Bute Wheelers (closes 15/09/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: WW10/05
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 21:06 28.436 Mph 150
2 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 21:08 28.391 Mph 147.17
3 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 22:16 26.946 Mph 144.34
4 Martin Lonie Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 22:46 26.354 Mph 141.509
5 Sandy Taylor Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 22:49 26.297 Mph 138.679
6 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 23:20 25.714 Mph 135.849
7 Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 23:26 25.605 Mph 133.019
8 Calum Doyle Male Espoir VC Glasgow South 23:37 25.406 Mph 130.189
9 Iain Mctavish Male Senior Johnstone Wheelers 23:43 25.299 Mph 127.358
10 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 23:55 25.087 Mph 124.528
11 Luke Nelson Male Junior Glasgow Riderz 24:14 24.759 Mph 121.698
12 Alan Davidson Male Vet Dundee Thistle 24:19 24.674 Mph 118.868
13 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 24:25 24.573 Mph 116.038
14 Andrew Greenhalgh Male Vet Team ASL-Bolton 24:29 24.506 Mph 113.208
15 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB 24:40 24.324 Mph 110.377
15 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 24:40 24.324 Mph 110.377
17 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 24:52 24.129 Mph 104.717
18 Jamie Thomson Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 25:00 24 Mph 101.887
19 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 25:09 23.857 Mph 99.057
20 David Mcgill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:13 23.794 Mph 96.226
21 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 25:20 23.684 Mph 93.396
22 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 25:22 23.653 Mph 90.566
23 Finn Mchenry Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 25:24 23.622 Mph 87.736
23 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 25:24 23.622 Mph 87.736
25 Sam Edgar Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 25:25 23.607 Mph 82.075
26 Joe Hands Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 25:28 23.56 Mph 79.245
27 William Barbero Male Vet Bute Wheelers 25:38 23.407 Mph 76.415
28 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 26:15 22.857 Mph 73.585
29 Conal Davidson Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 26:25 22.713 Mph 70.755
30 Iain Fisher Male Espoir Ayr Roads CC 26:29 22.656 Mph 67.925
31 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 26:35 22.571 Mph 65.094
32 Cormac Mcconville Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 26:49 22.374 Mph 62.264
33 Fiona Davidson Female Vet Dundee Wheelers CC 26:59 22.236 Mph 59.434
34 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 27:00 22.222 Mph 56.604
34 Zara Mair Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 27:00 22.222 Mph 56.604
36 Louis Sharp Male Juvenile Glasgow Riderz 27:01 22.208 Mph 50.943
36 Grant Johnstone Male Vet Falkirk B C 27:01 22.208 Mph 50.943
38 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 27:09 22.099 Mph 45.283
39 Simon Arnold Male Vet Paisley Velo 27:18 21.978 Mph 42.453
40 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 27:31 21.805 Mph 39.623
41 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 27:36 21.739 Mph 36.792
42 Joseph Cotton Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:46 21.609 Mph 33.962
43 William Mcmillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 27:54 21.505 Mph 31.132
44 Moumen Helmi Male Senior Bute Wheelers 28:12 21.277 Mph 28.302
45 Ahron Dick Male Juvenile Stirling Bike Club 28:40 20.93 Mph 25.472
46 Thomas Wisdish Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 28:58 20.713 Mph 22.642
47 Alexandra Michnowicz Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 29:25 20.397 Mph 19.811
47 Jim Prentice Male Vet Stirling Bike Club 29:25 20.397 Mph 19.811
49 Andrew Wilson Male Vet St Christopher's CC 29:55 20.056 Mph 14.151
50 Brian Rowan Male Vet Velopreda 30:02 19.978 Mph 11.321
51 Hannah Browne Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 30:23 19.748 Mph 8.491
52 Ian Loughran Male Vet Velopreda 30:28 19.694 Mph 5.66
53 Isobel Fletcher Female Vet VC Glasgow South 31:25 19.098 Mph 2.83
DNF Alan Linstead Male Vet Velopreda 0
DNS David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 0
DNS Thomas Gooding-hill Male Vet Ayr Roads CC 0
DNS Iain Cowden Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 0
DNS Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 0
DNS Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNS Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 0
DNS Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNS Claire Colgan Female Vet Bute Wheelers 0
DNS Colin Davis Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 0
DNS Selwyn Smith Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 0
DNS Roddy Fawbert Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 0
DNS Chris Borthwick Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 0
DNS Russell Mowat Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 0
DNS Alexandra Hayden Female Senior St Christopher's CC 0
DNS Scott Glasgow Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 0