Banbury Star CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: k4/10w
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 20:14 29.654 Mph 150
2 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 20:38 29.079 Mph 148.515
3 Jamieson Blain Male Espoir Bikestrong-KTM 20:46 28.892 Mph 147.03
4 Jack Fothergill Male Junior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:48 28.846 Mph 145.545
5 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 21:20 28.125 Mph 144.059
6 Jack O'Neill Male Senior Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:27 27.972 Mph 142.574
7 Blaine Carpenter Male Espoir JRC Shutt Ridley RT 21:40 27.692 Mph 141.089
8 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:45 27.586 Mph 139.604
9 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:46 27.565 Mph 138.119
10 Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 21:51 27.46 Mph 136.634
11 Ash Mahoney Male Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:54 27.397 Mph 135.149
12 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:55 27.376 Mph 133.663
13 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:06 27.149 Mph 132.178
14 Harry Kirby Male Junior Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 22:14 26.986 Mph 130.693
15 Simon Garrett Male Vet Team Echelon 22:17 26.926 Mph 129.208
16 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 22:29 26.686 Mph 127.723
17 Daniel Chambers Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 126.238
18 Stelios Maragkos Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:43 26.412 Mph 124.752
19 Chris Spencer Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 22:44 26.393 Mph 123.267
20 Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 22:50 26.277 Mph 121.782
21 Tobi Ng Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:02 26.049 Mph 120.297
22 Harry Lock Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 23:06 25.974 Mph 118.812
23 Stewart Ball Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 23:13 25.843 Mph 117.327
24 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:18 25.751 Mph 115.842
25 Karl Moseley Male Vet Fishface Cycles RT 23:19 25.733 Mph 114.356
26 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 23:23 25.659 Mph 112.871
27 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 23:30 25.532 Mph 111.386
28 Andrew Harbourne Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 23:31 25.514 Mph 109.901
29 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:32 25.496 Mph 108.416
30 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:38 25.388 Mph 106.931
31 Christian Norris Male Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 23:39 25.37 Mph 105.446
32 Gareth Williams Male Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 23:47 25.228 Mph 103.96
33 Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 23:51 25.157 Mph 102.475
34 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 23:53 25.122 Mph 100.99
35 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 23:56 25.07 Mph 99.505
35 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 23:56 25.07 Mph 99.505
37 Dan Holford Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph 96.535
38 Stephen Goddard Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:06 24.896 Mph 95.05
39 James Bryant Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 24:07 24.879 Mph 93.564
40 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:17 24.708 Mph 92.079
41 Naomi De Pennington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:37 24.374 Mph 90.594
42 Dean Prosser Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:38 24.357 Mph 89.109
43 Adrian Mason Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 24:39 24.341 Mph 87.624
44 Simon Kisley Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 24:43 24.275 Mph 86.139
44 Mark Warren Male Vet Team Echelon 24:43 24.275 Mph 86.139
46 Lydia Watts Female Espoir Liv AWOL 24:46 24.226 Mph 83.168
47 Rob Oconnor Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:53 24.113 Mph 81.683
48 Jared Benney Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 24:58 24.032 Mph 80.198
49 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:08 23.873 Mph 78.713
50 Denise Burrows Female Vet AeroCoach 25:19 23.7 Mph 77.228
51 Linda Dewhurst Female Vet Team Milton Keynes 25:20 23.684 Mph 75.743
52 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:21 23.669 Mph 74.257
53 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:23 23.638 Mph 72.772
54 Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:32 23.499 Mph 71.287
55 Seanin Gilmore Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:34 23.468 Mph 69.802
55 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph 69.802
57 Louis Bushby Male Junior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:37 23.422 Mph 66.832
58 Sian Marsh Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 25:43 23.331 Mph 65.347
59 Michael Collins Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 25:47 23.271 Mph 63.861
60 Jill McKinnon Female Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 25:52 23.196 Mph 62.376
61 Gary Smith Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 25:59 23.092 Mph 60.891
62 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 26:00 23.077 Mph 59.406
63 Richard Watson Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 26:02 23.047 Mph 57.921
64 Craig Hopkins Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 26:05 23.003 Mph 56.436
65 Paul Whitehouse Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:07 22.974 Mph 54.95
66 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 26:16 22.843 Mph 53.465
67 Suzy Patience Female Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:21 22.77 Mph 51.98
68 Matthew Sleath Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:23 22.742 Mph 50.495
69 Denise Shepherd Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:27 22.684 Mph 49.01
70 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 26:30 22.641 Mph 47.525
71 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 26:36 22.556 Mph 46.04
72 Albert Stepien Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:39 22.514 Mph 44.554
73 Frank Kilsby Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 26:40 22.5 Mph 43.069
74 Philip Wooldridge Male Vet Audax UK 26:43 22.458 Mph 41.584
74 Frances Lammyman Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 26:43 22.458 Mph 41.584
76 Stephen George Lazenby Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 26:56 22.277 Mph 38.614
77 Daniel Fleming Male Senior Kenilworth Wheelers 27:09 22.099 Mph 37.129
78 Joseph Wood Male Vet Tove Valley Cycling Club 27:14 22.032 Mph 35.644
79 Laura Powell Female Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 27:23 21.911 Mph 34.158
80 Tony Head Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 27:30 21.818 Mph 32.673
81 Ingrid Salisbury Female Senior Mercedes AMG Petronas CC 27:53 21.518 Mph 31.188
82 Stephen Watson Male Vet Winchcombe Cycling Club 28:15 21.239 Mph 29.703
83 Robert Paul Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:19 21.189 Mph 28.218
83 Simon Bingham Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:19 21.189 Mph 28.218
85 Rhys Atkins Male Junior Kettering CC 28:31 21.04 Mph 25.248
86 Stephen Haynes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 28:32 21.028 Mph 23.762
87 Simon Davis Male Vet VTTA (Midlands) 29:20 20.455 Mph 22.277
88 Phil Gilkes Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:30 20.339 Mph 20.792
89 Simon Furneaux Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:51 20.1 Mph 19.307
90 Ross Donovan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:12 19.868 Mph 17.822
91 Chris Tunstall Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:42 19.544 Mph 16.337
92 Scott Robertson Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:53 19.428 Mph 14.851
93 Ian MacOnnachie Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 30:54 19.417 Mph 13.366
94 Diane Wynne Female Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 31:20 19.149 Mph 11.881
95 Isabella Boyles Female Juvenile Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 31:37 18.977 Mph 10.396
96 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 32:41 18.358 Mph 8.911
97 Malcolm Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T. 32:50 18.274 Mph 7.426
98 Keith Fitzgerald Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 32:59 18.191 Mph 5.941
99 Owen Brunsden Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 33:38 17.839 Mph 4.455
100 Karen Stuart-Smith Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 35:14 17.029 Mph 2.97
101 Matt Clarke Male Senior Halesowen A&CC 1:31:13 6.578 Mph 1.485
DNS(A) John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS(A) Adam Ritchie Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS(A) Adrian Lee Male Vet Reading CC 0
DNS(A) James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 0
DNS(A) Grant Livingstone Male Senior Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Richard Jennings Male Senior Army Cycling 0
DNS(A) James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 0
DNS Fay Barrington Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Fern Hordern Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS Lisa Ansell Female Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Lewis Moran Male Senior Kettering CC 0
DNS Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0
DNS William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 0
DNS Simon Smart Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DQ Przemyslaw Kozak Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 0
DQ Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 0