Glossop Kinder Velo 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Andrew Wilkinson Male Port Sunlight Wheelers 51:41 29.023 Mph Claim
2 Simon Bridge Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 52:32 28.554 Mph
3 Scott Burns Male Manchester Wheelers 53:41 27.942 Mph Claim
4 Robert Hayes Male Manchester Wheelers 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
5 Mark Turnbull Male Leigh Premier Road Club 56:13 26.683 Mph Claim
6 Robin Brennan Male Preston CC 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
7 Mostyn Bullock Male 56:28 26.565 Mph Claim
8 Steve Daintith Male 56:50 26.393 Mph Claim
9 Gary Tye Male Preston CC 57:47 25.959 Mph Claim
10 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 57:51 25.929 Mph
11 Dominic Crisp Male 57:58 25.877 Mph Claim
12 Andrew Jones Male 57:59 25.87 Mph Claim
13 Craig Nicholson Male Manchester Wheelers 58:08 25.803 Mph Claim
14 Lee Brotzman Male 58:35 25.605 Mph Claim
15 David Wright Male 58:40 25.568 Mph Claim
16 Steve Hulme Male Congleton CC 58:42 25.554 Mph Claim
17 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
18 Adrian Hughes Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 58:49 25.503 Mph
19 Anthony Blair Male Manchester Wheelers 58:50 25.496 Mph Claim
20 Mike Garner Male Birkenhead North End CC 58:56 25.453 Mph Claim
21 Peter Akers Smith Male Congleton CC 58:58 25.438 Mph Claim
22 Stephen I'Anson Male 59:06 25.381 Mph Claim
23 Mark Webb Male Preston CC 59:27 25.232 Mph Claim
24 Alistair Rutherford Male Senior 59:42 25.126 Mph
25 John Swinnerton Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 59:43 25.119 Mph Claim
26 Rob Watson Male 59:50 25.07 Mph Claim
27 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:00:10 24.931 Mph
28 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph Claim
29 Wayne Powell Male Congleton CC 1:00:26 24.821 Mph Claim
30 Jon White Male Kidsgrove Wheelers CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph Claim
31 Kelvin Milward Male Congleton CC 1:00:34 24.766 Mph Claim
32 Paul Davies Male 1:00:44 24.698 Mph Claim
33 Christopher Dursley Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:00:47 24.678 Mph Claim
34 Jim Duffy Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
35 Neil Oliver Male Lyme Racing Club 1:00:56 24.617 Mph Claim
36 Chris Senior Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:00:59 24.597 Mph Claim
37 Jill Wilkinson Male Chester RC 1:01:08 24.537 Mph Claim
38 Neil O'Brien Male Senior In-Gear 1:01:08 24.537 Mph
39 Phil Rowsell Male North Cheshire Clarion 1:01:16 24.483 Mph Claim
40 Chris Gilbertson Male Weaver Valley CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph Claim
41 Mike Irvine Male Withington Wheelers 1:01:25 24.424 Mph Claim
42 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
43 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 1:01:52 24.246 Mph Claim
44 Simon Rigby Male 1:01:57 24.213 Mph Claim
45 Scott Rennie Male 1:02:06 24.155 Mph Claim
46 Paul Brierley Male Huddersfield RC 1:02:27 24.019 Mph Claim
47 Graham Tait Male Calderdale Tri Club 1:02:35 23.968 Mph Claim
48 Oliver Johnstone Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:37 23.956 Mph Claim
49 Neil Southern Male Chester RC 1:02:58 23.822 Mph Claim
50 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 1:03:20 23.684 Mph
51 Gary Wolstencroft Male Manchester Triathlon Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph Claim
52 Barrie Whittaker Male 1:03:30 23.622 Mph Claim
53 David Gregson Male 1:03:56 23.462 Mph Claim
54 Tony Perrin Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph Claim
55 Alexander Nurse Male Liverpool Century RC 1:04:05 23.407 Mph Claim
56 George Aldridge Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:04:15 23.347 Mph Claim
57 William Prout Male ABC Centreville 1:04:39 23.202 Mph Claim
58 Richard Brown Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:04:56 23.101 Mph Claim
59 Nikola Butler Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:05:11 23.012 Mph Claim
60 Joseph Earley Male Liverpool Century RC 1:05:14 22.995 Mph Claim
61 Greg Vallance Male 1:05:15 22.989 Mph Claim
62 Nick Allen Male Vet 1:05:40 22.843 Mph
63 Vicky Stinton Male Birkenhead North End CC 1:07:10 22.333 Mph Claim
64 Fred Wardle Male Macclesfield Wheelers 1:07:13 22.316 Mph Claim
65 John Leach Male 1:07:31 22.217 Mph Claim
66 Claire Munton Male 1:08:18 21.962 Mph Claim
67 Richard Meadows Male Seamons CC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph Claim
68 Duncan Poole Male Congleton CC 1:08:31 21.893 Mph Claim
69 Ian Casson Male Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:49 21.797 Mph Claim
70 Stephen Longdon Male 1:08:55 21.766 Mph Claim
71 Gareth Lewis Male Cyclesport International RT 1:09:06 21.708 Mph Claim
72 Richard Cary Male Southport CC 1:09:54 21.459 Mph Claim
73 Stephen Cooke Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:10:01 21.424 Mph Claim
74 Paul Stupples Male St Helens Tri 1:10:05 21.403 Mph Claim
75 Steven Hilton Male 1:11:56 20.853 Mph Claim
76 Helen Murray Male Knutsford Tri Club 1:12:35 20.666 Mph Claim
77 Eugene Farrell Male 1:12:59 20.553 Mph Claim
78 Alastair Rainsbury Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:13:16 20.473 Mph
79 Thomas Towers Male Seamons CC 1:13:31 20.404 Mph Claim
80 Brian Powell Male Lyme Racing Club 1:13:36 20.381 Mph Claim
81 Ronald Gilmour Male 1:15:16 19.929 Mph Claim
82 Paul Ekgren Male Withington Wheelers 1:15:21 19.907 Mph Claim
83 Carl Moriarty Male 1:18:38 19.076 Mph Claim
84 Stephen Brundrett Male 1:20:59 18.523 Mph Claim
85 Victor Trigger Male 1:23:19 18.004 Mph Claim
DNS Dave Newton Male Chester RC Claim
DNS Christopher Hall Male Claim
DNS Duncan McLaren Male Stockport Clarion CC Claim
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Male Claim
DNS David Steele Male Claim
DNS Margaret Biggs Male Team Bader Amputees Claim
DNS Philip Ball Male Bury Clarion CC Claim
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Nikalas Cook Male Chinley Churners Cycling Club Claim
DNS Patrick Gould Male Matlock CC Claim
DNS James Britton Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS Charles McCulloch Male Claim
DNS James Heaton Male LeisureLakesBikes.com Claim
DNS Leigh Holland Male Chester RC Claim
DNS John Keegan Male Knutsford Tri Club Claim
DNS Richard Goddard Male Newport (Shropshire) CC Claim
DNS Andrew Dow Male Manchester Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Roy Myers Male Claim
DNS Tony Farrell Male Westmead Team 88 Claim
DNS Eliot Powell Male Lyme Racing Club Claim