Ratae RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/13
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Joshua Giddings Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 19:32 30.717 Mph 150
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 19:39 30.534 Mph 148.421
3 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 19:39 30.534 Mph 146.842
4 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:44 30.405 Mph 145.263
5 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:14 29.654 Mph 143.684
6 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 20:29 29.292 Mph 142.105
7 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 20:39 29.056 Mph 140.526
8 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:45 28.916 Mph 138.947
9 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 20:47 28.869 Mph 137.368
9 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 20:47 28.869 Mph 137.368
11 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:50 28.8 Mph 134.211
12 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:52 28.754 Mph 132.632
12 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 20:52 28.754 Mph 132.632
12 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:52 28.754 Mph 132.632
15 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 20:53 28.731 Mph 127.895
16 Mark Greenwood Male Vet GS Mossa 20:59 28.594 Mph 126.316
17 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 21:01 28.549 Mph 124.737
17 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:01 28.549 Mph 124.737
17 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:01 28.549 Mph 124.737
20 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 21:03 28.504 Mph 120
21 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:10 28.346 Mph 118.421
21 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:10 28.346 Mph 118.421
23 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 21:14 28.257 Mph 115.263
24 Mike Jones Male Senior OVB 21:19 28.147 Mph 113.684
25 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 21:23 28.059 Mph 112.105
26 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:28 27.95 Mph 110.526
27 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 21:31 27.885 Mph 108.947
27 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:31 27.885 Mph 108.947
29 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 21:36 27.778 Mph 105.789
29 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:36 27.778 Mph 105.789
31 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:43 27.629 Mph 102.632
32 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:47 27.544 Mph 101.053
33 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:52 27.439 Mph 99.474
34 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 21:59 27.293 Mph 97.895
35 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 22:02 27.231 Mph 96.316
36 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 22:09 27.088 Mph 94.737
37 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 22:11 27.047 Mph 93.158
38 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:13 27.007 Mph 91.579
39 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 22:14 26.986 Mph 90
40 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 22:17 26.926 Mph 88.421
41 Matthew Coaker Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 22:20 26.866 Mph 86.842
42 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 22:23 26.806 Mph 85.263
43 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 22:31 26.647 Mph 83.684
43 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 22:31 26.647 Mph 83.684
43 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 22:31 26.647 Mph 83.684
46 James Lowe Male Espoir Welland Valley CC 22:33 26.608 Mph 78.947
47 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 22:49 26.297 Mph 77.368
48 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:52 26.239 Mph 75.789
49 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 22:56 26.163 Mph 74.211
49 Daniel Jones Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 22:56 26.163 Mph 74.211
51 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 22:59 26.106 Mph 71.053
52 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 23:01 26.068 Mph 69.474
53 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 23:04 26.012 Mph 67.895
54 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 23:06 25.974 Mph 66.316
55 Luke Ashburner Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 23:11 25.881 Mph 64.737
56 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:12 25.862 Mph 63.158
57 Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 23:21 25.696 Mph 61.579
58 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:26 25.605 Mph 60
59 Chris Warwick Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:28 25.568 Mph 58.421
60 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 23:32 25.496 Mph 56.842
61 Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:35 25.442 Mph 55.263
62 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:41 25.334 Mph 53.684
63 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 23:42 25.316 Mph 52.105
64 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 23:43 25.299 Mph 50.526
65 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 23:51 25.157 Mph 48.947
66 Neil Wood Male Vet Brereton Whs 24:05 24.913 Mph 47.368
67 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 24:12 24.793 Mph 45.789
68 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 24:19 24.674 Mph 44.211
69 Peter Crewe Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 24:24 24.59 Mph 42.632
69 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 24:24 24.59 Mph 42.632
71 Thomas Ison Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:31 24.473 Mph 39.474
72 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 24:43 24.275 Mph 37.895
73 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 36.316
74 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:48 24.194 Mph 34.737
75 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 25:00 24 Mph 33.158
76 Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 25:06 23.904 Mph 31.579
77 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 25:07 23.889 Mph 30
78 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 25:27 23.576 Mph 28.421
79 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 25:34 23.468 Mph 26.842
80 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 25:36 23.437 Mph 25.263
81 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 25:38 23.407 Mph 23.684
82 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 25:46 23.286 Mph 22.105
83 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 26:00 23.077 Mph 20.526
84 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 26:01 23.062 Mph 18.947
85 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 26:05 23.003 Mph 17.368
86 Kamran Kalia Male Senior Ratae RC 26:19 22.799 Mph 15.789
87 Mark Newton Male Vet Ratae RC 26:32 22.613 Mph 14.211
88 Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC 27:06 22.14 Mph 12.632
89 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 27:19 21.965 Mph 11.053
90 Rod Weston Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 28:47 20.845 Mph 9.474
90 David Manship Male Vet Ratae RC 28:47 20.845 Mph 9.474
92 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 28:48 20.833 Mph 6.316
93 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 29:06 20.619 Mph 4.737
94 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 29:27 20.373 Mph 3.158
95 Edward Matthews Male Vet Ratae RC 29:49 20.123 Mph 1.579
DNS Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS David Griffiths Male Senior Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 0
DNS Greig Burt Male Senior Beeston Cycling Club 0
DNS Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club 0
DNS Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Nikki Bartlett Female Senior Race Hub 0
DNS Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0
DNS Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs 0
DNS Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling 0
DNS Paul Fairey Male Vet Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Gaven Jones Male Vet Army Cycling 0
DNS James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 0
DNS Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Mark Redwood Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 0
DNS Dawn Donaldson Female Vet St Neots CC 0
DNS Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS Marinus Petersen Male Espoir Loughborough Students Cycling Club 0
DNS Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 0