Tavistock Whs (90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-19
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: S40/10
  • Closing Date: 31-May-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Langworthy Male Senior Mid Devon CC 18:50 31.858 Mph
2 David Hewett Male Senior UpShift Nutrition Race Team 19:12 31.25 Mph
3 Tim McEvoy Male Vet Duchy Velo 19:16 31.142 Mph
4 Gavin MacDougall Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 20:04 29.9 Mph
5 Andrew White Male Senior Bpm Coaching 20:10 29.752 Mph
6 Lubos Obornik Male Vet CS Dynamo 20:23 29.436 Mph
7 Rob Scott Male Senior City Cycle Couriers RT 20:25 29.388 Mph
8 Josh Coyne Male Senior Bpm Coaching 20:37 29.103 Mph
9 Paul Walshe Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 20:54 28.708 Mph
10 Andrew Parnowski Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 21:01 28.549 Mph
11 Lee Adams Male Senior Tavistock Whs CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
12 Kevin Weymouth Male Vet Mid Devon CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
13 Mark Pierce Male Senior Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:21 28.103 Mph
14 Chris Shakya Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
15 Tim Heal Male Vet Mid Devon CC 21:33 27.842 Mph
16 Morris Elphick Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
17 Tom Moran Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:15 26.966 Mph
18 Chris Scawn Male Vet Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
19 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
20 Rob Smith Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:37 26.529 Mph
21 Harry Loader Male Senior Team Bottrill 22:39 26.49 Mph
22 Hugh Madeley Male Senior London Dynamo 23:00 26.087 Mph
23 Doug Parker Male Vet Sid Valley CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
24 John Morse Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
24 Martin Williams Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 23:28 25.568 Mph
26 Phil Bowden Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
26 Catherine Hilton Female Vet Sid Valley CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
28 James Greenaway Male Senior Exeter Whs CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
28 Dave Cracknell Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
30 Daniel Worth Male Vet Tavistock Whs CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
31 Steve Kirby Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 23:40 25.352 Mph
32 Marvin Laing Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 23:44 25.281 Mph
33 Chris Harper Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC 23:53 25.122 Mph
34 Ian Deakin Male Vet Mid Devon CC 24:03 24.948 Mph
35 Paul Wynne Male Vet Exeter Whs CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
36 Philip Young Male Vet Alltrax 24:58 24.032 Mph
37 Robin Brown Male Vet St Austell Whs CC 25:13 23.794 Mph
38 Cordelia Preece Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 26:15 22.857 Mph
39 Ian Scott Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT 27:49 21.57 Mph
40 Lindsay Hobbs Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 28:06 21.352 Mph
41 Cassandra McDowall Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC 28:13 21.264 Mph
42 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 28:56 20.737 Mph
DNS(A) Mark German Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS(A) Robin Riches Male Vet Duchy Velo
DNS(A) Pippa MacDougall Female Vet Tavistock Whs CC
DNS(A) Martin Page Male Vet Penzance Wheelers CC
DNS(A) Ian Myers Male Vet City Cycle Couriers RT
DNS Jonathan Warner Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers
DNS Edward Trezona-Phillips Male Vet www.giant-helston.co.uk
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Vet Mid Devon CC
DNS Simon Medlyn Male Senior PSSA Cycling Club
DNS Eric Hall Male Vet North Devon Wheelers
DNS Terence Leonard Male Vet St Budeaux C C
DNS Aled Jones Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Alan Hughes Male Vet Exeter Triathlon Club
DNS Luke Halls Male Espoir North Devon Wheelers
DNS David Hall Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Liz Hall Female Vet North Devon Wheelers
DNS Lauren Dolan Female Espoir Mid Devon CC
DNS Tim Chudley Male Senior Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
DNS Mark Williams Male Senior Team DCP