RTTC National Hill Climb Championship (Mid-Devon CC)(Men)Entries close 08/10/19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 27-Oct-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 0
  • Course: S20
  • Closing Date: 08-Oct-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Ed Laverack Male Senior SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling 11:37.0 0 Mph
2 Paul Double Male Senior Velo Club Venta 11:46.1 0 Mph
3 Richard Bussell Male Senior AeroCoach 12:15.2 0 Mph
4 Tom Nancarrow Male Senior 12:16.7 0 Mph
5 Dan Evans Male Senior ASSOS Speed Club UK 12:25.1 0 Mph
6 Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 12:27.3 0 Mph
7 Harrison Wood Male Espoir Mid Devon CC 12:30.6 0 Mph
8 Andrew Feather Male Senior ChampionSystem(UK) 12:31.0 0 Mph
9 Richard Gildea Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 12:31.8 0 Mph
10 Leon Wright Male Senior Race Hub 12:34.7 0 Mph
11 Patrick Clark Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 12:40.4 0 Mph
12 Nathan Smith Male Espoir Wold Top The Edge RT 12:40.8 0 Mph
13 Cameron Biddle Male Senior 12:45.3 0 Mph
14 Tom Bell Male Senior High North Performance 12:52.0 0 Mph
15 Archie Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 12:53.0 0 Mph
16 Eugene Cross Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 12:57.8 0 Mph
17 Julian Roche Male Senior Otley CC 13:03.4 0 Mph
17 Adam Kenway Male Senior VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 13:03.4 0 Mph
19 Chris Newberry Male Senior Redhill CC 13:05.6 0 Mph
20 Jude Taylor Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:10.0 0 Mph
20 Andy Nichols Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:10.0 0 Mph
22 Andy Cunningham Male Senior Ilkley CC 13:11.0 0 Mph
23 Phil Stonelake Male Vet Bristol Road Club 13:12.2 0 Mph
24 Liam Holohan Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 13:13.2 0 Mph
25 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 13:13.6 0 Mph
26 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 13:13.8 0 Mph
27 Robert Grover Male Senior Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 13:14.2 0 Mph
27 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:14.2 0 Mph
29 Ian Middleton Male Senior Foran CCC 13:14.4 0 Mph
30 John Hale Male Senior WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 13:16.0 0 Mph
31 Mark Aldred Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 13:17.0 0 Mph
32 David Fellows Male Senior Solihull CC 13:18.9 0 Mph
33 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 13:20.8 0 Mph
34 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 13:22.3 0 Mph
35 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 13:25.5 0 Mph
36 Joshua Aiken Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 13:27.7 0 Mph
37 Marinus Petersen Male Senior 13:29.1 0 Mph
38 David Ross Male Senior LFGSS CC 13:30.1 0 Mph
39 Oscar Hutchings Male Senior Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 13:30.3 0 Mph
40 Jacob Vezey Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 13:31.6 0 Mph
41 Alex Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 13:33.0 0 Mph
42 Jake Sargent Male Espoir Bristol Road Club 13:35.7 0 Mph
43 Alastair Ribbands Male Senior Manchester Wheelers 13:35.9 0 Mph
44 Ross Fawcett Male Senior Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 13:37.3 0 Mph
45 Oliver Hayward Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 13:37.5 0 Mph
46 Will Corden Male Senior VeloRunner RT 13:38.1 0 Mph
47 Mark Jagger Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 13:40.0 0 Mph
48 William Barr Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 13:40.3 0 Mph
49 David Huck Male Senior Barrow Central Wheelers 13:42.6 0 Mph
50 Ashley Gray Male Espoir Yeovil Cycling Club 13:43.4 0 Mph
51 Rick Bailey Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:45.8 0 Mph
52 Charles Coleman Male Senior Rogue Racing 13:47.3 0 Mph
53 Callum Stewart Male Senior East London Velo 13:48.7 0 Mph
54 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 13:49.4 0 Mph
55 David Scott Male Senior MULE .C.C. 13:53.7 0 Mph
56 James Gelsthorpe Male Senior Velo-One Cycling Team (Staples Vegetables-Great British Farmers) 13:54.2 0 Mph
57 James Pittard Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 13:54.8 0 Mph
58 Jonathan Heath Male Senior Brecon Wheelers 13:56.1 0 Mph
59 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 13:56.2 0 Mph
60 Tavis Walker Male Senior Rogue Racing 13:57.1 0 Mph
61 Tim Bodey Male Espoir University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 13:59.3 0 Mph
62 Daniel Hills Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club 14:00.5 0 Mph
63 Chris Arthur Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 14:02.0 0 Mph
64 Ted Cross Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 14:03.4 0 Mph
65 Matthew Cleave Male Senior Hopey Bicycle Repairs 14:05.5 0 Mph
66 Martyn Stewart Male Senior East Lancashire RC 14:05.7 0 Mph
67 Jack Phillips Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 14:06.5 0 Mph
68 Peter Norris Male Vet Cycle Sport South Hams 14:10.2 0 Mph
69 James Hywel-Davies Male Senior Gillingham and District Wheelers / Wheels Cycles 14:14.6 0 Mph
70 Tom Cooling Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 14:17.7 0 Mph
71 Conrad Moss Male Vet 14:19.3 0 Mph
72 Joe Norledge Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 14:19.5 0 Mph
73 Andrew Metherell Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 14:20.6 0 Mph
74 Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 14:21.8 0 Mph
75 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 14:22.5 0 Mph
75 Jamie Atkins Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 14:22.5 0 Mph
77 Steve Thomas Male Vet Bristol Road Club 14:22.7 0 Mph
78 Oliver Adams Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 14:22.9 0 Mph
79 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 14:25.0 0 Mph
80 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 14:25.8 0 Mph
81 Steve Tait Male Vet OVB 14:29.5 0 Mph
82 Paul Armstrong Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 14:32.2 0 Mph
83 Glyndwr Griffiths Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 14:32.4 0 Mph
84 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 14:35.0 0 Mph
85 Kit Buchanan Male Senior Solihull CC 14:36.7 0 Mph
86 Tom Fricker Male Senior Farnham RC 14:37.8 0 Mph
87 Colin Atkinson Male Vet Muckle Cycle Club 14:38.4 0 Mph
88 John Hunt Male Senior Beacon Roads CC 14:39.0 0 Mph
89 Duncan Edwards Male Senior Harrogate Nova CC 14:39.5 0 Mph
90 Joe Parrott Male Espoir Bpm Coaching 14:39.7 0 Mph
91 Alex McCormack Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 14:40.7 0 Mph
92 Donald Brooks Male Vet Mid Devon CC 14:41.2 0 Mph
93 Ellis Pullinger Male Senior T.H.R.E. Datawolves R.T. 14:41.4 0 Mph
94 Matt Melville Male Vet Cycle Club Basingstoke 14:42.4 0 Mph
95 Pete Laud Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 14:43.4 0 Mph
96 James Hutchins Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 14:44.8 0 Mph
96 Geordie Stock Male Espoir Exeter Whs CC 14:44.8 0 Mph
98 Ollie Pennington Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 14:45.0 0 Mph
99 Luke Forward Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 14:46.0 0 Mph
100 Andrew Whiteley Male Senior Sheffrec CC 14:46.4 0 Mph
101 Ricki Ellison Male Senior CC Giro 14:47.5 0 Mph
101 Andrew Paisey Male Senior Mid Devon CC 14:47.5 0 Mph
103 Ben Turner Male Vet Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 14:49.0 0 Mph
104 Sean Frost Male Senior Tri UK 14:50.3 0 Mph
105 Jamie Ford Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 14:57.1 0 Mph
106 John Blight Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 14:58.5 0 Mph
107 Edoardo Fenati Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 15:00.4 0 Mph
108 Tom Haines Male Vet East London Velo 15:01.2 0 Mph
109 Ash Miles Male Vet CC Giro 15:04.4 0 Mph
110 Daniel Eastment Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 15:07.7 0 Mph
111 Gordon Markus Male Vet Severn Road Club 15:08.7 0 Mph
112 Thomas Southey Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 15:09.0 0 Mph
113 Jon Wild Male Vet Veloviewer 15:11.6 0 Mph
114 Hamish McDougall Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 15:16.4 0 Mph
115 Chris Hartono Male Senior LFGSS CC 15:18.6 0 Mph
116 Tim McEvoy Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk 15:21.6 0 Mph
117 Michael Shute Male Senior Mid Devon CC 15:22.1 0 Mph
118 Simon Mac Male Vet London Phoenix CC 15:22.6 0 Mph
119 Simon Warren Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 15:29.5 0 Mph
120 Jerry Rayner Male Vet Westbury Wheelers 15:30.0 0 Mph
121 Gary Fouracres Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 15:30.8 0 Mph
122 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 15:31.1 0 Mph
123 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 15:33.2 0 Mph
124 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 15:37.4 0 Mph
125 Tim Glenie Male Vet Ilkeston Cycle Club 15:40.2 0 Mph
126 Robert Francis Male Senior A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 15:41.0 0 Mph
127 Michael Krukov Male Senior Team LDN 15:42.0 0 Mph
128 Andrew Askwith Male Vet Vive Le Velo 15:43.7 0 Mph
129 Bhima Bowden Male Senior Macclesfield Wheelers 15:46.9 0 Mph
130 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 15:48.7 0 Mph
131 Simon Green Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 15:51.0 0 Mph
132 Nicholas DESPRéS Male Vet Guernsey Velo Club 15:53.4 0 Mph
133 Ben Causon Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 15:57.2 0 Mph
134 Paul Mustow Male Vet Salisbury Road and Mountain CC 15:58.4 0 Mph
135 Brendan Hirst Male Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 16:07.4 0 Mph
136 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 16:09.1 0 Mph
137 Andy Collins Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 16:11.3 0 Mph
138 Paul Mordue Male Vet VELOSPORT CC 16:11.5 0 Mph
138 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 16:11.5 0 Mph
140 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 16:16.2 0 Mph
141 Tony Symons Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 16:21.9 0 Mph
142 Edward Trotman Male Senior Cranbrook Cycle Club 16:22.5 0 Mph
143 John Flanagan Male Vet Moonglu CC 16:24.7 0 Mph
144 Alistair Hardy Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 16:32.3 0 Mph
145 Mark Jerzak Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 16:32.6 0 Mph
146 Matthew Skeats Male Senior University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 16:36.5 0 Mph
147 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 16:39.8 0 Mph
148 Christopher Britten Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 16:55.8 0 Mph
149 Matt Reynolds Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 17:08.1 0 Mph
150 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 17:16.3 0 Mph
151 Andrew Hitchens Male Vet Mid Devon CC 17:17.4 0 Mph
152 Jonathan Groves Male Vet Rapha Cycling Club 17:18.6 0 Mph
153 Michael Stanley Male Vet North Wirral Velo 17:19.9 0 Mph
154 James Russell Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 17:31.4 0 Mph
155 James Manthorp Male Senior Chew Valley Cycling Club 17:37.3 0 Mph
156 Christian Fox Male Vet Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 17:43.4 0 Mph
157 Ben Wilson Male Vet Andover Wheelers 17:45.4 0 Mph
158 Martin Shapland Male Vet Revo Racing 17:49.4 0 Mph
159 Mike Egan Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 17:52.0 0 Mph
160 Toby Sharp Male Vet Mid Devon CC 18:03.1 0 Mph
161 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 18:04.9 0 Mph
162 Frederick Mayall Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 18:06.7 0 Mph
163 Phillip Evans Male Senior University of Nottingham C C 18:09.1 0 Mph
164 Laurie Stobbs Male Senior URDT 18:13.9 0 Mph
165 Nick Burton Male Vet Newark Castle C C 18:21.5 0 Mph
166 Simon Edney Male Vet Revo Racing 18:29.2 0 Mph
167 Robert Knibbs Male Senior Richmond CC 18:40.8 0 Mph
168 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 19:13.4 0 Mph
169 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 19:15.2 0 Mph
170 John Scanlan Male Vet Mid Devon CC 19:31.7 0 Mph
171 Richard Burt Male Vet Solihull CC 19:39.2 0 Mph
172 Paul Dable Male Senior Pro Vision RC 19:39.6 0 Mph
173 Howard Heighton Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 20:11.6 0 Mph
174 David Long Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:15.2 0 Mph
175 Chris Noakes Male Vet Mid Devon CC 20:17.5 0 Mph
176 David Lane Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 21:26.0 0 Mph
177 Chris Ash Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:50.9 0 Mph
178 Murray Kirton Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 26:52.7 0 Mph
179 John Kavanagh Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 28:05.9 0 Mph
DNS(A) Tom Martin Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Christopher Fennell Male Senior The Independent Pedaler - Nopinz 00:00.0
DNS(A) David Noakes Male Senior Mid Devon CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Calum Brown Male Senior Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 00:00.0
DNS(A) Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir AS Test Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Morgan Curle Male Espoir Rogue Racing 00:00.0
DNS(A) Huw Spacey Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 00:00.0
DNS(A) Toby Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Male Senior All Terrain Cycles 00:00.0
DNS(A) Mick Jones Male Vet GS Metro 00:00.0
DNS(A) Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0
DNS(A) Chris Myhill Male Vet Peak Road Club 00:00.0
DNS(A) Rich Stoodley Male Vet 3 RT 00:00.0
DNS(A) Phil Barnes Male SheHair Racing Team 00:00.0
DNS(A) Guy Redfern Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:00.0
DNS Max Stedman Male Senior HuntBikeWheels.com 00:00.0