Exeter Whs CC

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Aug-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: S8/25S
  • Closing Date: 13-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lee Sanderson Male Vet Mid Devon CC 58:16 25.744 Mph
2 Mark Hudson Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 58:39 25.575 Mph
3 Sam Lane Male Senior Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 58:41 25.561 Mph
4 Rowan Ellis Male Espoir 1st Chard Wheelers 59:09 25.359 Mph
5 Sam Smith Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 59:54 25.042 Mph
6 Scott Huish Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
7 Alfie Lloyd Male Senior 1st Chard Wheelers 59:59 25.007 Mph
8 Roger Sheridan Male Vet 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
8 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:00:35 24.759 Mph
10 Gregory Stacey Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:00:36 24.752 Mph
11 Morris Elphick Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
12 George Eames Male Junior North Devon Wheelers 1:01:47 24.278 Mph
13 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:02:29 24.006 Mph
14 Robin Delve Male Vet Mid Devon CC 1:03:23 23.666 Mph
15 Rebecca Cornwell Female Senior Taw Velo 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
16 James Burrows Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:04:40 23.196 Mph
17 Ruben Stacey Male Juvenile North Devon Wheelers 1:04:56 23.101 Mph
18 Ryan Kingdon Male Vet Taw Velo 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
19 Stewart Henderson Male Vet Taw Velo 1:06:23 22.596 Mph
20 Jason Willicombe Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:07:04 22.366 Mph
21 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 1:07:06 22.355 Mph
22 Lee Musto Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
23 Chris Redman Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:08:28 21.908 Mph
24 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
25 Charlotte Marshall Female Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 1:08:42 21.834 Mph
26 Phil Eames Male Vet North Devon Wheelers 1:09:37 21.547 Mph
27 Nikki Toomer Female Vet Exeter Whs CC 1:10:43 21.211 Mph
28 Nathan Bale Male Senior Minehead Cycling Club 1:11:52 20.872 Mph
29 Rosalind Willicombe Female Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:11:58 20.843 Mph
30 Geoff Ware Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:13:44 20.344 Mph
31 Susan Standford Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:23:40 17.928 Mph
32 Ian Hobbs Male Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:23:46 17.907 Mph
DNF Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club
DNF Chris Holmes Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNF Morgan Gibson Male Junior Mid Devon CC
DNS(A) Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS(A) Jude Anthonisz Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Martina Geraghty Female Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS(A) John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Liam Bard Male Senior Revo Racing
DNS(A) Jean Ackford Female Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS(A) Matt Slater Male Vet Revo Racing
DNS Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Mid Devon CC
DNS Rob Simmonds Male Vet Exeter Whs CC
DNS Craig Harper Male Holsworthy Peloton Claim
DNS Morgan Lloyd Male Junior Cycle Specific