Reading Cycling Club (2-stage hill climb (1 of 2)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Sep-19
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 1.8 Miles
  • Course: HHC012
  • Closing Date: 10-Sep-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Precise Time Avg. Speed
1 Harvey Weinberger Male Espoir AS Test Team 07:17.8 14.828 Mph
2 Jack O'Brien Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 07:39.7 14.118 Mph
3 Thomas Willan Male Senior East London Velo 07:47.2 13.876 Mph
4 Nicholas Candy Male Espoir North Road CC 07:48.4 13.846 Mph
5 Tom Rowing Male Senior Abellio - SFA Racing Team 07:49.4 13.817 Mph
6 James Hayward Male Senior Woolwich CC 07:49.5 13.817 Mph
7 Matthew Coulson Male Espoir Palmer Park Velo 07:49.8 13.817 Mph
8 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 07:51.3 13.758 Mph
9 Angus Hawkins Male Espoir Zappi Racing Team 07:51.8 13.758 Mph
10 Ian Middleton Male Senior Foran CCC 07:54.6 13.671 Mph
11 Robert Borek Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 07:55.6 13.642 Mph
12 Calvin Cheung Male Senior Hub Velo 08:08.0 13.279 Mph
13 Alexander McMillan Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 08:15.3 13.091 Mph
14 Danny Lake Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 08:16.5 13.064 Mph
15 Simon Mumme Male Senior Paceline RT 08:18.2 13.012 Mph
16 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 08:22.9 12.908 Mph
17 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 08:23.8 12.883 Mph
18 Charles Salt Male Vet CC Islington 08:26.5 12.806 Mph
19 Alex Byrne-Smith Male Senior LFGSS CC 08:28.0 12.756 Mph
20 James Scrivener Male Senior Reading CC 08:31.5 12.681 Mph
21 Matt Phipps-Taylor Male Senior VELOSPORT CC 08:33.8 12.632 Mph
22 Bithja Jones Female Senior Pankhurst Cycles 08:35.7 12.583 Mph
23 Arthur Boulton Male Espoir Will Houghton Racing Team (WHRT) 08:36.1 12.558 Mph
24 Luca D'Arcy Willett Male Espoir ZeroBC Race Team 08:37.2 12.534 Mph
25 Peter Fry Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 08:38.8 12.51 Mph
26 Guy Bridgewood Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 08:40.9 12.462 Mph
27 Luke Walton Male Senior North Hampshire RC 08:42.7 12.414 Mph
28 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Male Senior Bec CC 08:43.3 12.39 Mph
29 Oliver Bridgewood Male Senior JAM Cycling Race Team coached by BPC 08:47.8 12.296 Mph
30 Thomas Saminaden Male Senior Gregarios Superclub Ciclista 08:48.2 12.273 Mph
31 Matthew Boswell Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 08:52.3 12.18 Mph
32 Thomas Robb Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 08:53.3 12.158 Mph
33 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 09:00.5 12 Mph
34 David Holland Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 09:02.6 11.956 Mph
35 Tim Phillips Male Vet St Ives CC 09:03.8 11.934 Mph
36 Matt Meek Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 09:12.2 11.739 Mph
37 Andrew Pollard Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 09:14.7 11.697 Mph
38 Gregory Ley Male Senior Reading CC 09:20.0 11.571 Mph
39 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 09:21.7 11.551 Mph
40 Christopher Sayer Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 09:23.8 11.51 Mph
41 Rosamund Bradbury Female Senior Sigma Sports 09:29.2 11.388 Mph
42 Tomos Shaw Male Senior Chichester City Riders 09:41.6 11.153 Mph
43 Adan Pinto-Fernandez Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 09:46.3 11.058 Mph
44 David Cullen Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 09:50.7 10.983 Mph
45 Matt Austin Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club 09:53.2 10.927 Mph
46 Alexander Cavill Male Senior Newbury RC 09:54.1 10.909 Mph
47 David Weir Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 09:55.1 10.891 Mph
48 Haddi Conant Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 10:14.7 10.554 Mph
49 Thomas Caine Male Junior North Hampshire RC 10:19.3 10.468 Mph
50 Gemma Hobson Female Vet URDT 10:25.7 10.368 Mph
51 Marc Allen Male Senior Andover Wheelers 10:31.9 10.269 Mph
52 Nicola Soden Female Senior Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 10:34.1 10.221 Mph
53 Rachel Przybylski Female Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 10:38.0 10.157 Mph
54 Peter Kilby Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 10:49.8 9.985 Mph
55 Sandra MacKay Female Vet Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 11:05.7 9.744 Mph
56 Janet Clapton Female Vet Brighton Mitre CC 11:52.8 9.101 Mph
DNS Isabella House Female Juvenile Arctic Aircon RT 00:00.0 Claim
DNS Cristian Regep Male Senior Oxford University CC 00:00.0
DNS Derek Neupauer Male Senior Reading CC 00:00.0
DNS Jon Steel Male Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Ryan Oldam Male Senior Reading CC 00:00.0
DNS Roger Crouch Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 00:00.0
DNS Michael Hicks Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 00:00.0
DNS Sam Brown Male Senior Lea Valley CC 00:00.0
DNS Helen Frater Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 00:00.0
DNS Katja Rietdorf Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 00:00.0
DNS Harriet Hernando Female Senior Thames Velo 00:00.0
DNS Theo Tadros Male Espoir trainSharp 00:00.0
DNS Peter Tadros Male Vet trainSharp 00:00.0