Race Rapid (Mallory Park) (inc paracyclists)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K10/MP
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:32 30.717 Mph
2 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 20:02 29.95 Mph
3 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:09 29.777 Mph
4 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
5 George Peasgood Male C4 Team HUUB 21:00 28.571 Mph
6 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:01 28.549 Mph
7 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:12 28.302 Mph
8 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 21:26 27.994 Mph
9 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:26 27.994 Mph
10 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:37 27.756 Mph
11 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 21:38 27.735 Mph
12 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 21:39 27.714 Mph
13 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Bridgnorth Cycling Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
14 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:48 27.523 Mph
15 James Bentley Male Senior Team PB Performance 21:55 27.376 Mph
16 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 21:55 27.376 Mph
17 Ryan Greaves Male Junior Team HUUB 22:18 26.906 Mph
18 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Race Rapid 22:23 26.806 Mph
19 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 22:30 26.667 Mph
20 Jonathan Read Male Senior Race Rapid 22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
22 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 23:17 25.769 Mph
23 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:20 25.714 Mph
24 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 23:25 25.623 Mph
25 Andrew Harbourne Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
26 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph
27 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 23:49 25.192 Mph
28 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:50 25.175 Mph
29 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 23:56 25.07 Mph
30 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Team Boompods 24:10 24.828 Mph
31 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:17 24.708 Mph
32 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph
33 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:48 24.194 Mph
34 Patrick Warren Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 24:51 24.145 Mph
35 Claire Cashmore Female C5 Manchester Triathlon Club 24:53 24.113 Mph
36 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:10 23.841 Mph
37 John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:14 23.778 Mph
38 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:16 23.747 Mph
39 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
40 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:45 23.301 Mph
41 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph
42 Paul Lowe Male Vet Niteriders 26:03 23.033 Mph
43 Simon Horner Male Senior Ribble Cycles 26:13 22.886 Mph
44 Gail Lowe Female Vet Niteriders 26:34 22.585 Mph
44 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:34 22.585 Mph
46 John Tate Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:52 22.332 Mph
47 Cerys Greaves Female Juvenile Team HUUB 26:54 22.305 Mph
48 Juri Reidenbach Male Juvenile Leicester Forest CC 27:09 22.099 Mph
49 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:30 21.818 Mph
50 Jill Tate Female Vet Ilkley CC 27:52 21.531 Mph
51 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 28:45 20.87 Mph
52 Graham Hewson Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 29:13 20.536 Mph
53 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 30:42 19.544 Mph
DNS Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC
DNS Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DQ Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes
DQ Robert Watson Male Senior Ilkley CC