West Pennine Road Club(Blackstone Edge)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Oct-20
  • Time: 13:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: L823
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Francis Woodcock Male Junior Team SB Hub 08:45.7 0 Mph 150
2 Isaac Peatfield Male Espoir Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 08:56.8 0 Mph 145.161
3 Jack Moore Male Senior Kendal Cycle Club 09:00.2 0 Mph 140.323
4 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 09:13.8 0 Mph 135.484
5 Ben Stead Male Senior 3 RT 09:20.5 0 Mph 130.645
6 Christopher Walkinshaw Male Senior Team PB Performance 09:42.3 0 Mph 125.806
7 Chris Phillips Male Senior Saddleworth Clarion CC 09:43.8 0 Mph 120.968
8 Richard Helm Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 09:47.6 0 Mph 116.129
9 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 09:48.5 0 Mph 111.29
10 Matthew Jackson Male Senior East Lancashire RC 09:51.5 0 Mph 106.452
11 Ben Metcalfe Male Espoir 3C Test Team 09:53.7 0 Mph 101.613
12 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 09:57.2 0 Mph 96.774
13 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 10:11.5 0 Mph 91.935
14 Brian Whiteley Male Vet Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 10:35.3 0 Mph 87.097
15 David Gamble Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 10:43.1 0 Mph 82.258
16 Ben McCreath Male Senior Drighlington BC 10:43.9 0 Mph 77.419
17 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 10:51.5 0 Mph 72.581
18 Josie Cram Female Senior PMRR 10:53.2 0 Mph 67.742
19 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 11:19.0 0 Mph 62.903
20 Callum Smyth Male Espoir Liverpool University Cycling Club 11:26.0 0 Mph 58.065
21 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Female Senior Stockport Tri Club 11:50.7 0 Mph 53.226
22 Nikola Matthews Female Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 12:39.1 0 Mph 48.387
23 Colm Kuan Male Espoir Liverpool University Cycling Club 12:46.2 0 Mph 43.548 Claim
24 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 12:46.9 0 Mph 38.71
25 Phil Barnes Male Vet SheHair Racing Team 12:54.1 0 Mph 33.871
26 Phil Shaw Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 12:56.1 0 Mph 29.032
27 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 12:56.8 0 Mph 24.194
28 Jamie Day Male Espoir Liverpool University Cycling Club 13:12.9 0 Mph 19.355 Claim
29 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 13:26.8 0 Mph 14.516
30 Adam Smith Male Juvenile East Lancashire RC 15:24.8 0 Mph 9.677
31 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 16:57.3 0 Mph 4.839
DNS Tom Stephenson Male Espoir Lakes Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Will Beech Male Espoir Beeston Cycling Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Caroline Leighton Female Vet Lancashire RC 00:00.0 0
DNS Josh Murphy Male Senior Lakes Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Frances Owen Female Wrexham RC 00:00.0 0 Claim
DNS Timothy Lane Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 00:00.0 0
DNS Sam Stephenson Male Senior Lakes Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0 0
DNS John MacKellar Male Senior Team Chronomaster 00:00.0 0
DNS Richard Morgan Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 00:00.0 0