Antelope RT - 4 Up Team Time Trial (fee per rider)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 20-Oct-19
  • Time: 11:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: P/THRUXTON
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Bryce Dyer Male Vet AeroCoach 00:24:13 28.988 Mph
1 B Xavier Disley Male Senior AeroCoach 00:24:13 28.988 Mph
1 Dan Sadler Male Vet AeroCoach 00:24:13 28.988 Mph
2 James Horton Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
2 Harvey McLean Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
2 Harry Johnson Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
2 Gareth Collins Male Senior Onyx RT 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
2 Alexander Moody Male Senior Onyx RT 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
2 Ross Chaplin Male Senior Onyx RT 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
2 Simon Berogna Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
2 Piers Curle Male Vet Onyx RT 00:24:27 28.712 Mph
4 Nigel Pratt Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:24:34 28.575 Mph
4 Kevin Baker Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:24:34 28.575 Mph
4 Simon Healey Male Vet Andover Wheelers 00:24:34 28.575 Mph
5 Tom Scorer Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:37 28.517 Mph
5 Joshua Clark Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:37 28.517 Mph
5 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 00:24:37 28.517 Mph
6 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:25:03 28.024 Mph
6 Frankie Whitwell Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:25:03 28.024 Mph
6 Shrirunga Bristowe Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:25:03 28.024 Mph
6 John Benjamin Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 00:25:03 28.024 Mph
7 Jeff Lawrence Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:25:08 27.931 Mph
7 Ed Pitt Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:25:08 27.931 Mph
7 Arthur Franklin Male Senior Team HUUB 00:25:08 27.931 Mph
8 Zoe Backstedt Female Junior Storey Racing 00:25:11 27.876 Mph
8 Caitlin Peters Female Espoir Storey Racing 00:25:11 27.876 Mph
8 Megan Dickerson Female Senior Storey Racing 00:25:11 27.876 Mph
8 Sarah Storey Female Vet Storey Racing 00:25:11 27.876 Mph
9 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
9 Jonathan Gates Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
9 Robert Willcocks Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:25:45 27.262 Mph
10 Lucy Gadd Female Espoir Storey Racing 00:26:13 26.777 Mph
10 Elizabeth-Jane Harris Female Senior Storey Racing 00:26:13 26.777 Mph
10 Chanel Mason Female Senior Storey Racing 00:26:13 26.777 Mph
10 Monica Dew Female Senior Storey Racing 00:26:13 26.777 Mph
11 Iain Cade Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 00:26:19 26.675 Mph
11 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:26:19 26.675 Mph
11 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:26:19 26.675 Mph
12 Ian Diaper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:38 26.358 Mph
12 Phillip Scriven Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:38 26.358 Mph
12 Andrew Cooper Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:26:38 26.358 Mph
13 Sam Barnett Male Vet Onyx RT 00:26:50 26.161 Mph
13 Dan Adams Male Senior Onyx RT 00:26:50 26.161 Mph
13 Richard Todd Male Onyx RT 00:26:50 26.161 Mph Claim
13 Ben Leach Male Vet Onyx RT 00:26:50 26.161 Mph
14 Stuart McLay Male Senior Hart Evolution Race Team 00:27:19 25.699 Mph
14 James Rushmere Male Senior Hart Evolution Race Team 00:27:19 25.699 Mph
14 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:27:19 25.699 Mph
15 Mike Anderson Male Vet CC Moncontour 00:27:41 25.358 Mph
15 Neil Towns Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:27:41 25.358 Mph
15 Chris Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:27:41 25.358 Mph
15 Tim Higgs Male Senior Velo Club Venta 00:27:41 25.358 Mph
16 Paul Axon Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:56 25.131 Mph
16 Gary Trudgett Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:56 25.131 Mph
16 Craig Weston Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:27:56 25.131 Mph
17 Sam Hayes Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:28:20 24.776 Mph
17 Nick Hickman Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:28:20 24.776 Mph
17 Steve Robinson Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 00:28:20 24.776 Mph
18 Sophie Driscoll Female Senior Thanet RC 00:29:01 24.193 Mph
18 Jo Smith Female Senior Thanet RC 00:29:01 24.193 Mph
18 Catherine Morrell Female Espoir Thanet RC 00:29:01 24.193 Mph
19 Kathryn Hughes Female Senior Onyx RT 00:29:02 24.179 Mph
19 Veronika Rauch Female Senior Onyx RT 00:29:02 24.179 Mph
19 Sophie Curle Female Vet Onyx RT 00:29:02 24.179 Mph
20 Meredith Gilbert Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:29:18 23.959 Mph
20 Rebecca Richards Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:29:18 23.959 Mph
20 Jasmine Jones Female Senior ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:29:18 23.959 Mph
20 Morgan Newberry Female C5 ŠKODA DSI CYCLING ACADEMY 00:29:18 23.959 Mph
21 Mark Jones Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:29:39 23.676 Mph
21 Owen Neal Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:29:39 23.676 Mph
21 Stuart Olds Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:29:39 23.676 Mph
21 Ian Mansell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 00:29:39 23.676 Mph
22 Samantha Newborough Female Vet David Lloyd Clubs 00:29:54 23.478 Mph
22 Sarah Needle Female Senior David Lloyd Clubs 00:29:54 23.478 Mph
22 Ian Edmunds Male Vet David Lloyd Clubs 00:29:54 23.478 Mph
23 David Barlow Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:30:19 23.156 Mph
23 Gary Francis Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:30:19 23.156 Mph
23 Matthew Ringrow Male Senior Wincanton Wheelers 00:30:19 23.156 Mph
24 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 00:31:01 22.633 Mph
24 Hannah Quay Female Vet Reading CC 00:31:01 22.633 Mph
24 Alice Stratford Female Senior Reading CC 00:31:01 22.633 Mph
24 Christina Gustafson Female Vet Reading CC 00:31:01 22.633 Mph
25 Jo Norman Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:34:22 20.427 Mph Claim
25 Angela Jamieson Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:34:22 20.427 Mph Claim
25 Angela Barlow Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:34:22 20.427 Mph
26 Steven D'Arcy Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:35:20 19.868 Mph
26 Alasdair Donn Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:35:20 19.868 Mph Claim
26 William Thorman Male Senior Wincanton Wheelers 00:35:20 19.868 Mph Claim
26 Bradley Sewell Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:35:20 19.868 Mph
27 Emma Rawlings Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:42:48 16.402 Mph
27 Lisa Chapman Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:42:48 16.402 Mph Claim
27 Susy Hansford Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:42:48 16.402 Mph
27 Tracey Kite Female Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:42:48 16.402 Mph
101 Ian Greenstreet Male Vet AeroCoach 00:24:59 28.099 Mph
102 Matthew Buckley Male Senior Andover Wheelers 00:25:24 27.638 Mph
103 Steve Bray Male Vet Team HUUB 00:25:39 27.368 Mph
104 Jason Davies Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:26:19 26.675 Mph
105 Paul Barnett Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 00:28:29 24.646 Mph
106 Chris Simpson Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 00:28:30 24.632 Mph
107 Clare Todd Female Senior Onyx RT 00:29:07 24.11 Mph
108 Ian Dryden Male Vet Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 00:30:18 23.168 Mph
109 Abigail Langley Female Senior Thanet RC 00:31:40 22.168 Mph
110 Anne Bloechie Female Senior Wincanton Wheelers 00:34:37 20.279 Mph Claim
111 Chris Hill Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers 00:35:48 19.609 Mph
DNF Peter Barlow Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Stuart King Male Vet David Lloyd Clubs
DNS Hugo Hocknell Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk
DNS Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Rob Milnes Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Kate Johns Female Espoir Wincanton Wheelers
DNS James Hayward Male Vet David Lloyd Clubs
DNS Steve Way Male Vet Wincanton Wheelers
DNS Rowan Horner Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Chris Loake Male Senior AeroCoach