Coventry CC (Men)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 08-Aug-20
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K11/10T
  • Closing Date: 28-Jul-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Travis Bramley Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 00:19:10 31.304 Mph
2 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:12 31.25 Mph
3 George Goodwin Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club 00:19:21 31.008 Mph
4 Alex Pritchard Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
4 Ollie Hucks Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:30 30.769 Mph
6 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
7 Marinus Petersen Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:19:36 30.612 Mph
8 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 00:19:37 30.586 Mph
9 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
9 Zachary Herrod Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 00:19:48 30.303 Mph
11 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:20:12 29.703 Mph
12 Justin Layne Male Vet AS Test Team 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
13 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 00:20:21 29.484 Mph
14 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 00:20:26 29.364 Mph
15 Luke Norris Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
15 Alex Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
17 James Chapman Male Senior Team PB Performance 00:20:31 29.244 Mph
18 Tobias Wiesand Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:20:33 29.197 Mph
19 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:35 29.15 Mph
20 Harri James Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:41 29.009 Mph
21 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 00:20:42 28.985 Mph
22 Matthew Cooper Male Senior Stourbridge Velo 00:20:48 28.846 Mph
23 Dan Galpin Male Junior Bourne Wheelers 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
24 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 00:20:54 28.708 Mph
25 Sam Morris Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
26 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
27 Richard O'Rourke Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
28 Simon Bull Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:21:22 28.081 Mph
29 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 00:21:27 27.972 Mph
30 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
31 Harrison Tacey Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:21:32 27.864 Mph
32 Ralph Anstis Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:21:38 27.735 Mph
33 Jim Boyle Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:39 27.714 Mph
34 Adam Fisher Male Senior Cambridge CC 00:21:45 27.586 Mph
35 Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
36 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
37 Scott Povey Male Vet MediaVelo 00:21:49 27.502 Mph
38 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
38 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 00:21:53 27.418 Mph
40 Andy Sharman Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:55 27.376 Mph
41 Daniel Ward Male Senior South Normanton C C 00:21:56 27.356 Mph
42 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:57 27.335 Mph
43 Mark White Male Vet Mark White Coaching RT 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
44 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 00:22:05 27.17 Mph
45 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 00:22:06 27.149 Mph
46 Nick Cave Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:10 27.068 Mph
47 Rikky Hughes Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
48 Mark Hamer Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
48 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:12 27.027 Mph
50 Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
51 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
52 Benedict Heaney Male Senior Team Cherwell 00:22:22 26.826 Mph
53 Martin Stanley Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
54 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 00:22:29 26.686 Mph
55 Murat Ozdenya Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
56 Matthew Miller Male Vet Race Rapid 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
56 Matt Norris Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
58 James Hargreaves Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
58 Joseph Costello Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:22:35 26.568 Mph
60 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 00:22:38 26.51 Mph
61 Ben MacKinson Male Senior Apache Brave Racing 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
62 Martin Osman Male Vet CC Giro 00:22:42 26.432 Mph
63 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:48 26.316 Mph
64 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
65 Jon Surtees Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:22:53 26.22 Mph
66 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:22:54 26.201 Mph
67 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
67 Tobi Ng Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
67 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:23:02 26.049 Mph
70 Mark Davis Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
71 David Angliss Male Vet Apache Brave Racing 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
72 Adrian Cox Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:23:09 25.918 Mph
73 Stuart Harris Male Vet Royal Sutton CC 00:23:10 25.899 Mph
74 Stephen Goddard Male Vet 1485 Tri Club 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
75 Tim Fowler Male Vet PSSA Cycling Club 00:23:15 25.806 Mph
76 Mark Boyles Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:22 25.678 Mph
77 Stuart Quick Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
77 Richard Howes Male Vet Coventry Road Club 00:23:24 25.641 Mph
79 Christopher Yip Male Senior Coventry Road Club 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
80 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
81 Michael Cope Male Vet Kettering CC 00:23:37 25.406 Mph
82 Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 00:23:46 25.245 Mph
83 Stephen Eggleton Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
83 Andy Poulton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:23:47 25.228 Mph
85 Clive Parpworth Male Senior Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
86 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 00:24:14 24.759 Mph
87 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:24:16 24.725 Mph
88 Michal Wisowski Male Senior Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
89 Rich Collier Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:24:25 24.573 Mph
90 Steven Rogers Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:24:27 24.54 Mph
91 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:32 24.457 Mph
92 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:33 24.44 Mph
93 Steve Burrows Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
94 Mark Shore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
95 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:24:44 24.259 Mph
96 David Garrett Male Vet Rugby Velo 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
97 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 00:24:54 24.096 Mph
98 Paul Mulready Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:24:59 24.016 Mph
99 William Morgan Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:05 23.92 Mph
100 Michael Lythgoe Male Vet Warwick Lanterne Rouge Cycling Club 00:25:22 23.653 Mph
101 Mike Anslow Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
102 Iain Tebbutt Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
103 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:25:44 23.316 Mph
104 Jason Curtis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:53 23.181 Mph
105 Phillip Blackwell Male Vet Stourbridge CC 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
105 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 00:25:57 23.121 Mph
107 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:26:31 22.627 Mph
108 Paul Anthony (Tony) Smith Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:26:40 22.5 Mph
109 Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 00:27:17 21.991 Mph
110 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:27:35 21.752 Mph
111 Roger Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
112 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
113 Steve Cronshaw Male Vet Brereton Whs 00:27:48 21.583 Mph
114 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 00:27:49 21.57 Mph
115 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
116 Lewis Moran Male Senior Kettering CC 00:28:02 21.403 Mph
117 Rod Weston Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:28:23 21.139 Mph
118 Graham Hewson Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 00:28:30 21.053 Mph
119 Greg Elliott Male Vet Harworth and District Cycling Club 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
120 Brian Lewis Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:29:17 20.489 Mph
121 John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:30:28 19.694 Mph
122 Paul Martin Male Vet South Pennine RC 00:31:04 19.313 Mph
123 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 00:31:26 19.088 Mph
124 Eamonn Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:31:30 19.048 Mph
125 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:32:17 18.585 Mph
126 Robert Lane Male Vet Leamington C & AC 00:37:02 16.202 Mph
127 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:37:15 16.107 Mph
DNF Bob Brabbins Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club
DNF Martyn Shore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club
DNF Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club
DNS(A) Gary Blackman Male Senior POLICE SPORT UK CRT (PSUKCRT)
DNS(A) Peter Lloyd Male Vet Lindfield Coffee Works
DNS(A) Thomas Day Male Espoir Flanders Color Galloo Team
DNS(A) Adrian Gorham Male Vet Kettering CC
DNS(A) Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC
DNS(A) Joshua Giddings Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team
DNS Richard Horswill Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C
DNS Nick Giles Male Vet Poco Loco Cycling R.T.
DNS Russell Kingston Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS James Davis Male Espoir Welwyn Whs
DNS George Richardson Male Vet VTTA (Midlands)
DNS Ronnie Stone Male Islington Cycling Club Claim