Watford Velo Sport

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 11-Aug-19
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/22
  • Closing Date: 30-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Boddy Male Senior AeroCoach 00:19:50 30.252 Mph
2 Jonathan Gildea Male Unknown Para-T 00:20:23 29.436 Mph
3 Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT 00:20:50 28.8 Mph
4 John Lacey Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 00:21:29 27.929 Mph
5 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:35 27.799 Mph
6 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:46 27.565 Mph
7 Colin McDermott Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:21:52 27.439 Mph
8 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 00:21:59 27.293 Mph
9 Leigh Schvartz Male Senior Team Swindon Cycles 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Edward Mellor Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:22:27 26.726 Mph
11 Kate Allan Female Senior DRAG2ZERO 00:22:30 26.667 Mph
12 Martin Andrews Male Vet Velo Club Venta 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
13 Gavin Stevens Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 00:22:44 26.393 Mph
14 Alex Wilson Male Senior Imperial College Cycling Club 00:23:03 26.03 Mph
15 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
16 Timothy Budd Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:23:57 25.052 Mph
17 Harry Savell Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:23:58 25.035 Mph
18 Andrew Payne Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:01 24.983 Mph
19 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:12 24.793 Mph
20 Jonathan Chadwick Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:24:31 24.473 Mph
21 Jaco Van Gass Male C3 Para-T 00:24:34 24.423 Mph
22 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:24:35 24.407 Mph
23 Gavin Draper Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:24:36 24.39 Mph
24 Laurent Audibert Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:24:39 24.341 Mph
25 Jack Samways Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:25:00 24 Mph
26 Paul King Male Vet Verulam CC 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
27 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:25:32 23.499 Mph
28 Mark Wilson Male Vet Berkshire Tri Squad 00:25:37 23.422 Mph
29 Mark Montgomery Male Vet Tamar Velo 00:25:47 23.271 Mph
30 Peter Sibley Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:26:04 23.018 Mph
31 Daniel Goodwin Male Espoir Hillingdon Slipstreamers 00:26:14 22.872 Mph
32 Helen Roby Female Spirit Cycling Club 00:26:15 22.857 Mph Claim
33 Luciano Brunette Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
34 Gillian Reynolds Female Vet Willesden CC 00:27:09 22.099 Mph
35 Steve Pitt Male Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:27:20 21.951 Mph
36 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 00:27:38 21.713 Mph
37 Vikki D'Arcy Female Vet Watford Velo Sport 00:27:57 21.467 Mph
38 Chris Summers Male 00:28:39 20.942 Mph
39 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:28:55 20.749 Mph
40 Barry Packman Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 00:30:02 19.978 Mph
41 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:30:52 19.438 Mph
42 John Hoskins Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:31:48 18.868 Mph
43 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:31:49 18.858 Mph
DNS Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Robert.A. Engers Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT
DNS David Wright Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Jonathan Wears Male Senior CES Sport
DNS Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC