CC Breckland

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Mar-20
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/19
  • Closing Date: 25-Feb-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior Loose Cannon's Conditioning 20:42 28.985 Mph 150
2 Daniel Bloy Male Vet Team Velovelocity 21:12 28.302 Mph 146.512
3 Nick Partridge Male Vet VC Baracchi 21:15 28.235 Mph 143.023
4 Jordan Black Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:19 28.147 Mph 139.535
5 Edward Scarrow Male Senior VC Norwich 21:34 27.821 Mph 136.047
6 Jamie Sparrow Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 132.558
7 Dan Blackburn Male Vet VC Norwich 22:07 27.129 Mph 129.07
8 Gavin Lewis Male Senior Clacton Cycling & Running Club 22:28 26.706 Mph 125.581
9 John Swindells Male Vet Iceni Velo 22:31 26.647 Mph 122.093
10 Thomas Carroll Male Senior CC Breckland 22:33 26.608 Mph 118.605
11 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 22:42 26.432 Mph 115.116
12 Paul Hayward Male Vet VC Baracchi 23:00 26.087 Mph 111.628
13 Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph 108.14
14 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:04 26.012 Mph 104.651
15 Mike Padfield Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:07 25.955 Mph 101.163
16 Graham Denny Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:14 25.825 Mph 97.674
17 Philip Watkins Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 23:23 25.659 Mph 94.186
18 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 23:28 25.568 Mph 90.698
19 Mark Endersby Male Vet Anglia Velo 23:34 25.46 Mph 87.209
20 Adam Cross Male Senior CC Breckland 24:02 24.965 Mph 83.721
21 Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 24:26 24.557 Mph 80.233
22 Cindy Beynon Female Senior D A P Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 76.744
23 Patrick Stebbens Male Junior Strada 2020 24:34 24.423 Mph 73.256
24 Hannah O'Brien Female Vet Loose Cannon's Conditioning 24:58 24.032 Mph 69.767
25 Luke Hurst Male Senior Ashtons Legal Cycling Club 25:00 24 Mph 66.279
26 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 25:01 23.984 Mph 62.791
27 Simon Hardy Male Vet Kings Lynn CC 25:10 23.841 Mph 59.302
28 Patrick Ellis Male Vet Diss & District CC 25:14 23.778 Mph 55.814
29 Ian Pike (Trike) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 25:32 23.499 Mph 52.326
30 Mark Fairhead Male Vet CC Breckland 25:55 23.151 Mph 48.837
31 Brian Carr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 26:17 22.828 Mph 45.349
32 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:20 22.785 Mph 41.86
33 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 26:39 22.514 Mph 38.372
34 Linda Hones Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 28:22 21.152 Mph 34.884
35 Nick Parravani Male Vet CC Breckland 29:02 20.666 Mph 31.395
36 Mark Ramsdale Male Senior Great Yarmouth C C 30:12 19.868 Mph 27.907
37 Donna Hayman Female Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 30:17 19.813 Mph 24.419
38 Philip West Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 30:21 19.769 Mph 20.93
39 Cheryl Tye Female Vet Plomesgate CC 31:08 19.272 Mph 17.442
40 Allan Schoenherr Male Vet Great Yarmouth C C 32:31 18.452 Mph 13.953
41 Lauren Pike (Trike) Female Senior Lincoln Wheelers CC 33:44 17.787 Mph 10.465
42 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 33:48 17.751 Mph 6.977
43 Caroline Wyke Female Vet CC Sudbury 35:59 16.674 Mph 3.488
DNS(A) David Young Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 0
DNS(A) Alexandra Dix Female Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Mike Watson Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) John Hassall Male Vet Bossard Whs 0
DNS(A) Timothy Torrie Male Espoir TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 0
DNS(A) Matt Lawes Male Senior Crystal Palace Triathletes 0
DNS Arron Green Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 0