Ratae RC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 06-Sep-20
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/13
  • Closing Date: 25-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Joshua Giddings Male Espoir HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 00:19:32 30.717 Mph
2 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
3 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 00:19:39 30.534 Mph
4 Matthew Bottrill Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:19:44 30.405 Mph
5 Daniel Barnett Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:20:14 29.654 Mph
6 Alex Shepherd Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:20:29 29.292 Mph
7 Callum Twelves Male Junior Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:39 29.056 Mph
8 James Ison Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 00:20:45 28.916 Mph
9 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
9 Robert Gibbons Male Vet Race Rapid 00:20:47 28.869 Mph
11 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
12 Stuart Wells Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Sean Vincent Male Vet Race Hub 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
12 Rob Muzio Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:20:52 28.754 Mph
15 Geoffrey Giddings Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:20:53 28.731 Mph
16 Mark Greenwood Male Vet GS Mossa 00:20:59 28.594 Mph
17 Nicholas Cousins Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
17 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
17 Neal Parkin Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:01 28.549 Mph
20 Harrison Tacey Male Espoir Leicestershire RC 00:21:03 28.504 Mph
21 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
21 Mike Twelves Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:10 28.346 Mph
23 Tom Foreman Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
24 Mike Jones Male Senior OVB 00:21:19 28.147 Mph
25 Antony Brown Male Vet Kettering CC 00:21:23 28.059 Mph
26 Mathew Stonley Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:21:28 27.95 Mph
27 Michael Costello Male Vet Race Hub 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
27 Wayne Smith Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:31 27.885 Mph
29 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
29 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:21:36 27.778 Mph
31 Martin Perrett Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:43 27.629 Mph
32 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:21:47 27.544 Mph
33 Michael Wills Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
34 Carl Owen Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
35 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
36 Steve Faulkner Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:09 27.088 Mph
37 Jez Willows Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:22:11 27.047 Mph
38 Ian Wroblewski Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:13 27.007 Mph
39 Patrick Kelly Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
40 Stephen Robinson Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 00:22:17 26.926 Mph
41 Matthew Coaker Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:20 26.866 Mph
42 Stephen Ball Male Senior Coalville Whs 00:22:23 26.806 Mph
43 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
43 Chris Sprott Male Vet Ratae RC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
43 Paul Guest Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 00:22:31 26.647 Mph
46 James Lowe Male Espoir Welland Valley CC 00:22:33 26.608 Mph
47 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 00:22:49 26.297 Mph
48 Peter Bell Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:22:52 26.239 Mph
49 Peter Campbell Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
49 Daniel Jones Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:22:56 26.163 Mph
51 Ian Rosewarne Male Vet Leicestershire RC 00:22:59 26.106 Mph
52 Simon Inman Male Vet OVB 00:23:01 26.068 Mph
53 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:23:04 26.012 Mph
54 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:06 25.974 Mph
55 Luke Ashburner Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:11 25.881 Mph
56 Giles White Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
57 Richard Crook Male Senior Fenland Clarion CC 00:23:21 25.696 Mph
58 Adam Huelss Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
59 Chris Warwick Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:28 25.568 Mph
60 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:23:32 25.496 Mph
61 Peter Richardson Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:35 25.442 Mph
62 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:41 25.334 Mph
63 Daniel Reidenbach Male Vet Ratae RC 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
64 Keri Parton Female Senior Pro Vision RC 00:23:43 25.299 Mph
65 Karl Gregg Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:23:51 25.157 Mph
66 Neil Wood Male Vet Brereton Whs 00:24:05 24.913 Mph
67 Charlie Holton Male Vet Welland Valley CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
68 Reed Partridge Male Vet Ambion Racing Team 00:24:19 24.674 Mph
69 Peter Crewe Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
69 Peter Lavine Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:24:24 24.59 Mph
71 Thomas Ison Male Senior Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
72 Rob Wild Male Senior Velo Club Long Eaton 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
73 Martin Wright Male Vet Eat Plants Not Pigs CC 00:24:45 24.242 Mph
74 Steve Cornish Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:24:48 24.194 Mph
75 Lucy Sturgess Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 00:25:00 24 Mph
76 Stephen Fox Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:06 23.904 Mph
77 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:25:07 23.889 Mph
78 Andrew Spittlehouse Male Vet Calder Clarion 00:25:27 23.576 Mph
79 John Leeming Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 00:25:34 23.468 Mph
80 Gary Kondor Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
81 Rod J Weston Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:25:38 23.407 Mph
82 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
83 Roger Widdowson Male Vet Sherwood CC 00:26:00 23.077 Mph
84 Alan Morris Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 00:26:01 23.062 Mph
85 Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
86 Kamran Kalia Male Senior Ratae RC 00:26:19 22.799 Mph
87 Mark Newton Male Vet Ratae RC 00:26:32 22.613 Mph
88 Robert Mathews Male Vet Ratae RC 00:27:06 22.14 Mph
89 Steven Robinson Male Vet Coalville Whs 00:27:19 21.965 Mph
90 Rod Weston Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
90 David Manship Male Vet Ratae RC 00:28:47 20.845 Mph
92 Caroline Gordon Female Vet Coalville Whs 00:28:48 20.833 Mph
93 David York Male Vet Ratae RC 00:29:06 20.619 Mph
94 Thomas Evans Male C3 Welland Valley CC 00:29:27 20.373 Mph
95 Edward Matthews Male Vet Ratae RC 00:29:49 20.123 Mph
DNS Kenny Cliffe Male Senior Leicester Forest CC
DNS David Griffiths Male Senior Vanelli-Project GO
DNS Greig Burt Male Beeston Cycling Club Claim
DNS Michael Davis Male Vet Beeston Road Club
DNS Ben Waddington Male Vet Leicester Forest CC
DNS Nikki Bartlett Female Senior Race Hub
DNS Steve Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles
DNS Pamela Moore Female Vet Coalville Whs
DNS Craig Barton Male Vet Elite Cycling
DNS Paul Fairey Male Vet Witham Wheelers
DNS Gaven Jones Male Vet Army Cycling
DNS James Richards Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ
DNS Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Mark Redwood Male Vet Velo Club Long Eaton
DNS Dawn Donaldson Female Vet St Neots CC
DNS Jill Morris Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club
DNS Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill
DNS Marinus Petersen Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub