Cambridge CC 10

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 03-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 03-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Surtees Male Team Swift 20:03 29.924 Mph 0 Claim
2 David Mcgaw Male Cambridge CC 20:12 29.702 Mph 0 Claim
3 Chris Rimes Male Peterborough CC 20:40 29.032 Mph 0 Claim
4 Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell 20:42 28.985 Mph 0 Claim
5 Richard Clark Male Hertfordshire Whs 21:07 28.413 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andrew Roffe Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:08 28.39 Mph 0 Claim
7 Ken Platts Male Cambridge CC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
8 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
9 John Dowling Male Hemel Hempstead CC 21:26 27.993 Mph 0 Claim
10 Matthew Eley Male Senior 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
11 Joe Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 21:35 27.799 Mph 0 Claim
12 Neill Coventry Male 21:37 27.756 Mph 0 Claim
13 Stephen Mavin Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
13 Will Bamber Male Senior VC Norwich 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
15 Tony Parks Male North Bucks RC 21:41 27.67 Mph 0 Claim
16 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 21:42 27.649 Mph 0 Claim
17 Murat Ozdenya Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:49 27.501 Mph 0 Claim
18 Emily Robertson (l) Male Senior Glendene CC 21:51 27.459 Mph 0
19 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0 Claim
20 Simon Daw Male Vet CC Sudbury 21:59 27.293 Mph 0
21 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:01 27.251 Mph 0
22 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 22:02 27.231 Mph 0 Claim
23 Simon Fitzhugh Male 45 RC 22:04 27.19 Mph 0 Claim
24 Tom Sykes Male 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
24 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 22:08 27.108 Mph 0 Claim
26 Ian Markham Male Chronos RT 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
26 Damon Day Male CC Sudbury 22:09 27.087 Mph 0 Claim
28 Robert Saunders Male Vet North Bucks RC 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
29 Paul Barnes Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
30 Jon Wilson Male 22:16 26.945 Mph 0 Claim
31 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 22:22 26.825 Mph 0 Claim
32 Andrew Page Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
33 Tony Ward Male Team Trident 22:26 26.745 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jim Reed Male Colchester Rovers CC 22:28 26.706 Mph 0 Claim
35 Rick Laws Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
36 Jody Downs Male Vet CC Sudbury 22:38 26.509 Mph 0
37 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
38 Keith Dorling Male Bishop's Stortford CC 22:50 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
39 Sean Bradley Male Team Trident 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
39 Jamie Howe Male CC Sudbury 22:51 26.258 Mph 0 Claim
41 David Lindsay Male St Neots CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
42 Robert Golding Male 22:58 26.124 Mph 0 Claim
43 Dave Hulatt Male Vet St Ives CC 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
44 Richard Reade Male Norwich A B C 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
44 Andy Blower Male Cambridge CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0 Claim
46 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 23:09 25.917 Mph 0 Claim
47 Steve Peck Male 23:12 25.861 Mph 0 Claim
48 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
49 Cliff Dixon Male Bonito Squadra Corse 23:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
50 Clare Simon (l) Male Bonito Squadra Corse 23:29 25.549 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Royle Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:46 25.245 Mph 0 Claim
52 Lindsay Clarke (l) Male Fenland Clarion CC 23:51 25.157 Mph 0 Claim
53 Sarah Wells (l) Male 23:58 25.034 Mph 0 Claim
54 Andrew Bright Male Vet Chronos RT 24:07 24.878 Mph 0
55 Alan Harvey Male Shorter Rochford RT 24:08 24.861 Mph 0 Claim
56 Robert Tillott Male Vet St Ives CC 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
57 Sally Withey (l) Male VC Norwich 24:18 24.691 Mph 0 Claim
58 Giles Sharp Male 24:21 24.64 Mph 0 Claim
59 Joel Farrow Male Team Trident 24:23 24.606 Mph 0 Claim
60 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 24:26 24.556 Mph 0 Claim
60 Derek Ricketts Male Vet 24:26 24.556 Mph 0
62 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
63 Gary Freer Male Team Trident 24:32 24.456 Mph 0 Claim
64 Colin Whitechurch Male 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
65 Ron Back Male 24:51 24.144 Mph 0 Claim
66 Gareth Davies Male Team Trident 25:00 23.999 Mph 0 Claim
67 Adrian Briers Male Icknield RC 25:03 23.951 Mph 0 Claim
68 Michael Russell Male Team Trident 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
69 Darren Greene Male Team Trident 25:12 23.809 Mph 0 Claim
70 Dominic Salmon Male CC Islington 25:13 23.793 Mph 0 Claim
71 Rhian Smith (l) Male Team Milton Keynes 25:17 23.73 Mph 0 Claim
72 Bill Broadfields Male Chelmer CC 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jennie Tillott (l) Male Senior St Ives CC 25:27 23.575 Mph 0
74 Richard Thomas Male Team Trident 25:40 23.376 Mph 0 Claim
75 Mark Harris Male Team Trident 25:45 23.3 Mph 0 Claim
76 Bob Brabbins Male 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
77 Anna Blackwell (l) Male 25:55 23.151 Mph 0 Claim
78 Leslie Morris Male 25:57 23.121 Mph 0 Claim
79 Eric Marsh Male 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
80 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0 Claim
81 Julia Ertner (l) Male Cambridge CC 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
82 Clare Cunningham (l) Male 26:21 22.77 Mph 0 Claim
83 Tony Clarke Male Team Cambridge 26:22 22.755 Mph 0 Claim
84 Jane Chappell (l) Male Team Trident 26:27 22.684 Mph 0 Claim
85 Merv Player Male 26:28 22.669 Mph 0 Claim
86 Andrew Porter Male 26:30 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
87 James Greenwood Male 26:32 22.612 Mph 0 Claim
88 Jackie Perry (l) Male Team Trident 26:34 22.584 Mph 0 Claim
89 Jeremy Rackham Male Team Trident 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
89 Elodie Levis (l) Male Team Trident 26:42 22.471 Mph 0 Claim
91 Pam Missenden (l) Male Vet Cambridge CC 27:06 22.14 Mph 0
92 Anna Holden (l) Male Team Trident 27:14 22.031 Mph 0 Claim
93 Sue Clarke (l) Male Team Cambridge 28:16 21.226 Mph 0 Claim
94 Terry Sykes Male Bedfordshire Road CC 28:40 20.93 Mph 0 Claim
95 Stuart Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 28:54 20.761 Mph 0 Claim
96 Samantha Tophill (l) Male Team Trident 29:04 20.642 Mph 0 Claim
97 Berenice Curtis (l) Male St Ives CC 29:19 20.466 Mph 0 Claim
98 Len Finch Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:00 19.999 Mph 0
99 Barbara Law (l) Male CC Sudbury 30:06 19.933 Mph 0 Claim
100 Celia Whitechurch (l) Male 30:38 19.586 Mph 0 Claim
101 David H. Sullivan Male Cardiff Ajax CC 31:16 19.189 Mph 0 Claim
DNS John Alan Hassall Male 0 Claim
DNS Barry Robertson Male Glendene CC 0 Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Dave Wentworth Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 0 Claim
DNS Tim Davies Male Icknield RC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Clarke Male Fenland Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Green Male Senior Bedfordshire Road CC 0
DNS Geoff Perry Male Team Milton Keynes 0 Claim
DNS Tony Shortland Male Team Trident 0 Claim
DNS Nick Thorn Male Cambridge CC 0 Claim