Bute Wheelers (2-Up TTT)(fee per rider)(closes 15/09/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 13:30
  • Distance: 20 Miles
  • Course: WW20/02
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 44:43 26.836 Mph
1 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 44:43 26.836 Mph
2 James Cusick Male Vet Dooleys RT 47:46 25.122 Mph
2 Daniel Smith Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 47:46 25.122 Mph
3 Murray Soutter Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 48:39 24.666 Mph
3 Calum McVie Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 48:39 24.666 Mph
4 Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 50:15 23.881 Mph
4 Martin Lonie Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 50:15 23.881 Mph
5 Richard Provan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 50:17 23.865 Mph
5 Scott Newman Male Senior Glasgow Couriers 50:17 23.865 Mph
6 Jamie Kennedy Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 50:58 23.545 Mph
6 Lewis Duff Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 50:58 23.545 Mph
7 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 51:06 23.483 Mph
7 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 51:06 23.483 Mph
8 Matt Hennon Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 51:33 23.278 Mph
8 William Bonar Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 51:33 23.278 Mph
9 David Duffy Male Vet Bute Wheelers 52:25 22.893 Mph
9 Martin Jones Male Senior Bute Wheelers 52:25 22.893 Mph
10 Derek Skinner Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 52:30 22.857 Mph
10 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 52:30 22.857 Mph
11 Michael Allen Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 53:07 22.592 Mph
11 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 53:07 22.592 Mph
12 Keir Gaffney Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 54:50 21.884 Mph
12 Jamie Thomson Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 54:50 21.884 Mph
13 Conal Davidson Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 56:02 21.416 Mph
13 Jamie Cook Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 56:02 21.416 Mph
14 Andrew Smith Male Vet VC Glasgow South 56:07 21.384 Mph
14 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 56:07 21.384 Mph
15 Zara Mair Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 56:12 21.352 Mph
15 William Barbero Male Vet Bute Wheelers 56:12 21.352 Mph
16 Steven Anderson Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 56:15 21.333 Mph
16 Stephen McQueen Male Vet Falkirk B C 56:15 21.333 Mph
17 Roddy Fawbert Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 56:45 21.145 Mph
17 Selwyn Smith Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 56:45 21.145 Mph
18 Eileen Dempsey Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 56:49 21.121 Mph
18 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 56:49 21.121 Mph
18 Cormac McConville Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 56:49 21.121 Mph
18 Thomas Wisdish Male Juvenile East Kilbride Road Club 56:49 21.121 Mph
20 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 57:01 21.046 Mph
20 Grant Johnstone Male Vet Falkirk B C 57:01 21.046 Mph
21 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 57:12 20.979 Mph
21 Suzy Drummond Female Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 57:12 20.979 Mph
22 Craig H Male Vet Velopreda 58:36 20.478 Mph
22 David Taylor Male Vet Velopreda 58:36 20.478 Mph
23 Joseph Cotton Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 58:40 20.455 Mph
23 David McGill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 58:40 20.455 Mph
24 Roger Walker Male Vet Velopreda 59:00 20.339 Mph
24 James Moffat Male Vet Velopreda 59:00 20.339 Mph
25 Donna Clayton Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 59:17 20.242 Mph
25 Jason Roberts Male Vet Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 59:17 20.242 Mph
26 Iain Fisher Male Espoir Ayr Roads CC 59:23 20.208 Mph
26 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 59:23 20.208 Mph
27 Chris Jagau Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 59:31 20.162 Mph
27 Chris Borthwick Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 59:31 20.162 Mph
28 Glen Hornby Male Junior Glasgow Ivy CC 59:34 20.145 Mph
28 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 59:34 20.145 Mph
29 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 1:00:08 19.956 Mph
29 Johnathan Holton Male Senior Icarus Racing 1:00:08 19.956 Mph
30 Kenny Blair Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:00:39 19.786 Mph
30 Alan Curivan Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:00:39 19.786 Mph
31 Luke Nelson Male Junior Glasgow Riderz 1:00:43 19.764 Mph
31 Eoghan O’Donnell Male Junior Bute Wheelers 1:00:43 19.764 Mph
32 Catriona Jeorrett Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:00:47 19.742 Mph
32 Matthew Jeorrett Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 1:00:47 19.742 Mph
33 Alex McPhee Male Vet Dooleys RT 1:00:54 19.704 Mph
33 James Smith Male Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 1:00:54 19.704 Mph
34 Willie Stephen Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 1:01:48 19.417 Mph
34 Raymond Slattery Male Vet Velo Club Vitesse 1:01:48 19.417 Mph
35 Alexander MacRae Male Espoir Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB 1:01:50 19.407 Mph
35 Georgia Young Female Espoir East Kilbride Road Club 1:01:50 19.407 Mph
36 Hannah Browne Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:02:28 19.21 Mph
36 Andy Jack Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:02:28 19.21 Mph
37 Russell Mowat Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:02:39 19.154 Mph
37 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:02:39 19.154 Mph
38 Lorna Sloan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:02:50 19.098 Mph
38 John Lumley Male Vet Walkers Cycling Club 1:02:50 19.098 Mph
39 Ruairi Mulholland Male Juvenile Johnstone Wheelers 1:04:04 18.73 Mph
39 James Ross Male Junior Johnstone Wheelers 1:04:04 18.73 Mph
40 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior St Christopher's CC 1:05:52 18.219 Mph
40 Claire Colgan Female Vet Bute Wheelers 1:05:52 18.219 Mph
41 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 1:08:01 17.643 Mph
41 David Sykes Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:08:01 17.643 Mph
42 Una Morrice Female Juvenile Glasgow Riderz 1:22:43 14.507 Mph
42 Kenneth Morrice Male Vet VC Glasgow South 1:22:43 14.507 Mph
DNF Malcolm Dippie Male Vet Glasgow Couriers
DNF James Gilmour Male Vet Glasgow Couriers
DNS Angela Starkie Female Port Sunlight Wheelers Claim
DNS terry Hughes Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Steve Hutton Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Richard Hogg Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Craig Gibson Male Vet Dumfries CC
DNS Gavin Church Male Senior Dumfries CC
DNS Lynsey Curran Female Senior Dooleys RT
DNS Paul McGonigle Male Senior Inverclyde Velo
DNS Luke Maguire Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club
DNS Douglas Dorrington Male Vet Lomond Roads CC
DNS Stuart tennant Male Senior Johnstone Wheelers
DNS Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT