Somerset RC 25

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-May-14
  • Time: 00:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: unknown
  • Closing Date: 04-May-14 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jon Wynn Male Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 54:39 27.448 Mph 0 Claim
2 Richard Spink Male Bristol South Cycling Club 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jay Hookins Male 57:21 26.155 Mph 0 Claim
4 Simon Baynes Male 57:33 26.065 Mph 0 Claim
5 Simon Coles Male Vet 58:06 25.818 Mph 0
6 Dave Moffett Male 1st Chard Wheelers 58:30 25.641 Mph 0 Claim
7 Andrew Gardner Male 58:38 25.583 Mph 0 Claim
8 Graeme Davis Male Dursley Road Club 58:53 25.474 Mph 0 Claim
9 Danny Baker Male Senior 59:39 25.147 Mph 0
10 Christopher Mullett Male 59:39 25.147 Mph 0 Claim
11 Andrew Bradshaw Male Bristol South Cycling Club 59:57 25.021 Mph 0 Claim
12 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet 59:58 25.014 Mph 0
13 Angus MacAlister Male 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 0 Claim
14 Rick Johnston Male 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0 Claim
15 Peter Barrett Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0 Claim
16 David Sleigh Male Vet 1:01:21 24.45 Mph 0
17 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Male 1:02:35 23.968 Mph 0 Claim
18 Gareth Jones Male 1:02:44 23.911 Mph 0 Claim
19 James Paull Male 1:03:03 23.791 Mph 0 Claim
20 John Gregory Male Somer Valley Cycling Club 1:03:55 23.468 Mph 0 Claim
21 Nigel Copeman Male 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0 Claim
22 Gillian Pears Male Bath Cycling Club 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0 Claim
23 Carl Guppy Male 1:04:40 23.196 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Freegard Male Vet 1:04:57 23.095 Mph 0
25 Mike Gibbons Male 1:05:55 22.756 Mph 0 Claim
26 Peter Flecken Male 1:06:16 22.636 Mph 0 Claim
27 Joanna Knight Male Bristol South Cycling Club 1:06:20 22.613 Mph 0 Claim
28 Jeremy Summers Male Vet Minehead Cycling Club 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0
29 Dave Lyons Male Yeovil Cycling Club 1:07:29 22.228 Mph 0 Claim
30 Richard Turpin Male 1:08:23 21.935 Mph 0 Claim
31 Christopher Stroud Male Minehead Cycling Club 1:09:32 21.573 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alan Millard Male 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 0 Claim
33 Pippa Wheeler Male 1:10:43 21.212 Mph 0 Claim
34 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:12:16 20.757 Mph 0
35 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:14:24 20.162 Mph 0
DNS Sean Price Male 0 Claim
DNS George Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Michael Waterjohns Male 0 Claim
DNS John Beaven Male 1st Chard Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS David Kiddell Male 0 Claim
DNS Pete Vincent Male Mid Devon CC 0 Claim
DNS Jason Streather Male 0 Claim
DNS Ben Connelly Male Severn Road Club 0 Claim