High Wycombe Cycling Club (Entries Close: 12-08-19)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 12-Aug-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 18:23 32.638 Mph
2 Paul Burton Male Senior Paceline RT 19:18 31.088 Mph
3 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:38 30.56 Mph
4 George Clark Male Senior Catford CC Ltd 19:52 30.201 Mph
5 Sam Hucks Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:04 29.9 Mph
6 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 20:34 29.173 Mph
7 Charlie MacTear Male Espoir High Wycombe CC 20:43 28.962 Mph
8 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 20:56 28.662 Mph
9 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 21:17 28.191 Mph
10 Daniel Homer Male Vet London Phoenix CC 21:22 28.081 Mph
11 Kevin Wilson Male Senior Crest CC 21:25 28.016 Mph
12 David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden 21:27 27.972 Mph
13 Michael Bennett Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
14 Michael Garvey Male Vet High Wycombe CC 21:43 27.629 Mph
15 Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
16 Rob Vessey Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 21:51 27.46 Mph
17 Jonathan Chadwick Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
18 Richard King Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
19 Dena Ford Female Vet High Wycombe CC 22:25 26.766 Mph
20 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
21 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 22:39 26.49 Mph
22 Adam Quilter Male Vet Aylesbury CC 22:45 26.374 Mph
23 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:49 26.297 Mph
24 Lee Heron Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 22:50 26.277 Mph
25 Philip Porteous Male Vet High Wycombe CC 22:53 26.22 Mph
26 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 23:02 26.049 Mph
27 Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:03 26.03 Mph
28 Michael Harrison Male Vet North Hampshire RC 23:23 25.659 Mph
29 Daniel Goldsmith Male Vet Twickenham CC 23:29 25.55 Mph
30 Philippa Shubert Female Senior High Wycombe CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
31 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 24:03 24.948 Mph
32 Daniel Goodwin Male Junior Hillingdon Slipstreamers 24:06 24.896 Mph
33 Michelle Ayres Female Vet South Bucks RC 24:15 24.742 Mph
34 Nigel Croxford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:20 24.658 Mph
35 David Yates Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
36 Robert Lambert Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:41 24.308 Mph
37 Michael Gowan Male Vet Festival Road Club 24:55 24.08 Mph
38 Stephen Anderson Male Vet High Wycombe CC 24:59 24.016 Mph
39 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
39 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
41 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 25:31 23.514 Mph
42 Bethan Huntley Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 25:40 23.377 Mph
43 Robert Briggs Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 25:46 23.286 Mph
44 Gillian Morgan Female Vet Westerley Cycling Club 26:55 22.291 Mph
44 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 25:55 23.151 Mph
46 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:21 21.938 Mph
47 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 27:50 21.557 Mph
48 Anna Goldsmith Female Vet Twickenham CC 28:43 20.894 Mph
49 David Gilbert Male Vet Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 28:45 20.87 Mph
50 John Hoskins Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 29:07 20.607 Mph
51 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 32:17 18.585 Mph
DNS(A) Gerry Peppin Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club
DNS(A) Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association
DNS(A) Anne-Marie Benoy Female Senior High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Liam Maybank Male Vet Twickenham CC
DNS(A) Andy Gajraj Male Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS(A) Sally White Female Vet High Wycombe CC
DNS Barry Packman Male Dorking Cycling Club Claim