Reading Cycling Club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Jul-19
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: H10/1
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Chris Bartley Male Senior AS Test Team 00:19:03 31.496 Mph
2 Ryan Davies Male Senior AS Test Team 00:20:01 29.975 Mph
3 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 00:21:14 28.257 Mph
4 Simon Bowler Male Vet AS Test Team 00:21:18 28.169 Mph
5 Jon Shillingford Male Senior Thames Velo 00:21:37 27.756 Mph
6 Philip Watts Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:21:44 27.607 Mph
7 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:21:48 27.523 Mph
8 Stuart Gourley Male Senior Radeon-Cycology RT 00:22:02 27.231 Mph
9 Eddie Allen Male Senior Redmon CC 00:22:14 26.986 Mph
10 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
10 Jon Elliott Male Senior Maidenhead & District CC 00:22:18 26.906 Mph
12 James Foster Male Vet High Wycombe CC 00:22:24 26.786 Mph
13 Martin Attwood Male Senior Cowley Road Condors CC 00:22:37 26.529 Mph
14 Stewart House Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
14 Anastasia Bowler Female Senior AS Test Team 00:22:39 26.49 Mph
16 Peter Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 00:23:07 25.955 Mph
17 Stu Carver Male Vet North Hampshire RC 00:23:12 25.862 Mph
18 Graham Giggs Male Vet Bath Road Club 00:23:13 25.843 Mph
19 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 00:23:26 25.605 Mph
20 Jen Magill Female Vet Reading CC 00:23:40 25.352 Mph
21 Jo Buckland Female Vet PDQ Cycle Coaching 00:23:42 25.316 Mph
22 Adriano Dos Santos Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:23:54 25.105 Mph
24 Robert Barrett Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 00:24:02 24.965 Mph
25 Paul Cooper Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 00:24:06 24.896 Mph
26 Alan Allcock Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 00:24:20 24.658 Mph
27 Vinh Lam Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 00:24:42 24.291 Mph
28 Richard Williams Male Vet Farnham RC 00:24:43 24.275 Mph
29 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 00:24:50 24.161 Mph
30 Marc Allen Male Vet Swindon Road Club 00:24:57 24.048 Mph
31 Katie Simmonds Female Senior Horsham Cycling 00:25:10 23.841 Mph
32 Mark Montgomery Male Vet Tamar Velo 00:25:11 23.825 Mph
33 Joy Payne Female Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 00:25:12 23.81 Mph
34 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 00:25:21 23.669 Mph
35 John Allen Male Vet Redmon CC 00:25:25 23.607 Mph
36 Samantha Messenger Female Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:36 23.437 Mph
37 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:25:42 23.346 Mph
38 Stephen Messenger Male Vet Bicester Millennium CC 00:25:46 23.286 Mph
39 Alan Parfrey Male Vet Phoenix Velo 00:26:05 23.003 Mph
40 Bruce McMichael Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 00:26:06 22.988 Mph
41 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 00:26:17 22.828 Mph
42 Jorj James Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:26:18 22.814 Mph
43 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 00:26:21 22.77 Mph
44 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 00:26:42 22.472 Mph
45 Lez Young (Tricycle) Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:26:45 22.43 Mph
47 David Hanbury Male Vet Crabwood Cycling Club 00:27:22 21.924 Mph
48 Geoff Booker Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:27:26 21.871 Mph
49 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 00:27:40 21.687 Mph
50 Rachel Green Female Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 00:27:44 21.635 Mph
51 Paul Shuttleworth Male Vet Team Shuttle 00:27:50 21.557 Mph
52 Nicolas Schiettecatte Male Vet Middlesex RC 00:27:52 21.531 Mph
53 Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 00:28:20 21.176 Mph
54 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 00:28:53 20.773 Mph
55 Gary Guntrip Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 00:29:24 20.408 Mph
56 Les Gardner Male Vet Maidenhead & District CC 00:29:47 20.145 Mph
57 Spencer Hadawau Male Espoir RIPCOR 00:31:00 19.355 Mph
58 Bob Brabbins Male Vet Somerset Road Club 00:31:02 19.334 Mph
59 Andrew Avis Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 00:33:23 17.973 Mph
60 Brian James Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 00:33:41 17.813 Mph
DNF Reza Gorjestani Male Vet Hillingdon Triathletes
DNS Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club
DNS Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Malcolm Timmis Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC
DNS Kenneth Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers
DNS Tom Cosgrove Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group
DNS Julie Shuttleworth Female Vet Team Shuttle
DNS Mark Tyrrell Male Vet Oxonian CC
DNS Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Pjotrs Suhovs Male Senior Paceline RT