Beacon RCC 39

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Apr-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 39 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 27-Apr-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:35:32 24.494 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male 1:40:05 23.38 Mph Claim
3 Jack O'Neill Male 1:43:02 22.711 Mph Claim
4 Paul Robinson Male Lyme Racing Club 1:43:09 22.685 Mph Claim
5 Karl Moseley Male Stourbridge Velo 1:43:16 22.66 Mph Claim
6 Mark Corbett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:44:20 22.428 Mph Claim
7 Matthew Cartlidge Male Stone Wheelers CC 1:46:48 21.91 Mph Claim
8 Phil Blacker Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:46:51 21.9 Mph Claim
9 Scott O'Neill Male Stourbridge Velo 1:47:34 21.754 Mph Claim
10 Thomas Leach Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:48:42 21.527 Mph Claim
11 Stewart Wilson Male 1:49:28 21.376 Mph Claim
12 Andy Hunt Male Ystwyth CC 1:49:44 21.324 Mph Claim
13 Tim Hastie Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:49:45 21.321 Mph Claim
14 Sam Powell Male 1:50:04 21.26 Mph Claim
15 Andrew Overton Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:51:00 21.081 Mph Claim
16 Phil Hunt Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:51:28 20.993 Mph Claim
17 Gawain Young Male Sotonia CC 1:52:26 20.812 Mph Claim
18 Andy Convery Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:52:30 20.8 Mph Claim
19 Steve Batsford Male 1:52:48 20.745 Mph Claim
20 Simon Garrett Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:53:04 20.696 Mph Claim
21 Richard Shimmell Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:53:05 20.693 Mph Claim
22 Lee Plant Male Stourbridge Velo 1:53:43 20.577 Mph Claim
23 David Meacham Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:53:57 20.535 Mph Claim
24 Michael Amery Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 1:54:14 20.484 Mph Claim
25 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 1:54:49 20.38 Mph
26 John Polak Male CC Ashwell 1:55:26 20.271 Mph Claim
27 Steve Clarke Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:55:53 20.193 Mph Claim
28 Ed Moss Male Beacon Roads CC 1:55:54 20.19 Mph Claim
29 Matthew Simons Male Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 1:56:14 20.132 Mph Claim
30 Paul Darby Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:56:22 20.109 Mph Claim
31 Alex Stephenson-Brown Male AeroCoach 1:57:42 19.881 Mph Claim
32 Dave Fenton Male Worcester St. Johns CC 1:58:03 19.822 Mph Claim
33 Richard Howes Male 1:58:20 19.775 Mph Claim
34 Richard Somerville Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 1:58:51 19.689 Mph Claim
35 Donald Field Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:59:21 19.606 Mph Claim
36 David Rutherford Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:59:46 19.538 Mph Claim
37 Mark Patton Male Beacon Roads CC 1:59:53 19.519 Mph Claim
38 Robert Cannell Male Newport (Shropshire) CC 2:00:21 19.443 Mph Claim
39 Gareth Hughes Male 2:00:38 19.398 Mph Claim
40 Martin McGowan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:00:49 19.368 Mph Claim
41 Tim Egan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:02:10 19.154 Mph Claim
42 Nicholas Vipond Male Beacon Roads CC 2:03:10 18.999 Mph Claim
43 Liz Powell Male Senior 2:03:20 18.973 Mph
44 Clare Grice Male Beacon Roads CC 2:03:46 18.906 Mph Claim
45 Martin Staines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:04:09 18.848 Mph
46 Alex Innocent Male 2:04:35 18.783 Mph Claim
47 Gary Lowe Male Beacon Roads CC 2:05:16 18.68 Mph Claim
48 Guy Wilson Male 2:06:25 18.51 Mph Claim
49 Dave Preece Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 2:06:57 18.432 Mph
50 Matthew Regan Male Beacon Roads CC 2:07:03 18.418 Mph Claim
51 Steven Goodbier Male 2:08:35 18.198 Mph Claim
52 Gary Jones Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:09:42 18.042 Mph Claim
53 Laurence Cooley Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 2:09:46 18.032 Mph
54 Maria Powell Male 2:09:49 18.025 Mph Claim
55 Paul Gibson Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:09:57 18.007 Mph Claim
56 Barry Evans Male Beacon Roads CC 2:09:59 18.002 Mph Claim
57 Alex Taylor Male Macclesfield Wheelers 2:11:29 17.797 Mph Claim
58 Michael Bradley Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:12:27 17.667 Mph Claim
59 Isla Rowntree Male 2:13:37 17.513 Mph Claim
60 Emma Bexson Male Senior 2:14:49 17.357 Mph
61 Catherine Coley Male Ludlow CC 2:15:49 17.229 Mph Claim
62 Keith Adcock Male Beacon Roads CC 2:18:23 16.909 Mph Claim
63 Ann-Marie Bathmaker Male Solihull CC 2:19:23 16.788 Mph Claim
64 Chris Jones Male Beacon Roads CC 2:20:04 16.706 Mph Claim
65 James Bramwell Male Beacon Roads CC 2:20:58 16.6 Mph Claim
66 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 2:21:00 16.596 Mph Claim
67 Amarjit Sanghera Male Beacon Roads CC 2:26:04 16.02 Mph Claim
68 Roderick Remedios Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:26:06 16.016 Mph Claim
69 Janet Marsden Male 2:29:35 15.643 Mph Claim
70 Sophie Edge Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 2:30:30 15.548 Mph Claim
71 Stephen Price Male VC Sevale (Malvern) 2:31:21 15.461 Mph Claim
72 Markos Janes Male VC Norwich 2:31:41 15.427 Mph Claim
73 Phil Gambles Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club 2:37:41 14.84 Mph Claim
74 Geoff Mann Male 2:38:52 14.729 Mph Claim
75 Steve Young Male 2:39:46 14.646 Mph Claim
76 Graham Hewson Male 2:41:43 14.47 Mph Claim
77 Richard Kings Male Beacon Roads CC 2:44:07 14.258 Mph Claim
78 Michael Meadows Male VC Norwich 2:44:21 14.238 Mph Claim
79 Charles White Male Beacon Roads CC 3:00:26 12.969 Mph Claim
DNS Kerrise James Male Claim
DNS Ian Lewis Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Natasha Cutmore Male AeroCoach Claim
DNS Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Louise Prole Male Claim
DNS Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Ryan Ballard Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann Claim
DNS Paula Moseley Male Climb on Bikes RT Claim
DNS Richard Bussell Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Mark Carter Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Phil Parsons Male Claim
DNS Brian Botfield Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Harvey Jackson Male Claim
DNS Brett Lowndes Male Walsall Roads Cycling Club Claim
DNS Alex Haines Male Claim
DNS Jason Lloyd Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS James Hepburn Male Royal Sutton CC Claim
DNS Chris Lines Male Epic R C Claim
DNS Mark Brown Male Claim
DNS Gary MacKintosh Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Matthew Clarke Male Claim
DNS Justin Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club Claim
DNS Richard Lomas Male Claim
DNS Fenella Brown Male Claim
DNS Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC Claim
DNS Ian Critchley Male Lichfield City CC Claim
DNS Michelle Parsons Male Team Echelon Claim