Race Rapid (Mallory Park) (inc paracyclists)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Aug-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K10/MP
  • Closing Date: 04-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 George Mills-Keeling Male Espoir Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:32 30.717 Mph 150
2 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 20:02 29.95 Mph 147.17
3 Matthew King Male Senior Team PB Performance 20:09 29.777 Mph 144.34
4 Alistair Golby Male Senior Cambridge University CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 141.509
5 George Peasgood Male C4 Team HUUB 21:00 28.571 Mph 138.679
6 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:01 28.549 Mph 135.849
7 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:12 28.302 Mph 133.019
8 Josh Housley Male Senior Team PB Performance 21:26 27.994 Mph 130.189
9 George Thorne Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 21:26 27.994 Mph 127.358
10 Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 21:37 27.756 Mph 124.528
11 Euan Tebbutt Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 21:38 27.735 Mph 121.698
12 Simon Law Male Vet Race Rapid 21:39 27.714 Mph 118.868
13 Jonathan Mills-Keeling Male Vet Cycle Club Bridgnorth RWG 21:47 27.544 Mph 116.038
14 Mark Wise Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 21:48 27.523 Mph 113.208
15 James Bentley Male Espoir Team PB Performance 21:55 27.376 Mph 110.377
16 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 21:55 27.376 Mph 107.547
17 Ryan Greaves Male Junior Team HUUB 22:18 26.906 Mph 104.717
18 Jonathan Peters Male Senior Race Rapid 22:23 26.806 Mph 101.887
19 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 22:30 26.667 Mph 99.057
20 Jonathan Read Male Senior Race Rapid 22:32 26.627 Mph 96.226
21 Phillip Tyas Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 93.396
22 Simon Hall Male Vet Stourbridge CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 90.566
23 Loz Staples Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 23:20 25.714 Mph 87.736
24 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 23:25 25.623 Mph 84.906
25 Andrew Harbourne Male Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 82.075
26 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 23:34 25.46 Mph 79.245
27 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 23:49 25.192 Mph 76.415
28 Andy Horner Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 23:50 25.175 Mph 73.585
29 Andrew Cross Male Vet Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 23:56 25.07 Mph 70.755
30 Madeleine Gammons Female Espoir Team Boompods 24:10 24.828 Mph 67.925
31 Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 24:17 24.708 Mph 65.094
32 Adrian Osborn Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 24:21 24.641 Mph 62.264
33 Andrew Jackson Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 24:48 24.194 Mph 59.434
34 Patrick Warren Male Vet Ellmore Factory Racing 24:51 24.145 Mph 56.604
35 Claire Cashmore Female C5 Manchester Triathlon Club 24:53 24.113 Mph 53.774
36 Karl Wilford Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 25:10 23.841 Mph 50.943
37 John Robertson Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 25:14 23.778 Mph 48.113
38 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:16 23.747 Mph 45.283
39 Christopher Huxley Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph 42.453
40 David Ashworth Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 25:45 23.301 Mph 39.623
41 Paolo Coppo Male Vet Kenilworth Wheelers 25:49 23.241 Mph 36.792
42 Paul Lowe Male Vet Niteriders 26:03 23.033 Mph 33.962
43 Simon Horner Male Senior Ribble Cycles 26:13 22.886 Mph 31.132
44 Gail Lowe Female Vet Niteriders 26:34 22.585 Mph 28.302
44 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 26:34 22.585 Mph 28.302
46 John Tate Male Vet Ilkley CC 26:52 22.332 Mph 22.642
47 Cerys Greaves Female Juvenile Team HUUB 26:54 22.305 Mph 19.811
48 Juri Reidenbach Male Juvenile Leicester Forest CC 27:09 22.099 Mph 16.981
49 Russell Carter Male Vet South Pennine RC 27:30 21.818 Mph 14.151
50 Jill Tate Female Vet Ilkley CC 27:52 21.531 Mph 11.321
51 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 28:45 20.87 Mph 8.491
52 Graham Hewson Male Vet Birmingham Midland Cycling Club 29:13 20.536 Mph 5.66
53 David Steel Male Vet Hereford & Dist Whs CC 30:42 19.544 Mph 2.83
DNS Christopher Davis Male Vet Giant CC Halo Films 0
DNS Peter Blackwell Male Vet Solihull CC 0
DNS Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 0
DNS Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS John Frydman Male Vet Leamington C & AC 0
DNS Tony Ball Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Malcolm Moore Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 0
DQ Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 0
DQ Robert Watson Male Senior Ilkley CC 0