Charlotteville Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Sep-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: h10/8
  • Closing Date: 27-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tom Portsmouth Male Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club 20:18 29.557 Mph 150
2 Edward Hales Male Vet London Dynamo 20:26 29.364 Mph 145
3 Sebastian Lea Male Senior London Dynamo 21:07 28.414 Mph 140
4 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 21:14 28.257 Mph 135
5 Martin Williamson Male Vet London Dynamo 21:15 28.235 Mph 130
6 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 21:38 27.735 Mph 125
7 Michael Porter Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 120
8 Richard Llewellyn Male Vet Imperial Racing Team 21:58 27.314 Mph 115
9 Dylan Coyne Male Vet Balcombe Cycle Club 22:10 27.068 Mph 110
10 Stuart Hourigan Male Vet 34 Nomads CC 22:13 27.007 Mph 105
11 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 22:32 26.627 Mph 100
11 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 22:32 26.627 Mph 100
13 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 22:51 26.258 Mph 90
14 James Seymour Male Senior Epsom CC 23:14 25.825 Mph 85
15 Ian Neville Male Vet Hart Evolution Race Team 23:18 25.751 Mph 80
16 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 23:20 25.714 Mph 75
17 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 24:26 24.557 Mph 70
18 Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 24:32 24.457 Mph 65
19 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 24:55 24.08 Mph 60
20 Ali Platt Male Juvenile Charlotteville Cycling Club 25:02 23.968 Mph 55
21 Duncan Folkes Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 25:43 23.331 Mph 50
22 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:47 23.271 Mph 45
23 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood CC 25:50 23.226 Mph 40
24 Emma Keiller Female Junior Charlotteville Cycling Club 26:35 22.571 Mph 35
25 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 29:26 20.385 Mph 30
26 Louise Duncan Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 30:35 19.619 Mph 25
27 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 31:17 19.18 Mph 20
28 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 34:00 17.647 Mph 15
29 Barrington Day Male Vet Fareham Wheelers CC 34:47 17.25 Mph 10
30 Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 35:26 16.933 Mph 5
DNS(A) Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Andrew Grant Male Vet Chelmer CC 0
DNS(A) Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes 0
DNS(A) Mark Trevis Male Senior Informed Sport - LGC 0
DNS(A) William Sawyer Male Vet Andover Wheelers 0