Withington Wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Sep-20
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: j9/1
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-20 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:14:00.3 0 Mph 150
2 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:16:00.9 0 Mph 146.591
3 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 2:19:00.6 0 Mph 143.182
4 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 2:29:00.6 0 Mph 139.773
5 George Spooner Male Espoir Cambridge University CC 2:32:00.0 0 Mph 136.364
6 Darrell Clarke Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 2:33:00.6 0 Mph 132.955
7 Ben Greenwood Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:33:00.7 0 Mph 129.545
8 Matt Lawton Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:37:00.1 0 Mph 126.136
9 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 2:37:00.5 0 Mph 122.727
10 Callum Dixon Male Senior Kingud Factory Racing 2:40:00.7 0 Mph 119.318
11 Steven Morrow Male Senior Chorlton Velo 2:43:00.1 0 Mph 115.909
12 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:43:00.2 0 Mph 112.5
13 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 2:47:00.1 0 Mph 109.091
14 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 2:48:00.4 0 Mph 105.682
15 Tony Cope Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 2:49:00.1 0 Mph 102.273
16 James Byatt Male Senior Ilkeston Cycle Club 2:56:00.4 0 Mph 98.864
17 Oliver Smyth Male Junior Macclesfield Wheelers 2:58:00.4 0 Mph 95.455
18 Adam Millington Male Espoir Team PB Performance 2:59:00.1 0 Mph 92.045
19 Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Team Brother UK 2:59:00.4 0 Mph 88.636
20 Mark Rowbottom Male Senior Chesterfield Coureurs CC 3:06:00.9 0 Mph 85.227
21 Marcus Fielden Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 3:08:00.0 0 Mph 81.818
22 Jonathan Cheshire Male Senior Stockport Tri Club 3:10:00.2 0 Mph 78.409
23 Becky Hair Female Senior Magspeed Racing 3:10:00.5 0 Mph 75
24 Jo Tindley Female Senior CAMS -Tifosi 3:11:00.0 0 Mph 71.591
25 Monica Greenwood Female Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 3:13:00.0 0 Mph 68.182
26 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:13:00.7 0 Mph 64.773
27 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 3:14:00.2 0 Mph 61.364
28 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:16:00.5 0 Mph 57.955
29 Cat Ferguson Female Juvenile Team SB Hub 3:17:00.7 0 Mph 54.545
30 George Griffin Male Junior JRC Shutt Ridley RT 3:18:00.7 0 Mph 51.136
31 Matthew Larkins Male Senior Finsbury Park CC 3:19:00.0 0 Mph 47.727
32 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 3:23:00.1 0 Mph 44.318
33 Matilda McKibben Female Juvenile Team SB Hub 3:24:00.8 0 Mph 40.909
34 Thijs Geurts Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 3:26:00.1 0 Mph 37.5
35 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 3:26:00.7 0 Mph 34.091
36 Mark Shepherd Male Vet Sportstest RT 3:29:00.5 0 Mph 30.682
37 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 3:31:00.1 0 Mph 27.273
38 Richard Stoodley Male Vet TrueSapien 3:37:00.3 0 Mph 23.864
39 Haddi Conant Female Espoir Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 3:41:00.3 0 Mph 20.455
40 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 3:41:00.9 0 Mph 17.045
41 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 3:42:00.4 0 Mph 13.636
42 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Female Senior University Of Manchester CC 3:52:00.6 0 Mph 10.227
43 Ruth Gamwell Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 4:37:00.9 0 Mph 6.818
44 Geoffrey Southworth Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 6:17:00.5 0 Mph 3.409
DNS(A) Jonathan Poole Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Elliot Sleath Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Huw Parry Male Vet Anglesey Cycling Group 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 00:00.0 0
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:00.0 0
DNS James Stockton Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 00:00.0 0