Coalville Wheelers CC (Cheques Payable to Chris Sidney)(40 riders max.)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Aug-20
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: A10/34
  • Closing Date: 20-Aug-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:46 31.972 Mph
2 John Archibald Male Senior Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 18:52 31.802 Mph
3 Kyle Gordon Male Senior RT 23 19:26 30.875 Mph
4 Michael Gill Male Senior AeroLab Ward WheelZ 20:19 29.532 Mph
5 Oliver Peckover Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 20:25 29.388 Mph
6 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 20:36 29.126 Mph
7 David Mead Male Vet Race Rapid 20:47 28.869 Mph
8 Richard Oakes Male Vet Team Ohten Aveas 20:54 28.708 Mph
9 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 21:45 27.586 Mph
10 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 21:50 27.481 Mph
11 Gareth Pymm Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:54 27.397 Mph
12 Emily Meakin Female Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 21:58 27.314 Mph
13 Cian Leveridge Male Espoir Team PB Performance 22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Harrison Tacey Male Junior Leicestershire RC 22:04 27.19 Mph
15 Mike Jones Male Senior OVB 22:09 27.088 Mph
16 Rich Steels Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:15 26.966 Mph
17 Tim Hood Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:16 26.946 Mph
18 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
19 Euan Tebbutt Male Senior Cambridge University CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
20 Richard Golding Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 22:35 26.568 Mph
21 Francesca Hall Female Senior Team Boompods 22:41 26.451 Mph
22 Geoff Platts Male Vet Team Bottrill 23:05 25.993 Mph
23 Brit Tate Female Senior Team Bottrill 23:12 25.862 Mph
24 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 23:30 25.532 Mph
25 Ed Tarelli Male Vet Race Hub 23:54 25.105 Mph
26 Isaac Russell Male Espoir Team PB Performance 24:07 24.879 Mph
27 Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 24:08 24.862 Mph
28 James Brayford Male Senior Lyme Racing Club 24:09 24.845 Mph
29 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 24:39 24.341 Mph
30 Richard Ferguson Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club 24:54 24.096 Mph
31 Alison Fovargue Female Senior Team Empella Cyclocross.com 25:06 23.904 Mph
32 Wendy Gooding Female Vet Team Bottrill 26:30 22.641 Mph
33 Sally Maitland Female Vet Beeston Cycling Club 26:52 22.332 Mph
34 Hayley Moore Female Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 27:34 21.765 Mph
DNF Joscelin Lowden Female Senior Drops - Le Col s/b Tempur
DNS(A) Mark Bottrill Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Josh Whitehead Male Espoir Bridgnorth Cycling Club
DNS Emma Tod Female C5 Newcomers Cycling Club
DNS Marinus Petersen Male Senior Loughborough Students Cycling Club
DNS Jessica Roberts Female Espoir Team Breeze