0
DNS Joe Skipper Male Senior Team Skipper 0
DNS Arthur Hitchen Male Junior Orwell Velo 0
DNS Kevin Hickman Male API-Metrow 0 Claim
DNS Ian Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DQ Trevor Back Male Vet VC Revolution 0
DQ David Langlands Male Vet Team Bottrill 0