Farnham Road Club (men)(maximum 130 riders over 5 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-19
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: h25/8
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-19 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Grant Woodthorpe Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:27 28.599 Mph 150
2 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 52:52 28.373 Mph 145.714
3 Adam Stone Male Senior North Road CC 54:21 27.599 Mph 141.429
4 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 55:08 27.207 Mph 137.143
5 Keir Odonnell Male Vet VTTA (Surrey/ Sussex) 55:10 27.19 Mph 132.857
6 Martin O'sullivan Male Vet Teddington and Turing Velo 55:12 27.174 Mph 128.571
7 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 55:21 27.1 Mph 124.286
8 James Cadman Male Senior Hounslow & District Whs 55:27 27.051 Mph 120
9 Paul Blamire Male Vet Amersham Road Cycling Club 56:07 26.73 Mph 115.714
10 Edward Renwick Male Vet Oxford City RC 56:32 26.533 Mph 111.429
11 Jim Ford Male Vet Horsham Cycling 57:01 26.308 Mph 107.143
12 Sam Greenwood Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 57:43 25.989 Mph 102.857
13 Alex Franks Male Juvenile Hillingdon Slipstreamers 57:59 25.869 Mph 98.571
14 Jon Saunders Male Senior Charlotteville Cycling Club 58:03 25.84 Mph 94.286
15 Justin Webb Male Vet Virtual Cycling Club 58:04 25.832 Mph 90
16 Jamie Richardson Paige Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 58:41 25.561 Mph 85.714
17 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 58:43 25.546 Mph 81.429
18 Matthew Sim Male Senior Dorking Cycling Club 58:48 25.51 Mph 77.143
19 Stephen Moore Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 72.857
20 John Sellars Male Vet London Phoenix CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 68.571
21 Andrew Murray Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:00:14 24.903 Mph 64.286
22 Phil Gall Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:18 24.876 Mph 60
23 Robbie Richardson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:00:29 24.8 Mph 55.714
24 Russell Thorne-jones Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:00:40 24.725 Mph 51.429
25 Paul Thompson Male Vet Twickenham CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 47.143
26 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:01:25 24.423 Mph 42.857
27 Colin Gray Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 38.571
28 John Beer Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 1:03:51 23.493 Mph 34.286
29 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:04:45 23.166 Mph 30
30 Adrian Watkins Male Vet Tornado Road Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 25.714
31 Barrie Foster Male Vet Anerley BC 1:05:48 22.796 Mph 21.429
32 Ian Turner Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:06:13 22.653 Mph 17.143
33 John Froud Male Vet Festival Road Club 1:09:27 21.598 Mph 12.857
34 Vernon Schutte Male Vet Farnborough & Camberley CC 1:12:18 20.747 Mph 8.571
35 Bob Loader Male Vet Sydenham Whs 1:32:53 16.149 Mph 4.286
DNF Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 0
DNF Steve Davies Male Vet Addiscombe CC 0
DNS(A) Paul Bachini Male Senior Icknield RC 0
DNS(A) Derrick Thirlwell Male Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNS(A) Keith White Male Vet Epsom CC 0
DNS(A) Huw Lloyd Male Vet Farnham RC 0
DNS(A) Nic Stevenson Male Senior Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Simon Smythe Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 0
DNS(A) Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 0
DNS(A) Neal Beauchamp Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS(A) Christian Benneyworth Male Vet WyndyMilla 0
DNS(A) Ryan Holleywood Male Senior Farnborough & Camberley CC 0
DNS Barry Mcdonald Male Vet 3T-RACING 0
DNS David Scrivener Male Espoir Epsom CC 0
DNS Mark Hancock Male Vet Anerley BC 0
DNS Ben Bradley Male Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS Reuben Evans Male Senior Bigfoot CC 0
DNS Richard Legge Male Vet Verulam CC 0
DNS James Lockhart Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 0