Hemel Hempstead CC (150 riders)(pref to W&J)(Entries close 01/06/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F11/10
  • Closing Date: 01-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Ken Buckley Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:19 32.757 Mph
2 Daniel Northover Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 18:24 32.609 Mph
3 John Wingfield Male Senior Team Signum 18:31 32.403 Mph
4 Robert Moore Male Senior Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:32 32.374 Mph
5 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 18:36 32.258 Mph
6 Henry Latimer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 18:38 32.2 Mph
7 John Lucock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 18:41 32.114 Mph
8 Nick Livermore Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 18:42 32.086 Mph
9 Oliver Knight Male Junior HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team 18:49 31.887 Mph
10 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 18:52 31.802 Mph
11 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 18:53 31.774 Mph
11 Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport 18:53 31.774 Mph
13 Joshua Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 18:55 31.718 Mph
14 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 18:56 31.69 Mph
15 Will Bevan Male Senior Ross on Wye & Dist CC 18:58 31.634 Mph
16 Nick Clarke Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 19:04 31.469 Mph
17 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 19:07 31.386 Mph
18 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 19:08 31.359 Mph
19 Matt Steel Male Vet Shaftesbury CC 19:12 31.25 Mph
20 Thomas Key Male Senior Leicester Forest CC 19:14 31.196 Mph
21 Fabos Young Male Vet VeloElite RC 19:15 31.169 Mph
22 James Garrett Male Senior Rugby Velo 19:18 31.088 Mph
23 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 19:20 31.034 Mph
23 Nick Dwyer Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 19:20 31.034 Mph
25 Andrew Bradbury Male Senior Paceline RT 19:26 30.875 Mph
26 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 19:33 30.691 Mph
26 Tim Beaven Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 19:33 30.691 Mph
28 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 19:34 30.664 Mph
29 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 19:37 30.586 Mph
30 Laurence Plant Male Senior AS Test Team 19:38 30.56 Mph
31 Greg Brookes Male Senior Race Rapid 19:39 30.534 Mph
32 Simon Adcook Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:42 30.457 Mph
33 John Cockrill Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 19:44 30.405 Mph
34 Andrew Overton Male Vet Successcycling.co.uk 19:45 30.38 Mph
35 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 19:46 30.354 Mph
35 Phil Wilks Male Senior Sotonia CC 19:46 30.354 Mph
37 Leon West Male Vet CC Sudbury 19:52 30.201 Mph
37 Paul Schofield Male Senior St Ives CC 19:52 30.201 Mph
39 Andy Court Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 19:54 30.151 Mph
40 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 19:55 30.125 Mph
40 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Team Bottrill 19:55 30.125 Mph
40 Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
40 Sam Hucks Male Junior High Wycombe CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
44 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
45 Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 19:58 30.05 Mph
46 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 19:59 30.025 Mph
46 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 19:59 30.025 Mph
48 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:00 30 Mph
49 Matt J Smith Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 20:02 29.95 Mph
50 Pierre Scrase Male Senior Bicester Millennium CC 20:03 29.925 Mph
51 Andrew Grant Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:08 29.801 Mph
51 Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 20:08 29.801 Mph
53 Matt Donovan Male Senior Bedfordshire Road RT 20:10 29.752 Mph
53 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 20:10 29.752 Mph
53 Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 20:10 29.752 Mph
56 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 20:14 29.654 Mph
57 Fabien Large Male Junior NOPINZ 20:15 29.63 Mph
58 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 20:17 29.581 Mph
59 David Crisp Male Vet 3T-RACING 20:19 29.532 Mph
60 Daniel Burbridge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 20:20 29.508 Mph
61 Richard Gifford Male Vet trainSharp 20:21 29.484 Mph
61 Daryl Maffey Male Vet CC London 20:21 29.484 Mph
61 Paul Newman Male Vet Southgate CC 20:21 29.484 Mph
64 James Scarth Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 20:22 29.46 Mph
64 Simon Church Male Vet trainSharp 20:22 29.46 Mph
66 Glenn Taylor Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 20:25 29.388 Mph
67 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 20:26 29.364 Mph
68 Jim Moffatt Male Vet CC Luton 20:30 29.268 Mph
69 Gemma Royles Female Senior VeloElite RC 20:33 29.197 Mph
69 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 20:33 29.197 Mph
71 Andrew Morris Male Senior Team LDN 20:34 29.173 Mph
71 Harry Kirby Male Junior Bicester Millennium CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
71 Finlay Tarling Male Juvenile Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:34 29.173 Mph
74 Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 20:35 29.15 Mph
74 Andrew Knowles Male Senior North Norfolk Whs 20:35 29.15 Mph
76 Simon Cannings Male Vet JCA Equipe Velo 20:36 29.126 Mph
77 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 20:42 28.985 Mph
78 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 20:43 28.962 Mph
78 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 20:43 28.962 Mph
78 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
81 Jennifer Millmore Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 20:46 28.892 Mph
82 Steve Kaye Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 20:49 28.823 Mph
83 Isaac Russell Male Junior Team PB Performance 20:50 28.8 Mph
83 Tim Cox Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:50 28.8 Mph
85 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
86 Geoff Reynolds Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
87 Adam Charleston Male Junior High Wycombe CC 20:55 28.685 Mph
88 Dave Stocker Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 21:00 28.571 Mph
89 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 21:09 28.369 Mph
90 Anastasia Bowler Female Espoir AS Test Team 21:18 28.169 Mph
91 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 21:29 27.929 Mph
92 Pip Jenkins Female Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 21:43 27.629 Mph
93 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
94 Caitlin Peters Female Junior Storey Racing 21:48 27.523 Mph
95 Kirsty Mcseveney Female Senior ...a3crg 21:53 27.418 Mph
96 Lauren Davies Female Vet G.S. Henley 21:54 27.397 Mph
97 Helen Reynolds Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 22:06 27.149 Mph
98 Bruno Cabrelli Male Juvenile Hemel Hempstead CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
99 Mandy Bunn Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:19 26.886 Mph
100 Geoff Perry Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:22 26.826 Mph
101 Sue Rust Female Vet Kettering CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
102 Michelle Sellars Female Vet London Women's Racing CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
103 Sophie Whitworth Female Vet G.S. Henley 22:36 26.549 Mph
104 Kristen Lovelock Female Vet Cowley Road Condors CC 22:38 26.51 Mph
105 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
106 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:49 26.297 Mph
107 Nicole Oh Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 23:26 25.605 Mph
108 Debbie Honour Female Vet VC 10 23:31 25.514 Mph
109 Bethany Spencer Female Junior Kettering CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
110 Isabella Johnson Female Junior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 23:38 25.388 Mph
111 Laura Vipond Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 23:40 25.352 Mph
112 Gemma Hayes Female Senior 1904RT 23:43 25.299 Mph
113 Lydia Brookes Female Senior Les Filles Racing Team 24:01 24.983 Mph
114 Louise Moriarty Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team 24:06 24.896 Mph
115 Vivienne Tomlin Female Vet 1904RT 24:08 24.862 Mph
116 Mj (gosia) Cyganowska Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
117 Judy Reid Female Vet Icknield RC 24:37 24.374 Mph
118 Karen Dennett Female Vet Bishop's Stortford CC 24:58 24.032 Mph
119 Vicki Standen Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 25:00 24 Mph
120 Allison Kaye Female Vet Verulam CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
120 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:16 23.747 Mph
122 Nicola Whittock Female Vet BellaVelo cc 25:20 23.684 Mph
123 Eliza Cottington Female Senior Bath Cycling Club 25:34 23.468 Mph
124 Lorna Rowland Female Vet Twickenham CC 25:37 23.422 Mph
125 Su-anne Bullock Female Senior Icknield RC 25:51 23.211 Mph
126 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 25:56 23.136 Mph
127 Lisa Price Female Vet Njinga Cycling 26:03 23.033 Mph
128 Debbie Richards Female Vet Njinga Cycling 26:11 22.915 Mph
129 Graeme Church Male C1 Team Milton Keynes 26:27 22.684 Mph
130 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 28:21 21.164 Mph
131 Emily Robinson Female Senior Windrush Triathlon Club 28:34 21.003 Mph
132 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 29:12 20.548 Mph
132 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 29:12 20.548 Mph
134 Karen Baitup Female Vet Njinga Cycling 39:30 15.19 Mph
DNF Will Deely Male Junior Rockingham Forest Whs
DNS(A) Evan Richards Male Junior Giant CC Halo Films
DNS(A) Stephanie Cousins Female Vet Team Milton Keynes
DNS(A) Megan Dickerson Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club
DNS(A) Neil Mackley Male Vet ...a3crg
DNS(A) Nathan Woodhouse Male Junior Leighton Buzzard Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) James Churchard Male Vet Reading CC
DNS(A) Leigh Smith Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo
DNS(A) Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team
DNS(A) Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club
DNS(A) Heather Mayer Female Senior CC London
DNS(A) Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club
DNS(A) Jo Billings Female Vet Njinga Cycling
DNS(A) Abi Vyner Female Vet Rapha Cycling Club
DNS(A) Chris Parsons Male Vet Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann
DNS(A) Ian Knight Male Vet Milton Keynes RC
DNS(A) William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell
DNS(A) Deb Johnson Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Imogen Gifford Female Junior trainSharp
DNS(A) Fiona Inskip Female Vet Njinga Cycling
DNS(A) Christine Tovey Female Vet Icknield RC
DNS(A) Jan Farmer Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Rosslyn Young Female Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS(A) Neil Grunshaw Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC
DNS Molly Patch Female Senior Brother.UK Fusion RT
DNS Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Cambridge CC
DNS Ben Elliott Male Senior C and N Cycles RT
DNS Thomas Cornwell Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team
DNS Helen Mckay Female Vet Les Filles Racing Team
DNS William Wallace Male Vet CC London