Coventry CC 10 (Women)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: K41/10
  • Closing Date: 03-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Rosie Armitage Male Team Echelon 00:24:09 24.844 Mph Claim
2 Helen Boatman Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:24:27 24.539 Mph
3 Liz Powell Male Senior 00:24:40 24.324 Mph
4 Annis Moore Male Stafford RC 00:25:02 23.967 Mph Claim
5 Libby McLaren Male 00:25:13 23.793 Mph Claim
6 Katja Rietdorf Male Team Milton Keynes 00:25:29 23.544 Mph Claim
7 Susan Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 00:25:41 23.361 Mph
8 Fay Barrington Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:25:55 23.151 Mph Claim
9 Sue Smith Male Stafford RC 00:26:02 23.047 Mph Claim
10 Linda Hubbard Male Welland Valley CC 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
11 Cath Fenn Male Vet 00:26:25 22.712 Mph
12 Lucy Walters Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 00:26:34 22.584 Mph Claim
13 Emma Bexson Male Senior 00:26:58 22.249 Mph
14 Sophie Edge Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:27:01 22.208 Mph Claim
15 Suzy Patience Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:27:05 22.153 Mph Claim
16 Arja Scarsbrook Male Team Echelon 00:27:06 22.14 Mph Claim
17 April Lewis Male Stafford RC 00:27:20 21.951 Mph Claim
18 Rebecca Mason Male 00:27:32 21.791 Mph Claim
19 Helen Tudor Male Oswestry Paragon CC 00:27:44 21.634 Mph Claim
20 Debbie Bradley Male Warwickshire Road Club 00:28:03 21.39 Mph Claim
21 Anna Wordsworth Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:28:20 21.176 Mph Claim
22 Deborah Sheridan Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 00:28:22 21.151 Mph
23 Karen Riley Male 00:28:26 21.101 Mph Claim
24 Laura Fuller Male Team Jewson - MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 00:28:32 21.027 Mph Claim
25 Gabriela MacKinnon Male 00:28:42 20.905 Mph Claim
26 Stephanie Peters Male 00:28:43 20.893 Mph Claim
27 Clair Parfrey Male Vet 00:29:20 20.454 Mph
28 Caroline Flooks Male 00:29:25 20.396 Mph Claim
29 Rhiannon Dougall Male 00:30:18 19.801 Mph Claim
30 Janet Marsden Male 00:30:34 19.629 Mph Claim
31 Nicky Thomas Male Warwickshire Ladies CC 00:30:51 19.448 Mph Claim
32 Louise Notley Male Stafford RC 00:31:26 19.088 Mph Claim
33 Emma Woodward Male Warwickshire Ladies CC 00:32:05 18.701 Mph Claim
34 Julie Hinds Male Coventry Cycling Club 00:32:33 18.433 Mph Claim
35 Amanda Sharp Male 00:32:40 18.367 Mph Claim
36 Christine Bresson Male Stafford RC 00:32:48 18.292 Mph Claim
37 Kath Akoslovski Male Welland Valley CC 00:34:01 17.638 Mph Claim
38 Christiane Parker Male 00:36:04 16.635 Mph Claim
39 Jessica Turfrey Male 00:38:51 15.444 Mph Claim
DNS Ali Virgo Male Warwickshire Ladies CC Claim
DNS Yvonne Gurney Male Team Milton Keynes Claim
DNS Sarah Shovelin Male Warwickshire Ladies CC Claim
DNS Hollie Owens Male Claim