Bute Wheelers Serpentine Hillclimb (closes 15/09/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-Sep-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: WW1/02
  • Closing Date: 15-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 01:44.2 0 Mph 150
2 Alexander Macrae Male Espoir Ciclotel Travel fueled by YPB 02:01.5 0 Mph 147.761
3 Chris Smart Male Senior GTR - Return To Life 02:02.1 0 Mph 145.522
4 Martin Lonie Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 02:08.5 0 Mph 143.284
5 Murray Soutter Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:13.5 0 Mph 141.045
6 Selwyn Smith Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 02:13.6 0 Mph 138.806
7 Calum Mcvie Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:13.9 0 Mph 136.567
8 Jim Logue Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 02:16.8 0 Mph 134.328
9 Luke Nelson Male Junior Glasgow Riderz 02:17.2 0 Mph 132.09
10 Scott Johnston Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:19.7 0 Mph 129.851
11 Gavin Shirley Male Senior Dooleys RT 02:24.2 0 Mph 127.612
12 Johnathan Holton Male Senior Icarus Racing 02:24.5 0 Mph 125.373
13 Jason Roberts Male Vet Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 02:24.8 0 Mph 123.134
14 Alan Clark Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:26.8 0 Mph 120.896
15 Sandy Taylor Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:28.7 0 Mph 118.657
16 Liam White Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:29.2 0 Mph 116.418
17 David Irving Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 02:32.1 0 Mph 114.179
18 Iain Fisher Male Espoir Ayr Roads CC 02:32.3 0 Mph 111.94
19 David Mcgill Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:32.5 0 Mph 109.701
20 Sean Barron Male Senior Fullarton Wheelers 02:35.4 0 Mph 107.463
21 Richard Provan Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 02:36.8 0 Mph 105.224
22 Craig H Male Vet Velopreda 02:36.9 0 Mph 102.985
23 Matthew Jeorrett Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 02:37.3 0 Mph 100.746
24 William Turner Male Vet Falkirk B C 02:38.6 0 Mph 98.507
25 Anna Anderson Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 02:39.0 0 Mph 96.269
26 Gavin Blackburn Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 02:40.0 0 Mph 94.03
27 Ross Hearty Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 02:40.9 0 Mph 91.791
28 Paul Hornby Male Vet Glasgow Ivy CC 02:43.2 0 Mph 89.552
29 Michael Allen Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 02:43.4 0 Mph 87.313
30 Glen Hornby Male Junior Glasgow Ivy CC 02:43.7 0 Mph 85.075
31 Ian Mcginty Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 02:45.8 0 Mph 82.836
32 Eileen Dempsey Female Senior Glasgow Nightingale CC 02:47.1 0 Mph 80.597
33 David Mylett Male Vet VC Glasgow South 02:51.0 0 Mph 78.358
34 Tony Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 02:54.2 0 Mph 76.119
35 Eoghan O’donnell Male Junior Bute Wheelers 02:54.9 0 Mph 73.881
36 Zara Mair Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 02:55.0 0 Mph 71.642
37 Andrew Conway Male Senior Billy Bilsland Cycles 02:55.2 0 Mph 69.403
38 Steven Horrocks Male Vet Lancashire RC 02:55.8 0 Mph 67.164
39 Murray Doyle Male Vet Bute Wheelers 02:55.9 0 Mph 64.925
40 Gordon Graham Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 02:57.5 0 Mph 62.687
41 Chris Borthwick Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 02:57.9 0 Mph 60.448
42 Catriona Jeorrett Female Senior Edinburgh Road Club 02:59.9 0 Mph 58.209
43 Roger Walker Male Vet Velopreda 03:00.0 0 Mph 55.97
44 Kenny Blair Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:01.1 0 Mph 53.731
45 Steve Hutton Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:01.7 0 Mph 51.493
46 Fiona Cockburn Female Vet Glasgow Wheelers 03:06.1 0 Mph 49.254
47 Stewart Smith Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 03:07.2 0 Mph 47.015
48 Joseph Cotton Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:07.6 0 Mph 44.776
49 Patricia Baird Female Vet Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 03:10.0 0 Mph 42.537
50 Hannah Browne Female Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:11.2 0 Mph 40.299
51 John Clark Male Vet Johnstone Wheelers 03:15.0 0 Mph 38.06
52 Simon Arnold Male Vet Paisley Velo 03:17.3 0 Mph 35.821
53 Russell Mowat Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 03:19.9 0 Mph 33.582
54 Donna Clayton Female Vet Glasgow Nightingale CC 03:21.6 0 Mph 31.343
55 Aileen Fisher Female Vet Ayr Roads CC 03:25.7 0 Mph 29.104
56 Adam Neilson Male Senior Bute Wheelers 03:28.3 0 Mph 26.866
57 Alexandra Hayden Female Senior St Christopher's CC 03:29.2 0 Mph 24.627
58 James Moffat Male Vet Velopreda 03:30.2 0 Mph 22.388
59 Brian Rowan Male Vet Velopreda 03:33.0 0 Mph 20.149
60 David Murray Male Senior Bute Wheelers 03:36.9 0 Mph 17.91
61 Catherine Logan Female Vet Fullarton Wheelers 03:38.7 0 Mph 15.672
62 Claire Colgan Female Vet Bute Wheelers 03:39.0 0 Mph 13.433
63 William Mcmillan Male Vet Glasgow United CC 03:42.7 0 Mph 11.194
64 Andrew Dallas-murdoch Male Senior Bute Wheelers 03:48.8 0 Mph 8.955
65 David Sykes Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 03:50.6 0 Mph 6.716
66 Linda Enwistle Female Vet Lancashire RC 04:32.7 0 Mph 4.478
67 Steve Donaldson Male Vet Fullarton Wheelers 04:49.0 0 Mph 2.239
DNS Roddy Fawbert Male Vet Crystal Palace Triathletes 00:00.0 0
DNS William Barbero Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Stephen Harris Male Vet Fusion Triathlon Club 00:00.0 0
DNS Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR - Return To Life 00:00.0 0
DNS Graeme Jardine Male Vet Bute Wheelers 00:00.0 0
DNS Stephen Leckie Male Vet Inverclyde Velo 00:00.0 0
DNS Paul Mcgonigle Male Senior Inverclyde Velo 00:00.0 0